Team Avatar Team 4230 - TopperBots (2024)


2024 Robot: Life Saver
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Integris/Broughton Ward - Merrill Lynch/MTS Systems/Certifi/Krech Ojard & Associates&Duluth Marshall School


Team 4230's 2024 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:29 AM 4703 8700 1714 3212 4230 4623 50 50
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:27 AM 5913 4230 7530 2987 5275 2855 23 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 11:37 AM 2227 4230 1792 4786 6419 7530 37 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:01 PM 3418 3100 2039 2491 3023 4230 40 73
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 3:12 PM 4230 2129 4166 2512 2846 2169 74 26
Qualification 47   Fri 3/1 - 3:56 PM 3883 3082 4230 6132 2062 1792 80 47
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 5:01 PM 4623 7273 6047 4230 6044 2062 22 55
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 10:14 AM 5271 5339 4182 4230 2987 4703 7 67
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 2472 1716 4230 3206 6574 5720 68 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 8:48 AM 5339 4230 6732 8701 8700 706 60 53
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:29 AM 9149 2826 4230 9676 4054 8531 52 38
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 11:18 AM 4011 5903 1716 1710 4230 8024 64 63
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 9576 2830 7619 3381 4230 171 55 73
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3692 7021 4230 6223 3418 7103 90 67
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 4230 5148 2194 7021 2129 1091 77 91
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:53 PM 5148 8802 5586 4230 7619 3090 73 79
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 9:39 AM 3381 2506 2202 4230 8531 8803 56 49
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 1625 5914 1675 2202 5826 4230 48 77
Qualification 88   Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1306 171 5019 2977 4230 3082 26 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8802 537 4230 5586 1625 2826 128 88
Match 8 (R2) 1710 2194 967 4230 537 8802 92 112
Match 11 (R4) 9576 7021 2129 4230 537 8802 95 96
Final 1 8802 537 4230 2129 7021 9576 73 74
Final 2 8802 537 4230 2129 7021 9576 96 110

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division sponsored by Molex

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:39 AM 4414 3310 4230 1218 3134 7712 131 49
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 5809 5715 498 4230 7525 4481 100 106
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 1:54 PM 5715 6652 4230 8592 9455 68 87 71
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 4786 3128 3175 4230 2079 5895 121 89
Qualification 54   Thu 4/18 - 4:59 PM 4230 9429 8298 88 33 8891 51 88
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 7:57 AM 8613 6647 9072 302 4230 8576 85 115
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 5232 5705 9694 2046 4230 2834 54 125
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 1:16 PM 4230 1325 3627 1671 4270 8159 93 105
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 108 4230 4270 6652 687 192 106 77
Qualification 125   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 157 195 3546 5940 3006 4230 75 137
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024