Team Avatar Team 694 - StuyPulse (2024)


2024 Robot: IZZI
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Stuyvesant Parents' Association/Stuyvesant Alumni Association/Navid Kashem/Julian Moore/L3 Harris/Bloomberg/ConEdison/Gene Haas Foundation/Ferguson Family/Belliveau Family&Stuyvesant High School


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:29 AM 179 180 5842 3173 694 108 61 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:23 AM 59 744 1523 806 4206 694 26 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 9779 694 744 4388 348 108 27 73
Qualification 26   Fri 3/1 - 1:51 PM 6317 4458 694 9779 4388 5872 69 21
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:46 PM 6743 1523 694 9040 59 5872 63 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:18 PM 6317 1744 806 9402 5472 694 34 41
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 8861 5410 9725 6686 694 1744 29 28
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:23 PM 694 8775 179 4206 6317 9693 74 48
Qualification 53   Fri 3/1 - 5:46 PM 9725 8817 806 694 9693 3390 27 41
Qualification 61   Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 3627 8817 1523 694 9404 6300 34 83
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 2383 694 2152 8775 348 6743 56 29
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 694 4388 8817 3932 6743 3173 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8817 2383 5557 694 59 6300 53 51
Match 6 (R2)   1744 6317 1523 694 59 6300 47 50
Match 9 (R3)   4458 2152 5472 694 59 6300 48 73
Match 12 (R4)   6743 3173 7652 694 59 6300 46 66
Match 13 (R5)   8817 2383 5557 694 59 6300 70 57

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:37 AM 1308 4991 694 271 1507 1126 64 54
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:57 AM 5528 340 191 1507 533 694 63 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:04 PM 694 4930 334 639 4093 4458 36 39
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 564 2340 694 120 1450 1518 84 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 27 424 1591 694 1511 1405 98 56
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2228 694 3193 378 6353 1511 88 38
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 694 5528 4458 1585 2340 1559 80 27
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:39 AM 7036 1559 3015 6300 694 5740 71 136
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 6621 5740 3173 4093 694 1591 88 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3799 1468 3173 694 6300 424 82 62
Match 5 (R2)   1507 5740 2228 694 6300 424 86 84

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 3760 9509 694 6590 28 5123 74 27
Qualification 17   Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 1155 8739 9642 743 694 640 68 47
Qualification 23   Sat 4/6 - 1:04 PM 334 354 694 2895 9295 4012 108 20
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 395 694 7611 640 3017 3950 42 50
Qualification 40   Sat 4/6 - 3:31 PM 7272 5298 9233 7730 694 806 39 70
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 5:05 PM 694 5421 2344 334 1880 6648 58 35
Qualification 57   Sun 4/7 - 8:57 AM 5421 2265 3419 1796 1155 694 35 124
Qualification 62   Sun 4/7 - 9:39 AM 7201 7036 369 694 3017 333 29 64
Qualification 69   Sun 4/7 - 10:37 AM 694 5806 335 8570 2601 1796 66 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   9642 1880 1155 694 6873 2869 54 118
Match 7 (R2)   3017 8570 4122 694 6873 2869 77 92
Match 11 (R4)   2869 6873 694 369 1796 3950 58 83
Match 13 (R5)   2869 6873 694 1155 1880 9642 93 82
Final 1   3950 1796 369 694 6873 2869 103 87
Final 2   3950 1796 369 694 6873 2869 95 90

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2024


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division sponsored by Qualcomm

  April 17 to April 20, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:23 AM 1902 103 422 694 1986 1690 119 103
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 1700 4403 9432 1108 694 9659 72 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 1:52 PM 1076 3184 694 5934 27 8873 100 87
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM 1771 4735 8085 694 5216 148 93 88
Qualification 56   Thu 4/18 - 5:19 PM 694 2054 2811 4522 148 8153 157 86
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 8:19 AM 4146 694 6989 649 7501 9134 58 65
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 9:36 AM 8153 7157 694 2052 2813 4237 102 77
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 1:43 PM 4135 4593 3863 3314 9432 694 31 110
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 910 694 2052 131 4920 2869 128 106
Qualification 120   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 5460 118 1710 27 368 694 126 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   910 422 27 581 694 4028 145 119
Match 5 (R2)   1574 5460 2067 694 4028 581 101 152
Match 10 (R3)   1771 1986 118 694 4028 581 111 137
Match 12 (R4)   581 4028 694 148 7157 131 99 154

BattleCry at WPI

  May 31 to June 2, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 6/1 - 10:17 AM 1735 319 177 694 1474 2084 88 47
Qualification 18 Sat 6/1 - 12:13 PM 694 6328 2872 1073 125 7869 81 51
Qualification 28 Sat 6/1 - 2:15 PM 694 7407 131 4575 2877 2423 114 59
Qualification 37 Sat 6/1 - 3:35 PM 1721 2053 694 3171 1058 2876 55 86
Qualification 46 Sat 6/1 - 5:07 PM 8626 8544 126 48 9443 694 26 96
Qualification 58 Sat 6/1 - 7:07 PM 8085 694 2262 6153 1721 1100 57 56
Qualification 67 Sun 6/2 - 9:44 AM 6324 4041 5813 4909 694 8708 42 68
Playoff Matches