Team 9024 - Callister (2023)

Özel Gebze Bahçeşehir Fen ve Teknoloji Lisesi


From: KOCAELİ, Kocaeli, Türkiye
Rookie Year: 2023
On The Web: https://callisterfrc.com/

2023 Robot: Gaspi
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ENPAY /Körfez Redüktör /Cemet /Charge Technology/Poyraz Safety/Tosunlar İnşaat/Nekton Bot/KAYA Safety/Tekşan A.Ş./Kule Kalıp&Özel Gebze Bahçeşehir Fen ve Teknoloji Lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 6 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 9024's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Halic Regional
Judges' Award Halic Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/28 - 9:41 AM 8158 8182 6024 8058 7201 9024 55 19
Qualification 8   Tue 3/28 - 10:43 AM 8856 6014 8743 9093 9024 8084 52 49
Qualification 16   Tue 3/28 - 12:00 PM 7672 9074 9093 9024 8743 8747 33 39
Qualification 25   Tue 3/28 - 2:24 PM 8070 9264 8308 9024 5773 6838 55 65
Qualification 32   Tue 3/28 - 3:25 PM 6232 7035 8070 7758 9024 7672 52 60
Qualification 38   Tue 3/28 - 4:27 PM 9024 7444 8261 8092 8783 8759 90 29
Qualification 47   Tue 3/28 - 6:09 PM 8859 8747 7439 8151 9024 9132 43 55
Qualification 53   Wed 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6989 6985 9024 8084 7296 7201 86 40
Qualification 61   Wed 3/29 - 11:03 AM 9001 8780 9024 7672 6431 7296 76 29
Qualification 68   Wed 3/29 - 12:38 PM 9024 8795 9233 7201 6838 9093 72 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8754 9024 9233 9001 9132 7035 47 66
Match 6 (R2)   7758 6985 7672 9233 9024 8754 53 55
Match 9 (R3)   6989 6014 8151 8754 9024 9233 59 53

Halic Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 4/1 - 11:19 AM 5883 7298 9160 7682 8058 9024 42 47
Qualification 14   Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 8054 9043 8828 9024 9020 9070 74 39
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 4191 9024 9221 6064 9028 7536 51 30
Qualification 28   Sat 4/1 - 3:08 PM 9247 6429 9024 8056 9083 2905 82 49
Qualification 42   Sat 4/1 - 5:09 PM 9201 9020 9187 9024 9041 4972 37 91
Qualification 47   Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 7086 9024 8762 5665 7285 7576 47 120
Qualification 52   Sun 4/2 - 9:50 AM 7575 9024 9083 6948 6874 9021 26 64
Qualification 60   Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 8557 9247 6988 9024 8054 7458 37 88
Playoff Matches

RoboCube Off-Season

  June 19 to June 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 22
Record: 10 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 17 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 6/20 - 3:18 AM 7439 6459 8209 6948 9024 8856 77 79
Qualification 6 Tue 6/20 - 4:11 AM 6948 9024 9231 7285 8084 6402 73 83
Qualification 10 Tue 6/20 - 4:56 AM 4191 7536 8856 8557 9024 7748 74 59
Qualification 12 Tue 6/20 - 5:16 AM 7536 9020 9024 6948 7439 9142 80 71
Qualification 18 Tue 6/20 - 6:46 AM 9142 6985 9024 9231 8054 7285 106 82
Qualification 20 Tue 6/20 - 7:11 AM 6985 4191 7285 8557 9024 6948 129 103
Qualification 25 Tue 6/20 - 8:07 AM 9142 6459 6402 9024 7298 8084 42 87
Qualification 29 Tue 6/20 - 8:42 AM 8856 6459 9231 9020 9024 8054 53 87
Qualification 31 Tue 6/20 - 9:02 AM 8856 7748 8166 6402 6985 9024 34 104
Qualification 34 Tue 6/20 - 9:29 AM 6985 8856 4191 7439 9024 8209 64 80
Qualification 40 Tue 6/20 - 10:27 AM 9020 8798 8084 8166 6985 9024 63 96
Qualification 44 Tue 6/20 - 11:04 AM 8054 7748 8084 9160 9024 4191 96 59
Qualification 48 Tue 6/20 - 11:50 AM 9024 7748 7298 8798 6402 7536 78 79
Qualification 50 Wed 6/21 - 2:53 AM 7285 8557 7748 9024 9142 6459 141 56
Qualification 52 Wed 6/21 - 3:13 AM 8166 8084 7536 8798 7285 9024 90 100
Qualification 58 Wed 6/21 - 4:12 AM 7439 4191 9020 9024 6459 8798 55 47
Qualification 61 Wed 6/21 - 4:39 AM 6948 8166 9231 9024 8209 8054 56 88
Qualification 63 Wed 6/21 - 5:00 AM 7748 9142 4191 6402 8166 9024 75 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 8557 6948 8798 8084 7439 9024 81 90
Match 6 (R2) 8054 7536 4191 9024 8084 7439 99 84
Match 8 (R3) 9024 7439 8084 9160 8166 6402 63 38
Match 10 (R4) 9024 8084 7439 8557 6948 8798 79 76
Match 11 (R5) 8054 7536 4191 9024 8084 7439 127 88