Team Avatar Team 5090 - Torque-Nados (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Trenton High School class of '67/Detroit and Downriver Area Robotics Alliance (DADARA)/FORD Motor Company/IBM/SolidWorks/Smellie Family Foundation/Royal Arc/JSP Dental /Smith & Mihas Law/State of Michigan/Mans Lumber/Tom and Sue Neubecker/Plough Family/Kuka Robotics Toledo/Voss Steel/Seco Tool/Briscoe Family/Dennys Restaurant-Taylor/Gorno Ford Dealership/Paul & Mari Frost&Trenton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5090 attended in 2019.
Team 5090 had a record of 6-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 6618 4840 3604 1701 280 5090 33 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 2:21 PM 4568 7789 280 4838 7856 5090 38 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6570 5090 6528 7143 5901 3655 62 40
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 5197 5090 7143 2620 548 3641 31 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:53 PM 7856 1250 7865 7788 5090 7789 39 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:55 PM 4384 5853 3536 1528 5090 6190 42 31
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 9:39 AM 815 2620 1481 5090 7865 4840 41 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 5090 6029 3536 5197 5498 6081 52 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 5090 5853 5263 4840 4384 6528 43 31
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1481 7807 5090 5067 7788 7143 61 36
Playoff Matches

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 7813 5090 4779 5926 2851 7859 40 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:26 PM 453 7206 313 7820 5090 3667 49 39
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 453 7854 4130 1189 5090 7247 51 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 494 7247 7783 7206 1684 5090 67 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 5167 7813 3452 3535 453 5090 69 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 5090 5155 494 5555 7166 5860 60 73
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:52 AM 5843 201 3534 5090 6086 6344 67 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:12 PM 2604 7192 6019 5090 3534 3619 36 46
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 6618 4840 3604 1701 280 5090 33 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 2:21 PM 4568 7789 280 4838 7856 5090 38 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6570 5090 6528 7143 5901 3655 62 40
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 5197 5090 7143 2620 548 3641 31 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:53 PM 7856 1250 7865 7788 5090 7789 39 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:55 PM 4384 5853 3536 1528 5090 6190 42 31
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 9:39 AM 815 2620 1481 5090 7865 4840 41 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 5090 6029 3536 5197 5498 6081 52 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 5090 5853 5263 4840 4384 6528 43 31
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1481 7807 5090 5067 7788 7143 61 36
Playoff Matches

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 7813 5090 4779 5926 2851 7859 40 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:26 PM 453 7206 313 7820 5090 3667 49 39
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 453 7854 4130 1189 5090 7247 51 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 494 7247 7783 7206 1684 5090 67 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 5167 7813 3452 3535 453 5090 69 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 5090 5155 494 5555 7166 5860 60 73
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:52 AM 5843 201 3534 5090 6086 6344 67 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:12 PM 2604 7192 6019 5090 3534 3619 36 46
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 467 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5090 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 14
FIM District Marysville Event 6

If Team 5090 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---