Team Avatar Team 694 - StuyPulse (2019)


2019 Robot: WILDCARD
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/DE Shaw/Bloomberg/Con Edison/Ann & Donovan Moore - Wallace Foundation/Abby & Tom Ferguson - Cox & Company/Dr. Joe Ricci/Justin Kim&Stuyvesant High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 694 attended in 2019.
Team 694 had a record of 48-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 8)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 4508 3044 6463 5964 694 250 40 47
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7651 694 1551 5149 714 6463 50 33
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 7651 2791 1665 7563 694 514 69 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 1551 1860 3799 3996 694 3044 48 75
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:39 PM 694 2875 333 7718 514 1493 54 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 694 1665 7718 7400 5964 5943 58 46
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6463 1493 694 5943 7031 6484 76 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 79 36
Quarterfinal 7   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 76 17
Semifinal 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 58 58
Semifinal 4   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 59 49
Tiebreaker 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 70 38
Final 1   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 90 88
Final 2   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 88 66

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 4284 694 7672 329 4930 287 52 69
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 3044 1665 694 395 4547 329 78 35
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:23 AM 4284 3624 1665 125 694 6621 59 67
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29
Semifinal 4   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 4083 70 51
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 7458 2579 5298 3760 2265 694 46 36
Qualification 9   Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 694 1230 7668 5421 4263 743 38 24
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 694 333 2579 1635 5806 5599 58 42
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 40   Sat 4/6 - 4:03 PM 640 1796 1660 5202 694 6590 52 33
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 55   Sun 4/7 - 8:45 AM 4571 3760 6590 694 4383 3004 43 56
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 10:10 AM 7036 694 5781 6195 4640 4383 85 34
Qualification 70   Sun 4/7 - 10:53 AM 7522 694 4528 335 4773 6636 71 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:32 PM 694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 94 46
Quarterfinal 5   694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 89 50
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57
Final 1   694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 91 58
Final 2 694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 77 53

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 172 6455 862 1885 4903 694 81 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:14 PM 4970 1718 3550 2673 694 7797 65 68
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 4508 3044 6463 5964 694 250 40 47
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7651 694 1551 5149 714 6463 50 33
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 7651 2791 1665 7563 694 514 69 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 1551 1860 3799 3996 694 3044 48 75
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:39 PM 694 2875 333 7718 514 1493 54 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 694 1665 7718 7400 5964 5943 58 46
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6463 1493 694 5943 7031 6484 76 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 79 36
Quarterfinal 7   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 76 17
Semifinal 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 58 58
Semifinal 4   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 59 49
Tiebreaker 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 70 38
Final 1   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 90 88
Final 2   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 88 66

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 4284 694 7672 329 4930 287 52 69
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 3044 1665 694 395 4547 329 78 35
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:23 AM 4284 3624 1665 125 694 6621 59 67
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29
Semifinal 4   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 4083 70 51
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 7458 2579 5298 3760 2265 694 46 36
Qualification 9   Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 694 1230 7668 5421 4263 743 38 24
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 694 333 2579 1635 5806 5599 58 42
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 40   Sat 4/6 - 4:03 PM 640 1796 1660 5202 694 6590 52 33
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 55   Sun 4/7 - 8:45 AM 4571 3760 6590 694 4383 3004 43 56
Qualification 65   Sun 4/7 - 10:10 AM 7036 694 5781 6195 4640 4383 85 34
Qualification 70   Sun 4/7 - 10:53 AM 7522 694 4528 335 4773 6636 71 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:32 PM 694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 94 46
Quarterfinal 5   694 1796 2265 1635 5781 7458 89 50
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57
Final 1   694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 91 58
Final 2 694 1796 2265 1155 4122 2869 77 53

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 172 6455 862 1885 4903 694 81 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:14 PM 4970 1718 3550 2673 694 7797 65 68
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/8 - 10:55 AM 2084 1991 2262 694 157 228 38 57
Qualification 10 Sat 6/8 - 11:56 AM 2262 4041 694 175 5813 1073 73 37
Qualification 26 Sat 6/8 - 2:04 PM 2791 3323 6401 7407 4564 694 78 82
Qualification 36 Sat 6/8 - 4:15 PM 1721 3461 1474 694 4097 4048 74 54
Qualification 43 Sat 6/8 - 5:09 PM 555 694 3467 1729 3719 5943 78 77
Qualification 54 Sun 6/9 - 8:31 AM 1058 3719 694 195 2712 2168 75 72
Qualification 62 Sun 6/9 - 9:29 AM 467 5556 501 2877 694 6328 73 72
Qualification 69 Sun 6/9 - 10:18 AM 1073 694 190 5687 121 4048 69 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Semifinal 2 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0
Semifinal 4 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:11 AM 303 694 4653 75 2554 527 47 49
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:16 AM 2458 1279 2601 694 25 9992 18 69
Qualification 16 Sat 11/9 - 11:42 AM 224 5421 9991 694 3142 1279 39 47
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:38 PM 806 1989 694 747 6327 333 54 68
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:05 PM 2458 694 4575 1089 102 271 63 45
Qualification 34 Sat 11/9 - 2:17 PM 395 6401 224 6911 2590 694 54 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32
Semifinal 2 694 747 5895 222 56 333 69 62
Semifinal 4 694 747 5895 222 56 333 70 53
Final 1 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 73 65
Final 2 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 68 60