Team 604 - Quixilver (2019)


2019 Robot: Quickswitch
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Leland High School FRC Team 604 Quixilver/IBM/Apple/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Best Buy/Lockheed Martin/ARM/Intuitive Surgical/Almaden Valley Women's Club/Leland Bridge/49er Foundation/Embedded Vision/100 Black Men of America/Exatron/GitHub/Dropbox/Hurricane Electric/SOLIDWORKS/604 Parents and Alumni&Leland High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 24 (80%) 6 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4765 604 7468 6814 7419 5507 64 63
Qualification 13   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3880 7478 6662 604 6962 115 24 73
Qualification 17   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 254 604 5700 6718 5419 4904 86 32
Qualification 28   Sat 3/16 - 1:42 PM 5924 7445 100 604 7847 668 30 50
Qualification 32   Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 6962 5507 1700 100 4990 604 71 54
Qualification 39   Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 115 7245 100 7419 604 5940 44 79
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 4186 649 7686 604 4973 972 73 52
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6418 6718 971 3880 604 7245 55 61
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 10:28 AM 5507 4159 604 5499 4669 254 63 62
Qualification 74   Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 4186 7478 604 253 5940 6036 49 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 52
Quarterfinal 7   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 72
Semifinal 2   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 78 82
Semifinal 4   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 81 75
Tiebreaker 2   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 49 67

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/30 - 9:14 AM 604 1458 5849 1967 4255 299 74 32
Qualification 14   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 6665 6418 2135 604 7419 6238 45 75
Qualification 26   Sat 3/30 - 1:10 PM 6619 1868 6241 5831 604 6665 55 47
Qualification 35   Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1351 199 604 5171 649 1458 66 75
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 2:55 PM 604 7667 5499 5027 2367 4990 81 54
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 5026 7445 6970 668 604 8 65 76
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 5:26 PM 4171 972 256 7308 840 604 43 54
Qualification 72   Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7245 4159 6036 5737 6039 604 42 75
Qualification 86   Sun 3/31 - 11:36 AM 5773 604 7736 192 2854 2220 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 84 49
Quarterfinal 6   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 73 72
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85
Final 1   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 62 73
Final 2   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 60 95

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/19 - 12:45 PM 253 4635 842 7653 604 4415 83 84
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 604 1706 6348 2073 5437 1817 63 57
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65