Team Avatar Team 7576 - FMWill (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Feyziye Mektepleri Vakfı - Işık Okulları/Ali Raif İlaç Sanayi A.Ş./Muya/Tekniktel/Zamaks Metal/Turteks/Helikon Gıda/Right Page/Yorjinal & FMV PRIVATE ISPARTAKULE IŞIK HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 12 (71%) 4 (24%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 4 (17%) 1 (4%)

Team 7576's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Sustainability Award Halic Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 9026 7576 6014 8500 9231 8796 56 43
Qualification 16   Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 9232 7576 8500 6024 7292 9077 121 66
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:55 PM 9095 9232 7729 9247 8800 7576 40 74
Qualification 30   Sat 3/25 - 2:55 PM 9026 6940 8079 7576 9077 9029 51 55
Qualification 35   Sat 3/25 - 3:38 PM 7742 8263 7576 7748 8015 8798 86 39
Qualification 41   Sat 3/25 - 4:32 PM 8800 8754 2905 8798 7576 6353 31 61
Qualification 49   Sat 3/25 - 5:42 PM 8146 9247 6415 7576 6436 6459 24 65
Qualification 63   Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 7576 8146 6989 5655 8862 6430 60 70
Qualification 69   Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 9231 7748 7576 8264 8863 8800 91 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   6014 7576 8159 8796 6940 9231 72 38
Match 8 (R2)   6459 6353 6024 6014 7576 8159 66 72
Match 11 (R4)   6436 7285 8240 6014 7576 8159 97 59
Match 13 (R5)   6014 7576 8159 8015 9077 7748 55 85

Halic Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/1 - 9:38 AM 7682 7576 7840 4972 2905 9155 48 45
Qualification 12   Sat 4/1 - 11:50 AM 9247 8042 6838 7576 9142 8151 77 62
Qualification 19   Sat 4/1 - 1:44 PM 9083 7458 7576 8828 8153 9020 23 23
Qualification 27   Sat 4/1 - 2:56 PM 8561 7536 8054 6064 7576 7575 101 35
Qualification 40   Sat 4/1 - 4:53 PM 9028 8881 6988 7576 8828 6948 52 67
Qualification 47   Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 7086 9024 8762 5665 7285 7576 47 120
Qualification 54   Sun 4/2 - 10:05 AM 9070 8056 7576 9041 8166 9221 61 88
Qualification 63   Sun 4/2 - 11:29 AM 8881 7576 4191 7298 9021 9187 43 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7536 6429 8762 7576 8079 8058 114 67
Match 6 (R2)   7576 8079 9021 4972 7086 8828 31 70