Team 5090 - TorqueNados (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Trenton High School
From: Trenton, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: https://trentonrobotics.com/
2024 Robot: Thunderstruck
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: State of Michigan/FORD Motor Company/Smith Mihas Law/HAAS/Trenton Educational Foundation/FANUC/International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers/Smellie Foundation/Briscoe Family/Kaiser Innovation/Detroit and Downriver Area Robotics Alliance (DADARA)/GM&Trenton High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: State of Michigan/FORD Motor Company/Smith Mihas Law/HAAS/Trenton Educational Foundation/FANUC/International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers/Smellie Foundation/Briscoe Family/Kaiser Innovation/Detroit and Downriver Area Robotics Alliance (DADARA)/GM&Trenton High School
Team 5090's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Autonomous Award | FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Altair |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Altair
March 8 to March 10, 2024
This event counted towards Team 5090's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 35 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM | 5619 | 9747 | 9226 | 5090 | 8623 | 7191 | 2 | 36 |
Qualification 9 | Sat 3/9 - 12:27 PM | 5619 | 5090 | 9182 | 8124 | 6029 | 8427 | 48 | 11 |
Qualification 20 | Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM | 6618 | 5090 | 5050 | 6914 | 3604 | 2620 | 62 | 43 |
Qualification 25 | Sat 3/9 - 3:15 PM | 5555 | 9226 | 6618 | 9255 | 5090 | 8427 | 48 | 57 |
Qualification 32 | Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM | 9182 | 6618 | 8623 | 5090 | 8426 | 5555 | 54 | 51 |
Qualification 38 | Sat 3/9 - 4:59 PM | 5695 | 5555 | 8362 | 5567 | 6914 | 5090 | 3 | 48 |
Qualification 44 | Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM | 280 | 1189 | 5498 | 2620 | 9747 | 5090 | 36 | 41 |
Qualification 49 | Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM | 3096 | 5090 | 5067 | 3604 | 5498 | 9226 | 47 | 49 |
Qualification 54 | Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM | 3604 | 815 | 5090 | 3096 | 5053 | 9736 | 55 | 21 |
Qualification 65 | Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM | 5090 | 9744 | 6029 | 1025 | 7174 | 2851 | 48 | 82 |
Qualification 72 | Sun 3/10 - 11:35 AM | 5090 | 1025 | 1189 | 5697 | 8426 | 280 | 64 | 44 |
Qualification 77 | Sun 3/10 - 12:14 PM | 5436 | 5263 | 247 | 5053 | 9748 | 5090 | 50 | 48 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin
March 22 to March 24, 2024
This event counted towards Team 5090's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM | 5090 | 7221 | 7692 | 7553 | 3604 | 4854 | 61 | 52 |
Qualification 11 | Sat 3/23 - 12:33 PM | 8774 | 5197 | 240 | 4854 | 5090 | 8179 | 28 | 34 |
Qualification 16 | Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM | 8115 | 5090 | 3773 | 548 | 7553 | 7191 | 47 | 73 |
Qualification 25 | Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM | 5053 | 3773 | 2832 | 5843 | 8623 | 5090 | 38 | 59 |
Qualification 30 | Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM | 5090 | 33 | 2048 | 66 | 8623 | 7191 | 69 | 25 |
Qualification 38 | Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM | 6152 | 8426 | 5090 | 4737 | 5053 | 8427 | 43 | 48 |
Qualification 45 | Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM | 4737 | 5066 | 5090 | 9148 | 7221 | 6057 | 48 | 21 |
Qualification 51 | Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM | 5066 | 33 | 5144 | 3604 | 5090 | 51 | 76 | 92 |
Qualification 58 | Sun 3/24 - 9:33 AM | 7692 | 51 | 3414 | 5090 | 2832 | 6057 | 56 | 62 |
Qualification 63 | Sun 3/24 - 10:09 AM | 5907 | 5090 | 66 | 9572 | 3641 | 280 | 79 | 59 |
Qualification 68 | Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM | 2048 | 5843 | 6057 | 9572 | 9226 | 5090 | 43 | 57 |
Qualification 79 | Sun 3/24 - 12:28 PM | 8179 | 7174 | 5197 | 5090 | 3414 | 7553 | 61 | 60 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
61
Rank: 177 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Rank: 177 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No
Total Score
61
61
Ranking
177 of 622
177 of 622
Team 5090 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Altair | 15 | 15 | 0 | 5 | -- | 35 |
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | -- | 26 |
If Team 5090 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 0 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 0 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 25 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 15 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 31 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 92 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 79 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 74 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |