Team 1671 - Buchanan Bird Brains (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Buchanan High School
From: Clovis, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.team1671.com/
2024 Robot: DOC XX
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: SunMaid/West Coast Products/Valley Iron Inc/Lockheed Martin/Leyland Farms/Educational Employees Credit Union/Buchanan Foundation/PG&E DreamMaker Grant&Buchanan High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: SunMaid/West Coast Products/Valley Iron Inc/Lockheed Martin/Leyland Farms/Educational Employees Credit Union/Buchanan Foundation/PG&E DreamMaker Grant&Buchanan High School
Team 1671's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Regional FIRST Impact Award
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Central Valley Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
San Francisco Regional
March 7 to March 10, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Sat 3/9 - 9:19 AM | 4186 | 1671 | 1700 | 971 | 9114 | 2489 | 27 | 51 |
Qualification 12 | Sat 3/9 - 10:52 AM | 8840 | 9584 | 7426 | 2854 | 841 | 1671 | 45 | 56 |
Qualification 17 | Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM | 6814 | 114 | 7130 | 4698 | 1671 | 6962 | 63 | 51 |
Qualification 27 | Sat 3/9 - 2:10 PM | 1671 | 5700 | 649 | 6418 | 8840 | 852 | 52 | 30 |
Qualification 35 | Sat 3/9 - 3:32 PM | 8033 | 5940 | 4973 | 1671 | 8793 | 7426 | 83 | 57 |
Qualification 43 | Sat 3/9 - 4:41 PM | 8016 | 1671 | 5924 | 841 | 649 | 9143 | 60 | 64 |
Qualification 51 | Sat 3/9 - 5:48 PM | 1671 | 6814 | 9038 | 4186 | 4904 | 5507 | 34 | 41 |
Qualification 57 | Sun 3/10 - 9:39 AM | 5940 | 649 | 2551 | 4973 | 2489 | 1671 | 75 | 33 |
Qualification 63 | Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM | 9006 | 1458 | 4765 | 5940 | 1671 | 8852 | 42 | 88 |
Qualification 70 | Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM | 7245 | 6662 | 9111 | 9006 | 2551 | 1671 | 29 | 42 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Central Valley Regional
March 21 to March 24, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Sat 3/23 - 9:15 AM | 1671 | 1351 | 7589 | 1323 | 3512 | 2367 | 51 | 83 |
Qualification 7 | Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM | 9706 | 5940 | 3491 | 6947 | 3598 | 1671 | 44 | 66 |
Qualification 16 | Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM | 4322 | 9143 | 841 | 1280 | 1671 | 8840 | 91 | 55 |
Qualification 21 | Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM | 1280 | 3501 | 7589 | 9706 | 1671 | 2489 | 48 | 76 |
Qualification 28 | Sat 3/23 - 1:53 PM | 3501 | 1323 | 1671 | 9400 | 6657 | 5940 | 114 | 79 |
Qualification 37 | Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM | 840 | 6059 | 1351 | 4322 | 1671 | 8768 | 61 | 70 |
Qualification 41 | Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM | 3925 | 1671 | 3512 | 4141 | 9143 | 6059 | 67 | 52 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/23 - 5:45 PM | 5171 | 972 | 6305 | 1671 | 5817 | 6998 | 58 | 82 |
Qualification 57 | Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM | 1671 | 9634 | 4141 | 5817 | 7157 | 8404 | 59 | 96 |
Qualification 65 | Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM | 3970 | 6305 | 1671 | 8768 | 6662 | 2367 | 57 | 58 |
Qualification 71 | Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM | 1671 | 6059 | 6657 | 2489 | 2367 | 581 | 52 | 72 |
Qualification 75 | Sun 3/24 - 11:54 AM | 766 | 3598 | 6657 | 9400 | 6804 | 1671 | 59 | 38 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division sponsored by Molex
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM | 1250 | 8013 | 5940 | 2080 | 2046 | 1671 | 94 | 35 |
Qualification 17 | Thu 4/18 - 10:27 AM | 7712 | 1671 | 195 | 9072 | 509 | 456 | 105 | 93 |
Qualification 31 | Thu 4/18 - 1:47 PM | 157 | 3175 | 1671 | 8891 | 2370 | 7525 | 71 | 57 |
Qualification 41 | Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM | 68 | 9421 | 818 | 2096 | 1671 | 8576 | 72 | 74 |
Qualification 51 | Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM | 8592 | 9421 | 1671 | 9694 | 4414 | 3128 | 77 | 70 |
Qualification 64 | Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM | 1403 | 9584 | 2096 | 1671 | 8891 |
|
76 | 42 |
Qualification 77 | Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM | 3494 | 2531 | 3357 | 5715 | 1671 | 9726 | 96 | 37 |
Qualification 91 | Fri 4/19 - 1:16 PM | 4230 | 1325 | 3627 | 1671 | 4270 | 8159 | 93 | 105 |
Qualification 106 | Fri 4/19 - 3:12 PM | 1671 | 9455 | 4909 | 2079 | 6615 | 3374 | 73 | 63 |
Qualification 114 | Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM | 5993 | 1671 | 498 | 8613 | 4786 | 4909 | 49 | 86 |
Playoff Matches
Did Not Participate Team 1671 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.