Team Avatar Team 321 - RoboLancers (2024)


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 316 8630 2722 321 9094 4342 54 55
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:53 AM 272 321 484 9094 5113 6921 58 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:01 PM 204 5457 1257 1647 321 365 5 41
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:56 PM 486 5457 321 8130 1640 6860 44 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 8130 5457 1712 2720 5113 321 26 62
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 4:00 PM 8130 321 203 8721 2722 5457 43 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:44 PM 321 8630 8706 486 1647 8130 38 39
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 6921 4575 714 6860 1640 321 48 42
Qualification 40 Sun 3/10 - 9:28 AM 714 321 1257 272 8721 2720 46 28
Qualification 43 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 365 2722 272 321 4575 8721 77 46
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 10:35 AM 2722 486 321 484 365 8706 38 30
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 11:45 AM 203 8706 1257 321 1712 6921 22 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8721 321 6921 4575 1647 484 56 55
Match 8 (R2) 1640 272 6860 6921 321 8721 53 52
Match 10 (R3) 8721 321 6921 4342 9094 486 25 49

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 2016 2722 321 87 427 2554 63 24
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:19 PM 9416 272 6921 321 4750 5401 53 52
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 321 427 3314 1647 2720 316 58 63
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 2720 4575 5490 2554 321 5895 41 85
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 1647 87 321 9100 9015 7414 41 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 5490 321 5666 87 4373 203 44 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:10 PM 4373 4750 6226 8714 1712 321 51 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:18 PM 103 1640 2554 203 321 7414 53 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:33 AM 272 3314 6226 7587 9100 321 92 45
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:01 AM 321 4373 2559 9027 9100 4575 35 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 10:42 AM 321 6921 486 6226 8714 484 63 15
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 4575 321 2180 2559 5895 9416 32 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 203 316 272 2722 4373 321 80 63
Match 6 (R2) 321 4373 2722 427 6226 9015 77 74
Match 9 (R3) 2559 9027 6921 2722 4373 321 63 54

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:32 PM 2607 4573 3142 1257 321 1640 65 90
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 4:05 PM 1168 2495 714 5895 321 1089 88 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:11 PM 2722 2590 321 4361 9027 293 77 73
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 321 4342 272 1089 75 103 55 86
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:44 AM 1089 5438 102 321 9094 223 46 55
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:45 AM 222 7045 9094 11 427 321 73 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:37 PM 3637 222 321 7110 1279 2191 79 52
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 3:01 PM 3637 223 1807 834 321 75 96 55
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 4573 1168 321 4285 427 1811 58 76
Qualification 100 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3314 1676 2590 321 2607 1391 97 92
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 103 321 484 5684 219 341 79 105
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 12:22 PM 321 5181 5992 1257 1923 555 70 78
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Daly

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   321 4522 1690 5813 1477 3061 126 95
Einstein 8   78 604 9483 1690 4522 321 71 105
Einstein 11   294 1323 254 1690 4522 321 97 91
Einstein 13   321 4522 1690 1678 4206 4613 129 106
Einstein Final 1   294 1323 254 1690 4522 321 99 119
Einstein Final 2   294 1323 254 1690 4522 321 120 123

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division sponsored by Qualcomm

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:03 AM 9432 1538 9400 5934 321 131 59 114
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:41 AM 581 7451 368 8153 9015 321 120 64
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:33 PM 840 4828 321 148 9659 649 50 95
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:45 PM 118 2052 3863 321 4135 9134 102 33
Qualification 54   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 980 4237 1574 321 910 5534 92 98
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 9:19 AM 3184 9405 1506 4920 8085 321 77 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 5216 321 27 1986 2067 7102 88 87
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 11:48 AM 4146 321 7451 1076 5460 2054 43 134
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 2:47 PM 9480 103 321 8873 4403 51 101 98
Qualification 117   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 321 3538 4522 5534 3603 2813 121 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 8 (R2)   1771 1986 118 1690 4522 321 69 120
Match 11 (R4)   910 422 27 1690 4522 321 57 131
Final 1   321 4522 1690 148 7157 131 129 63
Final 2   321 4522 1690 148 7157 131 127 91

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 45 of 146 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 321 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Seneca Event 38
FMA District Bensalem Event 23
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 321 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 11 to July 13, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 57
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 10:20 AM 4967 321 2056 2481 1706 910 90 106
Qualification 10 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 2767 5907 4130 3767 5010 321 111 73
Qualification 21 Fri 7/12 - 1:03 PM 4607 2539 1747 868 2468 321 86 50
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 2:51 PM 321 2767 503 4143 302 1714 97 65
Qualification 41 Fri 7/12 - 4:37 PM 321 1024 226 2910 1987 180 56 132
Qualification 50 Fri 7/12 - 5:51 PM 7028 3061 1024 5712 321 125 89 116
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:58 PM 4607 3061 321 1732 45 1741 113 83
Qualification 75 Sat 7/13 - 10:47 AM 3538 9401 4028 321 5907 1261 115 108
Qualification 81 Sat 7/13 - 11:33 AM 3478 321 3276 2075 4499 4270 116 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5907 4635 3478 118 321 8044 95 118
Match 7 (R2) 2910 180 2056 118 321 8044 118 78
Match 9 (R3) 8044 321 118 33 6081 3538 79 124

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 26 to July 27, 2024