Team Avatar Team 3200 - Raptacon (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intertech /Ball Aerospace/Lockheed Martin/Vector Consulting/Career and Technical Education&Eaglecrest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 1799 7479 1410 4550 3200 3172 43 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 1583 1977 3200 7891 2395 2083 46 38
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 1157 3729 7537 4593 2261 3200 17 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4944 1303 624 1799 7485 3200 72 21
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 3200 2996 3374 2972 5578 4499 51 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:35 PM 4293 7737 2240 7479 3200 7891 59 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 5657 3200 3807 3172 2945 1584 44 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 3200 1245 2036 2341 4068 7485 60 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:49 AM 2240 3200 2259 5493 3158 4386 67 52
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 159 4418 4388 3200 662 2395 47 42
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:08 AM 5430 3478 5974 7634 3200 4348 39 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 5071 3006 3230 6844 3200 3243 53 52
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 4585 5071 4068 3200 6411 3598 45 78
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 4738 3200 4598 6844 2102 5924 41 61
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 1339 4738 4068 3200 3225 7906 59 42
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 7436 5974 3200 971 6411 3405 36 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3200 4944 3501 7905 7634 3288 60 41
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 3200 3405 3255 2972 3501 3480 54 55
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3045 5933 4585 2993 1700 3200 50 46
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021