Team 604 - Quixilver (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Leland High School
From: San Jose, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2001
On The Web: http://604robotics.com/
2024 Home Championship:
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Leland High School FRC Team 604 Quixilver/Apple/Society of Women Engineers/BAE Systems/Gene Haas Foundation/Intuitive Surgical Foundation/West Coast Products/Lockheed Martin/Leland Bridge/Qualcomm/NorCal FIRST/PGE/Almaden Valley Women's Club/604 Alumni and Parents/In-Kind: Hurricane Electric Internet Services-SolidWorks-OnShape&Leland High School
2024 Sponsors: Leland High School FRC Team 604 Quixilver/Apple/Society of Women Engineers/BAE Systems/Gene Haas Foundation/Intuitive Surgical Foundation/West Coast Products/Lockheed Martin/Leland Bridge/Qualcomm/NorCal FIRST/PGE/Almaden Valley Women's Club/604 Alumni and Parents/In-Kind: Hurricane Electric Internet Services-SolidWorks-OnShape&Leland High School
Team 604's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Silicon Valley Regional
February 29 to March 3, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Sat 3/2 - 9:33 AM | 8048 | 670 | 5027 | 3008 | 2813 | 604 | 36 | 39 |
Qualification 13 | Sat 3/2 - 10:39 AM | 1351 | 604 | 841 | 6348 | 1967 | 9470 | 119 | 32 |
Qualification 20 | Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM | 5104 | 604 | 8404 | 1678 | 6918 | 2813 | 71 | 71 |
Qualification 24 | Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM | 1868 | 2367 | 8048 | 604 | 6238 | 581 | 37 | 92 |
Qualification 34 | Sat 3/2 - 2:44 PM | 5027 | 604 | 3256 | 4990 | 5026 | 1351 | 71 | 45 |
Qualification 40 | Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM | 6238 | 100 | 668 | 2473 | 2035 | 604 | 56 | 69 |
Qualification 44 | Sat 3/2 - 4:06 PM | 5104 | 7419 | 3008 | 192 | 3189 | 604 | 35 | 59 |
Qualification 50 | Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM | 604 | 9504 | 3309 | 2073 | 3859 | 3189 | 72 | 49 |
Qualification 62 | Sun 3/3 - 9:51 AM | 3256 | 1868 | 6884 | 604 | 253 | 8048 | 45 | 35 |
Qualification 65 | Sun 3/3 - 10:19 AM | 604 | 3859 | 668 | 9114 | 7413 | 2288 | 42 | 48 |
Qualification 73 | Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM | 2367 | 2073 | 604 | 9125 | 1868 | 3008 | 32 | 45 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 4 (R1) | 3256 | 9470 | 604 | 2367 | 2288 | 7419 | 93 | 62 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 1967 | 1868 | 1351 | 604 | 9470 | 3256 | 45 | 101 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 8048 | 581 | 1678 | 604 | 9470 | 3256 | 141 | 77 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 3256 | 9470 | 604 | 100 | 972 | 2073 | 103 | 58 | |
Final 1 | 8048 | 581 | 1678 | 604 | 9470 | 3256 | 129 | 90 | |
Final 2 | 8048 | 581 | 1678 | 604 | 9470 | 3256 | 98 | 112 | |
Final Tiebreaker | 8048 | 581 | 1678 | 604 | 9470 | 3256 | 94 | 67 |
Sacramento Regional
March 13 to March 16, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 1 | Fri 3/15 - 9:02 AM | 2551 | 3257 | 1678 | 604 | 7667 | 5458 | 84 | 77 |
Qualification 8 | Fri 3/15 - 10:03 AM | 5274 | 604 | 1678 | 4159 | 3257 | 6981 | 86 | 7 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM | 199 | 8015 | 6981 | 7686 | 1072 | 604 | 21 | 36 |
Qualification 21 | Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM | 604 | 7528 | 1662 | 3482 | 2204 | 6665 | 70 | 19 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM | 8015 | 2551 | 604 | 8048 | 4135 | 5419 | 79 | 76 |
Qualification 36 | Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM | 7130 | 4159 | 6619 | 6947 | 604 | 2204 | 62 | 95 |
Qualification 41 | Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM | 4135 | 701 | 8015 | 8404 | 604 | 3598 | 21 | 66 |
Qualification 45 | Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM | 6619 | 5515 | 604 | 1678 | 701 | 7686 | 91 | 61 |
Qualification 53 | Sat 3/16 - 8:52 AM | 7667 | 7686 | 2141 | 604 | 8048 | 6981 | 22 | 70 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/16 - 10:13 AM | 2073 | 604 | 3189 | 9125 | 8404 | 7528 | 76 | 31 |
Qualification 68 | Sat 3/16 - 11:06 AM | 3257 | 5458 | 3880 | 604 | 2135 | 199 | 48 | 75 |
Qualification 75 | Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM | 7130 | 254 | 604 | 4159 | 5274 | 5728 | 95 | 27 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/16 - 1:35 PM | 254 | 604 | 4135 | 7667 | 1662 | 3482 | 103 | 19 |
Match 7 (R2) | 254 | 604 | 4135 | 7130 | 2073 | 6947 | 112 | 54 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 254 | 604 | 4135 | 1678 | 5419 | 2204 | 120 | 83 | |
Final 1 | 254 | 604 | 4135 | 1678 | 5419 | 2204 | 120 | 114 | |
Final 2 | 254 | 604 | 4135 | 1678 | 5419 | 1072 | 114 | 80 |
Monterey Bay Regional
March 27 to March 30, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM | 604 | 2473 | 5700 | 5171 | 5104 | 3669 | 85 | 58 |
Qualification 8 | Fri 3/29 - 9:56 AM | 668 | 3257 | 3669 | 6962 | 604 | 971 | 45 | 102 |
Qualification 15 | Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM | 604 | 6506 | 2135 | 1072 | 6884 | 5171 | 73 | 48 |
Qualification 21 | Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM | 604 | 100 | 7413 | 253 | 852 | 4255 | 100 | 26 |
Qualification 26 | Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM | 1280 | 971 | 6665 | 604 | 3045 | 5104 | 45 | 108 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM | 3669 | 604 | 1072 | 5089 | 100 | 7528 | 97 | 67 |
Qualification 42 | Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM | 4135 | 4171 | 604 | 115 | 7413 | 9546 | 59 | 46 |
Qualification 48 | Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM | 6884 | 115 | 604 | 6962 | 2473 | 1280 | 104 | 36 |
Qualification 54 | Sat 3/30 - 9:44 AM | 1280 | 668 | 5700 | 253 | 9546 | 604 | 65 | 80 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM | 2643 | 5700 | 253 | 9006 | 1323 | 604 | 58 | 132 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM | 5171 | 4171 | 9006 | 7777 | 604 | 2643 | 37 | 95 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/30 - 1:44 PM | 2035 | 1323 | 604 | 2473 | 253 | 4255 | 136 | 49 |
Match 7 (R2) | 2035 | 1323 | 604 | 4765 | 3045 | 5089 | 123 | 68 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 2035 | 1323 | 604 | 5104 | 971 | 6962 | 156 | 59 | |
Final 1 | 2035 | 1323 | 604 | 5104 | 971 | 6962 | 115 | 71 | |
Final 2 | 2035 | 1323 | 604 | 5104 | 971 | 6962 | 135 | 61 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division sponsored by PwC
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Thu 4/18 - 8:31 AM | 604 | 5417 |
|
6586 | 4063 | 1410 | 95 | 69 |
Qualification 17 | Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM | 6800 | 604 | 5461 | 67 | 3341 | 3534 | 119 | 76 |
Qualification 26 | Thu 4/18 - 11:32 AM | 1458 | 7457 | 4285 | 604 | 6902 | 5427 | 87 | 106 |
Qualification 47 | Thu 4/18 - 3:59 PM | 1533 | 7174 | 604 | 1730 | 2614 | 4125 | 96 | 76 |
Qualification 62 | Thu 4/18 - 5:52 PM | 9458 | 2522 | 2689 | 4400 | 604 | 1114 | 73 | 151 |
Qualification 70 | Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM | 2987 | 5417 | 9431 | 604 | 1727 | 4630 | 45 | 125 |
Qualification 79 | Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM | 1727 | 3075 | 9636 | 1731 | 1288 | 604 | 77 | 131 |
Qualification 88 | Fri 4/19 - 12:54 PM | 9764 | 8033 | 604 | 5885 | 2609 | 6740 | 101 | 74 |
Qualification 101 | Fri 4/19 - 2:33 PM | 1318 | 604 | 70 | 114 | 1114 | 1591 | 123 | 134 |
Qualification 114 | Fri 4/19 - 4:25 PM | 2611 | 70 | 179 | 604 | 2713 | 9498 | 75 | 107 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 4/20 - 8:35 AM | 78 | 604 | 9483 | 9535 | 179 | 2614 | 144 | 88 |
Match 7 (R2) | 78 | 604 | 9483 | 1318 | 7457 | 1391 | 136 | 104 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 78 | 604 | 9483 | 6329 | 8033 | 2713 | 127 | 104 | |
Final 1 | 78 | 604 | 9483 | 6329 | 8033 | 2713 | 141 | 135 | |
Final 2 | 78 | 604 | 9483 | 6329 | 2713 | 8033 | 151 | 82 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Milstein