Team Avatar Team 2609 - BeaverworX (2024)


2024 Robot: 2609- Apollo
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Synnex/Linamar Corporation/Michelin/Wellington Catholic School Board&Our Lady of Lourdes CHS


Team 2609's 2024 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 3543 1241 2609 6866 7902 2013 89 34
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 1:12 PM 781 8731 1241 9569 2609 6866 44 12
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 5689 5596 2609 8731 5460 6070 13 62
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 7712 2609 2013 2935 5596 781 56 53
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:51 PM 2609 6110 5406 2013 3543 781 46 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 6070 188 6866 2609 2935 8884 17 61
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 5:32 PM 6110 8731 1285 7902 2609 188 26 53
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 5:58 PM 5460 1241 6110 7136 188 2609 54 37
Qualification 37 Sun 3/17 - 9:31 AM 5406 6866 2935 9621 2609 5036 60 27
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 5596 9569 3543 2609 2634 2708 28 28
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 2609 781 6110 7712 2708 188 37 45
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 12:38 PM 1360 5460 2609 5406 2013 1241 78 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 6070 2935 2609 2634 9569 2708 57 39
Match 8 (R2) 1241 1285 9621 2609 2935 6070 69 52
Match 10 (R3) 6070 2935 2609 188 1360 8884 59 65

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 7 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 9659 6992 9525 2609 6725 4917 31 70
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:22 PM 5912 9659 2609 3756 4917 4903 62 31
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 6162 4617 2609 6875 5912 9562 43 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 1360 9562 5024 2609 8089 7509 67 53
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 4617 4476 8089 7722 6162 2609 75 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:53 PM 1360 2609 4476 7509 9562 9659 84 42
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 7022 4917 3683 2609 9663 6070 86 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3683 9062 4678 3739 4903 2609 121 43
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 4903 4476 5024 6978 2609 8765 84 67
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3756 2609 5024 9663 2702 9062 77 39
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 2609 9525 9062 5912 3756 1360 60 52
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 12:26 PM 6992 2609 3683 8089 772 6162 108 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3756 9062 4917 2609 5912 772 59 73
Match 8 (R2) 9659 5024 4476 2609 5912 772 68 61
Match 10 (R3) 772 5912 2609 2702 7022 8089 71 52
Match 12 (R4) 772 5912 2609 4917 9062 3756 60 64

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 10:13 AM 4976 3683 2609 6864 865 4343 95 75
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 10:55 AM 5834 8081 8789 5406 2609 865 46 66
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 12:12 PM 4678 5032 772 1241 2708 2609 69 39
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 2:43 PM 2609 5870 5834 7136 9785 9659 61 49
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 3:23 PM 9659 2609 8089 1114 7136 2852 84 64
Qualification 43 Thu 4/4 - 4:11 PM 2609 1114 6140 7022 6854 4678 88 61
Qualification 52 Thu 4/4 - 5:26 PM 3756 8089 9262 2609 9782 2056 34 92
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 781 3739 2386 2852 2609 8884 84 46
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5406 5031 9621 4678 2386 2609 63 85
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 12:27 PM 7603 2056 6140 6854 5031 2609 93 28
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 2609 1360 7480 9782 1114 1305 61 73
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 3:42 PM 4688 2609 3739 2200 7712 5672 82 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2024


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division sponsored by PwC

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:04 AM 2609 179 3539 8019 2522 3341 90 76
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 2611 1591 219 2609 175 7457 98 77
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 12:22 PM 9431 2609 5712 1160 3534 9458 85 64
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:23 PM 2609 4630 4063 7763 4501 1391 57 114
Qualification 56   Thu 4/18 - 5:05 PM 4125 3075 6800 78 2609 5427 96 82
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 8:12 AM 6902 1501 2609 1058 67 1288 74 106
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 114 7428 2338 3544 7763 2609 89 103
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 12:54 PM 9764 8033 604 5885 2609 6740 101 74
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 2614 6586 9498 9483 2609 578 57 96
Qualification 123   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 1114 4285 5417 9636 226 2609 95 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 57 of 176 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2609 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 30
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 45

If Team 2609 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---