Team Avatar Team 694 - StuyPulse (2018)


2018 Robot: WILDCARD
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/DE Shaw/Bloomberg/Con Edison/Ann & Donovan Moore - Wallace Foundation/Abby & Tom Ferguson - Cox & Company/Dr. Joe Ricci/Justin Kim&Stuyvesant High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 694 attended in 2018.
Team 694 had a record of 52-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 6)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 378 694 2791 2016 250 3044 370 167
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 12:02 PM 1450 4253 5030 694 4027 514 231 362
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 28   Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 694 5030 287 6621 2053 27 295 314
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 44   Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 694 3003 6621 527 2053 514 401 237
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 5:32 PM 250 191 694 4253 2053 340 200 329
Qualification 56   Sun 3/4 - 9:20 AM 4253 639 694 250 1518 20 440 264
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 326 249
Quarterfinal 7   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 338 193
Semifinal 2   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 279 353
Semifinal 4   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 259 383

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 694 2265 369 6880 6401 2601 297 134
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 11:01 AM 7318 6401 7004 4091 3950 694 140 444
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 3017 6982 5202 694 6401 6969 140 394
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 1:09 PM 6911 6880 806 7016 1155 694 126 356
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 2:14 PM 694 2875 6911 2579 395 6806 418 127
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 2:59 PM 6880 694 5298 7016 4571 4707 422 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 3:38 PM 5943 1796 2265 3419 694 7004 271 460
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 4:38 PM 2601 5943 694 353 2869 2875 391 180
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 8:42 AM 5016 1155 3419 5202 395 694 246 520
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:02 AM 694 5016 4122 6601 5865 7318 495 121
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:16 AM 6601 694 4571 1880 2869 354 293 171
Qualification 79 Sun 3/25 - 11:33 AM 229 694 7318 2590 7004 5123 335 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2601 694 6806 5865 6911 2869 386 224
Quarterfinal 7 2601 694 6806 5865 2579 2869 346 144
Semifinal 2 2601 694 6806 354 6880 5016 483 114
Semifinal 4 2601 694 6806 354 6880 4707 411 105
Final 1 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 435 232
Final 2 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 413 322

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1660 334 4012 694 1880 1796 100 476
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 371 694 5781 7036 6590 4571 373 134
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 1:41 PM 1600 2344 694 6195 6648 743 429 90
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 2:14 PM 3004 4263 4383 6648 694 2579 85 483
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 4299 5298 354 5421 3004 694 135 447
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4263 3204 694 6353 5781 6873 401 70
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 5:34 PM 694 743 1230 1155 5800 5665 348 164
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:11 AM 7268 3760 395 3419 7036 694 142 314
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2579 4640 369 3760 694 1660 174 391
Qualification 83 Sun 4/8 - 11:43 AM 694 6593 640 7272 2895 371 388 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1796 694 743 334 2579 5599 475 195
Quarterfinal 5 1796 694 743 334 2579 5599 492 105
Semifinal 1 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 406 90
Semifinal 3 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 390 228
Final 1 1796 694 743 369 333 6590 339 195
Final 2 1796 694 743 369 333 6590 407 237

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:49 AM 694 1923 555 6968 3767 1493 418 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:38 AM 868 5407 694 6121 4557 1559 456 281
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:06 PM 1756 694 2220 4909 4096 868 410 233
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2016 694 1325 4392 2075 3928 452 213
Quarterfinal 7   1325 694 870 4392 2075 3928 393 297
Semifinal 2   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 276 438
Semifinal 4   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 340 398

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 694's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Navid Kashem)
New York City Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to James Lonardo)
New York City Regional
Regional Finalists Hudson Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 378 694 2791 2016 250 3044 370 167
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 12:02 PM 1450 4253 5030 694 4027 514 231 362
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 28   Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 694 5030 287 6621 2053 27 295 314
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 37   Sat 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5254 4122 4027 810 694 3173 363 224
Qualification 44   Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 694 3003 6621 527 2053 514 401 237
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 5:32 PM 250 191 694 4253 2053 340 200 329
Qualification 56   Sun 3/4 - 9:20 AM 4253 639 694 250 1518 20 440 264
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 326 249
Quarterfinal 7   694 4253 810 191 527 4027 338 193
Semifinal 2   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 279 353
Semifinal 4   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 259 383

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 694 2265 369 6880 6401 2601 297 134
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 11:01 AM 7318 6401 7004 4091 3950 694 140 444
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 3017 6982 5202 694 6401 6969 140 394
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 1:09 PM 6911 6880 806 7016 1155 694 126 356
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 2:14 PM 694 2875 6911 2579 395 6806 418 127
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 2:59 PM 6880 694 5298 7016 4571 4707 422 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 3:38 PM 5943 1796 2265 3419 694 7004 271 460
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 4:38 PM 2601 5943 694 353 2869 2875 391 180
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 8:42 AM 5016 1155 3419 5202 395 694 246 520
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:02 AM 694 5016 4122 6601 5865 7318 495 121
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:16 AM 6601 694 4571 1880 2869 354 293 171
Qualification 79 Sun 3/25 - 11:33 AM 229 694 7318 2590 7004 5123 335 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2601 694 6806 5865 6911 2869 386 224
Quarterfinal 7 2601 694 6806 5865 2579 2869 346 144
Semifinal 2 2601 694 6806 354 6880 5016 483 114
Semifinal 4 2601 694 6806 354 6880 4707 411 105
Final 1 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 435 232
Final 2 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 413 322

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1660 334 4012 694 1880 1796 100 476
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 371 694 5781 7036 6590 4571 373 134
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 1:41 PM 1600 2344 694 6195 6648 743 429 90
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 2:14 PM 3004 4263 4383 6648 694 2579 85 483
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 4299 5298 354 5421 3004 694 135 447
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4263 3204 694 6353 5781 6873 401 70
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 5:34 PM 694 743 1230 1155 5800 5665 348 164
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:11 AM 7268 3760 395 3419 7036 694 142 314
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2579 4640 369 3760 694 1660 174 391
Qualification 83 Sun 4/8 - 11:43 AM 694 6593 640 7272 2895 371 388 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1796 694 743 334 2579 5599 475 195
Quarterfinal 5 1796 694 743 334 2579 5599 492 105
Semifinal 1 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 406 90
Semifinal 3 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 390 228
Final 1 1796 694 743 369 333 6590 339 195
Final 2 1796 694 743 369 333 6590 407 237

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:22 AM 870 4003 5674 3618 5913 694 346 259
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:49 AM 694 1923 555 6968 3767 1493 418 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:38 AM 868 5407 694 6121 4557 1559 456 281
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:06 PM 1756 694 2220 4909 4096 868 410 233
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2016 694 1325 4392 2075 3928 452 213
Quarterfinal 7   1325 694 870 4392 2075 3928 393 297
Semifinal 2   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 276 438
Semifinal 4   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 340 398

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 10:58 AM 228 1100 3719 694 181 6224 244 449
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:31 PM 138 694 4097 166 467 3467 395 192
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 1:54 PM 6763 5421 173 1729 195 694 197 442
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 3:49 PM 121 1474 694 999 4041 4176 338 442
Qualification 46 Sat 5/19 - 4:36 PM 131 157 3314 173 694 190 460 244
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 5:17 PM 694 126 2877 237 1058 501 442 298
Qualification 63 Sat 5/19 - 6:30 PM 5494 6328 694 4048 5943 2342 375 280
Qualification 72 Sun 5/20 - 9:29 AM 190 5813 61 694 1735 1721 422 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 372 366
Quarterfinal 7 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 425 179
Semifinal 2 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 443 132
Semifinal 4 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 416 324
Final 1 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 439 292
Final 2 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 378 256

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/13 - 9:35 AM 694 1706 1619 3940 384 359 481 90
Qualification 19 Fri 7/13 - 11:45 AM 1619 2363 1024 694 5254 2468 306 297
Qualification 26 Fri 7/13 - 12:36 PM 20 829 4265 340 2451 694 277 548
Qualification 42 Fri 7/13 - 2:46 PM 4028 1710 694 67 133 2834 453 296
Qualification 53 Fri 7/13 - 4:21 PM 245 694 3478 2168 868 624 314 289
Qualification 61 Fri 7/13 - 5:14 PM 1731 4944 2655 3357 694 1747 151 439
Qualification 78 Sat 7/14 - 9:07 AM 217 2337 5406 225 694 33 413 253
Qualification 85 Sat 7/14 - 10:05 AM 2056 1720 694 4499 2826 234 438 291
Qualification 99 Sat 7/14 - 11:49 AM 3452 694 1533 302 319 2590 322 391
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/10 - 9:25 AM 219 5421 6911 533 2601 694 381 221
Qualification 9 Sat 11/10 - 10:08 AM 193 694 806 527 4575 395 455 253
Qualification 18 Sat 11/10 - 11:17 AM 555 694 4652 271 9986 1811 255 284
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:53 PM 694 1811 1923 222 3637 1676 500 151
Qualification 30 Sat 11/10 - 1:34 PM 6590 1257 11 694 5599 225 41 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 271 4653 341 694 222 239 388
Quarterfinal 7 25 271 4653 341 694 222 274 429
Semifinal 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 248 405
Semifinal 4 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 384 317
Tiebreaker 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 431 338
Final 1 225 747 6911 341 694 222 396 273
Final 2 225 747 6911 341 694 222 418 212