Team 9231 - Haydarpasa Panthers (2023)

Haydarpasa Lisesi


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye
Rookie Year: 2023

2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Haydarpasa Lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 12 6 (50%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)

Team 9231's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 9026 7576 6014 8500 9231 8796 56 43
Qualification 15   Sat 3/25 - 12:42 PM 8015 8800 9231 8240 9185 9247 40 33
Qualification 22   Sat 3/25 - 1:46 PM 7292 8500 9089 6014 8862 9231 29 42
Qualification 32   Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 5655 7729 6431 9232 9265 9231 33 57
Qualification 39   Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 9232 9077 6430 9231 7466 8159 50 44
Qualification 46   Sat 3/25 - 5:16 PM 7292 9231 6025 6940 8263 9029 38 35
Qualification 53   Sat 3/25 - 6:22 PM 6024 8209 8015 9231 7729 8754 29 38
Qualification 59   Sun 3/26 - 9:52 AM 8209 9231 8079 6459 2905 8173 41 62
Qualification 69   Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 9231 7748 7576 8264 8863 8800 91 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   6014 7576 8159 8796 6940 9231 72 38
Match 6 (R2)   9124 7292 6431 8796 6940 9231 36 87
Match 9 (R3)   7748 9077 8015 8796 6940 9231 78 78

RoboCube Off-Season

  June 19 to June 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 22
Record: 8 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 17 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 6/20 - 3:53 AM 9231 8084 6459 8557 6402 4191 123 40
Qualification 6 Tue 6/20 - 4:11 AM 6948 9024 9231 7285 8084 6402 73 83
Qualification 11 Tue 6/20 - 5:04 AM 7298 8798 9231 8209 7285 6985 69 109
Qualification 15 Tue 6/20 - 5:44 AM 6459 6402 7748 6985 9020 9231 45 90
Qualification 18 Tue 6/20 - 6:46 AM 9142 6985 9024 9231 8054 7285 106 82
Qualification 22 Tue 6/20 - 7:38 AM 7298 8084 7439 7748 7536 9231 73 105
Qualification 26 Tue 6/20 - 8:15 AM 7439 8054 7536 9231 7285 8166 109 97
Qualification 29 Tue 6/20 - 8:42 AM 8856 6459 9231 9020 9024 8054 53 87
Qualification 33 Tue 6/20 - 9:18 AM 7298 9231 8798 9160 6948 6459 74 50
Qualification 36 Tue 6/20 - 9:46 AM 9142 8798 7536 8557 9231 9160 70 100
Qualification 39 Tue 6/20 - 10:18 AM 6459 7748 7285 9160 9231 7439 77 81
Qualification 43 Tue 6/20 - 10:56 AM 6402 9231 9142 8798 8166 7439 81 38
Qualification 45 Tue 6/20 - 11:13 AM 9231 6948 7536 9020 8166 8856 100 38
Qualification 49 Wed 6/21 - 2:44 AM 9020 8084 4191 8209 9231 8856 74 74
Qualification 54 Wed 6/21 - 3:34 AM 9231 6985 4191 8054 8856 9160 70 82
Qualification 59 Wed 6/21 - 4:21 AM 8166 8084 6985 9231 7298 8557 103 91
Qualification 61 Wed 6/21 - 4:39 AM 6948 8166 9231 9024 8209 8054 56 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 8054 7536 4191 6459 9231 7298 130 87
Match 5 (R2) 7298 9231 6459 8557 6948 8798 56 101