Team 7700 - West Tech Paladins (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/English Montreal School Board/Lemay & Escobar/Dr. Ghaderi/The Bold Disruptor/CAE/Foundation J.A./Bombardier&Westmount High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7700 attended in 2022.
Team 7700 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 10:47 AM 7700 5570 6869 7605 5439 3986 14 66
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7700 5570 3379 3386 3550 4952 12 44
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 11:39 AM 7700 5439 296 3379 3986 4952 23 40
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 12:19 PM 5443 7700 6622 6869 7605 296 27 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 1:53 PM 4952 5439 7700 6869 5528 3386 36 34
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 2:07 PM 7700 6869 3550 296 5570 3990 55 48
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 2:37 PM 5528 5443 7700 5570 6622 3386 43 27
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 3:16 PM 3550 5443 6622 3986 7700 5439 41 58
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 3:34 PM 7605 3386 7700 3990 3379 296 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:53 PM 3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 71 29
Semifinal 3   3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 68 19

Team 7700's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 10:47 AM 7700 5570 6869 7605 5439 3986 14 66
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7700 5570 3379 3386 3550 4952 12 44
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 11:39 AM 7700 5439 296 3379 3986 4952 23 40
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 12:19 PM 5443 7700 6622 6869 7605 296 27 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 1:53 PM 4952 5439 7700 6869 5528 3386 36 34
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 2:07 PM 7700 6869 3550 296 5570 3990 55 48
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 2:37 PM 5528 5443 7700 5570 6622 3386 43 27
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 3:16 PM 3550 5443 6622 3986 7700 5439 41 58
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 3:34 PM 7605 3386 7700 3990 3379 296 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:53 PM 3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 71 29
Semifinal 3   3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 68 19