Team 7757 - Atomic Dishwashers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hobart Owen Sound/Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board/FIRST Canada/Argosy Canada&St. Mary's High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 21 (58%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 16 (36%) 27 (60%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 8 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 1325 7664 7757 6544 7200 3655 77 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 4015 6481 4903 244 1305 7757 44 69
Qualification 32 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4015 3655 7757 288 1305 4476 60 83
Qualification 38 Sun 3/17 - 10:19 AM 2634 7757 6544 2013 4015 7902 71 27
Qualification 42 Sun 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6331 1325 7902 216 7757 4903 48 82
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 11:26 AM 4476 3571 6544 288 7757 6331 28 45
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 12:59 PM 7664 1305 6331 2013 7200 7757 65 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 69 45

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 771 2935 4595 2852 865 7757 54 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 772 6202 5409 771 7757 4992 44 52
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 2634 5409 7757 1285 4992 1114 51 65
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 6544 4936 5911 4903 7757 7136 62 60
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 4940 7757 2198 6881 6537 6052 81 19
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 5821 4992 4940 7757 7058 7800 50 30
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 7757 4039 4938 4936 5885 2852 65 65
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 7757 6331 6875 4940 7480 4903 45 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2198 5408 1285 7757 7480 773 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 64
Quarterfinal 8 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 72 55
Tiebreaker 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 56

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:34 PM 1285 7757 2386 5885 4688 4678 68 78
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 6140 5406 4992 2200 7757 4069 83 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:39 PM 7476 2852 5409 5719 7757 6070 72 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:15 AM 4917 4618 1285 7757 4903 6140 59 47
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:10 AM 4069 6070 4914 7757 5885 2056 59 101
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 610 746 6141 2634 4917 7757 62 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85
Semifinal 2 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 93 82
Semifinal 4 5406 2200 4814 4678 2702 7757 100 75

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 46 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7757 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 27
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 16
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 75
Team Age 10

If Team 7757 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---