Team Avatar Team 7605 - ASTRO (2022)


2022 Robot: coming soon - 2022
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ALVA Design /OMNIRobotic/FESTO/PRO Mach/CARGO Vision/PDI Large Format Solutions/Bell Flight/SolidXperts&Académie Ste-Therese


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7605 attended in 2022.
Team 7605 had a record of 14-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 10:47 AM 7700 5570 6869 7605 5439 3986 14 66
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 11:15 AM 5439 5528 3990 7605 296 5443 39 31
Qualification 8   Thu 4/7 - 12:02 PM 6622 5528 3379 4952 7605 5570 15 32
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 12:19 PM 5443 7700 6622 6869 7605 296 27 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 1:44 PM 5443 6622 3986 3379 7605 3550 29 53
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 2:16 PM 6622 3986 7605 3386 3379 5528 53 25
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 3986 3550 296 4952 7605 5439 62 34
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 2:54 PM 296 3386 4952 6622 3990 7605 25 71
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 3:34 PM 7605 3386 7700 3990 3379 296 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 64 48
Semifinal 4   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 60 45

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 10:08 AM 6872 5440 3360 2626 7605 3533 24 39
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 4955 8152 7605 4594 3985 5528 49 18
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 4594 6872 7605 8224 8132 3533 27 8
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57
Final 1   3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 58 41
Final 2 3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 80 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 10:47 AM 7700 5570 6869 7605 5439 3986 14 66
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 11:15 AM 5439 5528 3990 7605 296 5443 39 31
Qualification 8   Thu 4/7 - 12:02 PM 6622 5528 3379 4952 7605 5570 15 32
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 12:19 PM 5443 7700 6622 6869 7605 296 27 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 1:44 PM 5443 6622 3986 3379 7605 3550 29 53
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 2:16 PM 6622 3986 7605 3386 3379 5528 53 25
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 3986 3550 296 4952 7605 5439 62 34
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 2:54 PM 296 3386 4952 6622 3990 7605 25 71
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 3:34 PM 7605 3386 7700 3990 3379 296 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 64 48
Semifinal 4   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 60 45

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 10:08 AM 6872 5440 3360 2626 7605 3533 24 39
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 4955 8152 7605 4594 3985 5528 49 18
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 4594 6872 7605 8224 8132 3533 27 8
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57
Final 1   3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 58 41
Final 2 3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 80 70