Team Avatar Team 1671 - Buchanan Bird Brains (2018)


2018 Robot: DOC XIV
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Apple/Harris Manufacturing/NVIDIA/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Valley Iron Inc/Educational Employees Credit Union/Pelco by Schneider Electric/Schneider Electric/J IT.Outsource/WestCoast Products/SolidWorks/ComptonTech/ADCO Manufacturing/Buchanan Foundation&Buchanan High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 65
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:53 AM 3501 1671 3859 5480 2073 4698 297 133
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:55 AM 1671 4171 1662 6822 295 981 223 229
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:40 PM 3257 100 3189 1671 5507 6644 261 262
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 5274 6238 7308 5940 1671 4643 173 370
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2141 2085 5496 1671 1323 5817 150 470
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 5:14 PM 701 1671 2073 5458 6174 3970 216 340
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 9:29 AM 1678 692 1671 3669 4135 7057 460 88
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 11:33 AM 5728 383 3250 6612 3303 1671 361 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1671 3250 2367 4135 383 295 378 160
Quarterfinal 7   1671 3250 2367 4135 383 295 306 362
Tiebreaker 3   1671 3250 2367 4135 383 295 431 129
Semifinal 2   1671 3250 2367 6474 1072 3880 256 352
Semifinal 4   1671 3250 2367 6474 1072 3880 380 278
Tiebreaker 2   1671 3250 2367 6474 1072 3880 329 382

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 3495 1671 3970 4201 972 5700 284 370
Qualification 15   Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 5419 7057 1323 3859 972 1671 444 173
Qualification 24   Sat 4/7 - 12:25 PM 295 1671 6305 5026 5274 299 242 354
Qualification 27   Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4160 1671 5458 6926 3970 6506 236 354
Qualification 39   Sat 4/7 - 2:34 PM 1671 4201 5134 3303 1388 2813 296 281
Qualification 45   Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1422 2643 5134 4698 2085 1671 257 439
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 3189 5817 1671 1538 2085 1678 199 468
Qualification 58   Sat 4/7 - 4:34 PM 2443 5852 3495 2854 1671 6699 334 317
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 5:24 PM 5104 6804 4698 5026 649 1671 280 407
Qualification 76   Sun 4/8 - 9:45 AM 5458 1197 649 1671 6657 696 405 332
Qualification 87   Sun 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2854 972 1662 1671 5104 1538 174 398
Qualification 94   Sun 4/8 - 11:58 AM 692 7096 3045 1671 1388 2443 286 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5817 649 1671 3495 1388 3303 479 140
Quarterfinal 6   5817 649 1671 3495 1388 3303 356 311
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 4698 5817 649 1671 432 366
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 4698 5817 649 1671 590 117