Team 3200 - Raptacon (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Eaglecrest High School
From: Centennial, Colorado, USA
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.raptacon.org/
2024 Robot: Teapot
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Intertech/Ball Aerospace/Lockheed Martin/Vector Consulting/Career and Technical Education/Hallmoore & Eaglecrest High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Intertech/Ball Aerospace/Lockheed Martin/Vector Consulting/Career and Technical Education/Hallmoore & Eaglecrest High School
Team 3200's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Utah Regional
February 28 to March 2, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Fri 3/1 - 9:00 AM | 3200 | 8087 | 4944 | 5933 | 9423 | 159 | 26 | 16 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 3/1 - 10:38 AM | 1891 | 7895 | 4068 | 2122 | 2240 | 3200 | 56 | 42 |
Qualification 21 | Fri 3/1 - 11:46 AM | 1569 | 3166 | 8839 | 6411 | 1828 | 3200 | 24 | 20 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM | 1410 | 2486 | 4348 | 5851 | 3200 | 8174 | 31 | 23 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 3/1 - 2:51 PM | 3200 | 1339 | 2486 | 6411 | 3288 | 3405 | 48 | 27 |
Qualification 43 | Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM | 5071 | 2594 | 8885 | 7436 | 3200 | 7426 | 4 | 101 |
Qualification 50 | Fri 3/1 - 4:23 PM | 7634 | 7426 | 3243 | 159 | 1410 | 3200 | 55 | 37 |
Qualification 61 | Fri 3/1 - 5:43 PM | 4348 | 3009 | 3200 | 4068 | 3166 | 3006 | 32 | 75 |
Qualification 67 | Sat 3/2 - 8:45 AM | 3245 | 3501 | 6560 | 9044 | 3200 | 6400 | 90 | 34 |
Qualification 74 | Sat 3/2 - 10:04 AM | 3200 | 7906 | 3374 | 9138 | 1339 | 2122 | 34 | 39 |
Qualification 78 | Sat 3/2 - 10:33 AM |
|
6400 | 8174 | 9037 | 3200 | 4598 | 13 | 55 |
Qualification 87 | Sat 3/2 - 11:50 AM | 3200 | 8885 | 9423 | 4585 | 1828 | 3009 | 34 | 34 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Colorado Regional
March 20 to March 23, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM | 3006 | 4499 | 1410 | 4009 | 5232 | 3200 | 95 | 71 |
Qualification 14 | Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM | 2083 | 3200 | 1303 | 3807 | 1977 | 5690 | 45 | 42 |
Qualification 20 | Fri 3/22 - 11:47 AM | 2240 | 9552 | 1303 | 3200 | 9112 | 4944 | 35 | 25 |
Qualification 28 | Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM | 3200 | 1138 | 7485 | 3648 | 4010 | 2996 | 37 | 78 |
Qualification 37 | Fri 3/22 - 2:59 PM | 1339 | 4068 | 1799 | 1011 | 2945 | 3200 | 21 | 70 |
Qualification 44 | Fri 3/22 - 3:58 PM | 8334 | 1138 | 568 | 9586 | 1822 | 3200 | 50 | 51 |
Qualification 50 | Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM | 4550 | 3200 | 4418 | 3374 | 4593 | 4388 | 62 | 54 |
Qualification 60 | Sat 3/23 - 9:07 AM | 3200 | 4293 | 159 | 1108 | 2261 | 7479 | 74 | 43 |
Qualification 69 | Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM | 9586 | 9068 | 2036 | 4068 | 3200 | 1977 | 38 | 69 |
Qualification 74 | Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM | 3200 | 3807 | 662 | 7243 | 3729 | 1619 | 47 | 68 |
Playoff Matches
Did Not Participate Team 3200 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event