Team Avatar Team 3200 - Raptacon (2022)


2022 Robot: Teapot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Intertech/Ball Aerospace/Lockheed Martin/Vector Consulting/Career and Technical Education/Hallmoore&Eaglecrest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 33 17 (52%) 15 (45%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 1492 2240 3200 60 8087 2403 38 50
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 AM 4550 6127 6821 6833 3200 8087 11 16
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 4984 1165 114 1410 3200 6127 36 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 996 3009 8087 991 7426 3200 19 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 8:58 AM 3200 2478 1165 2240 2288 996 49 23
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 9:33 AM 3200 60 4183 6821 4418 3853 48 50
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1891 2478 1410 2122 4984 3200 50 62
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 2478 1726 4550 1410 3200 8745 53 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/12 - 11:15 AM 2240 498 2403 5539 2083 3200 72 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:49 AM 3200 4068 3019 2083 2486 2240 58 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2403 6821 1492 1410 3200 4550 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 2083 4068 3200 5690 7737 5763 50 31
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 7737 1410 7243 5690 3200 1799 29 60
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 7479 4388 3648 3200 5763 1977 12 30
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 2486 2996 3200 3374 4593 159 80 74
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 3729 1977 662 3200 4593 7485 60 59
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 8334 4418 3200 2972 4593 8283 69 36
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 12:33 PM 4593 2945 4386 3200 8283 7737 68 36
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:08 PM 2036 2996 3729 7479 3200 1245 73 38
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 6:04 PM 3200 1011 2972 1977 1339 7485 22 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 2036 4499 2486 662 3200 2240 70 59
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 1332 7479 1011 1619 8250 3200 27 107
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:50 AM 5493 3200 4386 4944 2972 7479 47 23
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1303 4293 3200 4550 5493 2486 48 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:56 PM 1339 1619 4944 4550 2945 3200 81 36
Quarterfinal 5   1339 1619 4944 1977 2945 3200 121 56