Team 1671 - Buchanan Bird Brains (2016)


2016 Robot: DOC IX

Pre-Qualified: Team 1671 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Harris Manufacturing / Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Valley Iron Inc / Educational Employees Credit Union / PTC / ADCO Manufacturing / Pelco by Schneider Electric / Bulldog Village / Buchanan Foundation & Buchanan High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1671 attended in 2016.
Team 1671 had a record of 22-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:51 AM 2643 1671 4171 4255 1323 5852 31 30
Qualification 16 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 1671 1422 5458 4135 3859 3189 85 34
Qualification 24 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 585 1671 1967 649 1422 3501 67 53
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 37 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:49 PM 751 3970 972 4711 1671 4135 66 92
Qualification 42 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:27 PM 254 5136 5496 4543 1671 1458 135 62
Qualification 57 (A) Sun 3/13 - 8:56 AM 1671 751 1678 6059 3925 5677 105 77
Qualification 65 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1422 2135 1662 5136 3303 1671 69 112
Qualification 69 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 2073 670 4990 1671 3482 4255 75 109
Qualification 79 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:18 PM 8 3859 1671 5817 5104 5499 77 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 105 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 106 132
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 98 115

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1671 3501 852 1678 597 3859 37 99
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 2551 100 692 1671 5496 1280 54 84
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5808 2204 5924 1671 1351 2367 64 91
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 668 1458 2035 4543 1671 766 77 69
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:32 PM 3669 1056 1671 5430 4669 5274 94 74
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 1671 2073 2085 971 3250 3669 106 131
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 2141 4643 295 971 5134 1671 67 135
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:27 AM 4904 2102 1671 841 581 701 85 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 73 100
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 115 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 103 96
Semifinal 2 (D) 1671 1323 604 2073 1056 2141 144 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1671 1323 604 2073 1056 2141 155 127
Final 1 (A) 1678 971 5274 1671 1323 604 192 145
Final 2 (A) 1678 971 5274 1671 1323 604 185 126

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 4931 5624 1540 1671 1257 1768 102 95
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:35 PM 45 1501 2064 5401 1671 2586 141 133
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 1671 1391 401 3602 3533 1973 108 103
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:45 AM 4761 498 1671 3166 1318 4564 113 139
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:01 AM 5410 498 1325 4039 1671 839 126 123
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:03 PM 4183 3098 5404 2637 6075 1671 109 139
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5417 5987 1671 236 3211 2338 80 116
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:07 PM 6032 4519 5417 1208 1671 1923 86 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 4564 4003 1257 45 1540 1671 209 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 4564 4003 1257 236 1540 1671 194 107

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:51 AM 2643 1671 4171 4255 1323 5852 31 30
Qualification 16 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 1671 1422 5458 4135 3859 3189 85 34
Qualification 24 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 585 1671 1967 649 1422 3501 67 53
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 37 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:49 PM 751 3970 972 4711 1671 4135 66 92
Qualification 42 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:27 PM 254 5136 5496 4543 1671 1458 135 62
Qualification 57 (A) Sun 3/13 - 8:56 AM 1671 751 1678 6059 3925 5677 105 77
Qualification 65 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1422 2135 1662 5136 3303 1671 69 112
Qualification 69 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 2073 670 4990 1671 3482 4255 75 109
Qualification 79 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:18 PM 8 3859 1671 5817 5104 5499 77 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 105 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 106 132
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 98 115

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:35 AM 1671 3501 852 1678 597 3859 37 99
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 2551 100 692 1671 5496 1280 54 84
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 5808 2204 5924 1671 1351 2367 64 91
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 668 1458 2035 4543 1671 766 77 69
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:32 PM 3669 1056 1671 5430 4669 5274 94 74
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 1671 2073 2085 971 3250 3669 106 131
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 2141 4643 295 971 5134 1671 67 135
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:27 AM 4904 2102 1671 841 581 701 85 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 73 100
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 115 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 1671 1323 604 1458 2144 114 103 96
Semifinal 2 (D) 1671 1323 604 2073 1056 2141 144 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1671 1323 604 2073 1056 2141 155 127
Final 1 (A) 1678 971 5274 1671 1323 604 192 145
Final 2 (A) 1678 971 5274 1671 1323 604 185 126

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 4931 5624 1540 1671 1257 1768 102 95
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:35 PM 45 1501 2064 5401 1671 2586 141 133
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 1671 1391 401 3602 3533 1973 108 103
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:45 AM 4761 498 1671 3166 1318 4564 113 139
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:01 AM 5410 498 1325 4039 1671 839 126 123
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:03 PM 4183 3098 5404 2637 6075 1671 109 139
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5417 5987 1671 236 3211 2338 80 116
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:07 PM 6032 4519 5417 1208 1671 1923 86 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 4564 4003 1257 45 1540 1671 209 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 4564 4003 1257 236 1540 1671 194 107

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016