Team Avatar Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2024)


2024 Robot: Marvin XVI
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/WV Space Grant Consortium/EQT/Leidos&MARS&NASA


Team 2614's 2024 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Miami Valley Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional
Regional FIRST Impact Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 9:22 AM 2614 4145 9022 1787 3260 325 33 65
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:29 AM 2656 2053 1559 8393 3484 2614 50 52
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:16 PM 2614 4991 5740 2172 3201 4121 53 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:28 PM 9475 2614 9139 3954 9022 340 53 58
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:29 PM 3504 695 2614 379 9139 2252 62 75
Qualification 46   Fri 3/1 - 4:32 PM 5740 1126 7515 2614 3492 7274 49 44
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:11 PM 144 3504 4611 9415 2614 8096 66 36
Qualification 61   Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3181 5413 2638 144 2614 2013 35 56
Qualification 71   Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM 4150 2228 2614 6834 1708 4145 73 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2614 2013 379 695 2252 1708 86 79
Match 7 (R2)   340 144 4145 379 2013 2614 82 79
Match 9 (R3)   2614 2013 379 4991 4121 4150 94 56
Match 12 (R4)   1708 2252 695 379 2013 2614 94 107
Match 13 (R5)   325 4611 3504 379 2013 2614 94 82

Miami Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:02 AM 6964 1308 2603 2614 8222 4930 37 69
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:36 AM 4028 4145 2614 677 3184 3260 98 60
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 2603 4611 2614 7165 554 7460 58 74
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:25 PM 8145 2010 6936 2614 3260 5811 37 80
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:32 PM 5667 3492 5811 2614 6032 2220 108 64
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 8140 9597 128 1014 2614 5492 62 72
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 4576 4467 1038 4085 144 2614 81 97
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 8:51 AM 9597 2614 8393 48 144 8243 86 63
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 451 2614 1317 1014 5740 3814 57 56
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 1507 3201 2614 6032 3814 4145 104 46
Qualification 85   Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 2614 424 9097 3324 2603 1507 83 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2614 4028 424 7460 554 4467 128 51
Match 8 (R2)   2614 4028 424 1038 2220 1507 117 84
Match 11 (R4)   9597 325 5811 424 4028 2614 95 111
Final 1   2614 4028 424 3193 4611 5667 138 76
Final 2   2614 4028 424 3193 4611 5667 118 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division sponsored by PwC

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:18 AM 7763 70 5461 2614 219 1288 82 92
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 5712 2522 1160 9636 1533 2614 79 67
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 2689 4063 6459 2073 8019 2614 105 124
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 3:59 PM 1533 7174 604 1730 2614 4125 96 76
Qualification 61   Thu 4/18 - 5:44 PM 5417 2930 2614 6217 2611 8033 94 127
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 9:12 AM 2614 3539 1318 9764 4400 4285 133 93
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 2614 1458 3534 175 179 5417 72 78
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 1114 9535 1727 7457 2614 6459 109 132
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 2614 6586 9498 9483 2609 578 57 96
Qualification 120   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3341 2614 78 9452 2987 1058 84 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/20 - 8:35 AM 78 604 9483 9535 179 2614 144 88

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024