Team 694 - StuyPulse (2016)


2016 Robot: PEGasus 1

2016 Sponsors: Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/DE Shaw/Bloomberg/Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association/Ann and Donovan Moore/The Wallace Foundation/Abby & Tom Ferguson/Joe Ricci/Con Edison/Cox & Company, Inc/CSC & Stuyvesant High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 694 attended in 2016.
Team 694 had a record of 32-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 5)

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:33 AM 1796 5946 1546 640 4299 694 26 54
Qualification 12 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 806 335 5421 4383 5202 694 49 60
Qualification 24 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5123 2869 2344 694 1635 5515 49 84
Qualification 44 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 694 2344 5558 5030 3053 2265 32 67
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 PM 694 5599 1155 1726 578 4571 12 65
Qualification 66 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:30 AM 694 5955 375 5891 3646 4481 89 53
Qualification 71 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:09 AM 354 375 395 1884 1880 694 49 62
Qualification 81 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:30 AM 1382 5016 694 2601 333 6195 103 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 105 82
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 110 54
Semifinal 1 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 92 93
Semifinal 3 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 95 120
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:28 AM 2590 6225 2152 179 5196 694 98 97
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2905 5842 694 108 5536 4024 54 55
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 5410 694 2590 4575 2905 11 84 59
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3556 4707 1523 694 87 3242 94 104
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 694 2383 386 3233 3653 141 91 95
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 3627 59 4471 694 5243 180 67 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:38 PM 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 159 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 92 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 169 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 185 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 205 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 127 245

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:33 AM 4335 955 191 694 2848 1662 89 94
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:34 AM 3656 694 287 1261 4087 6034 117 97
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 694 5933 4469 5976 2974 6016 142 85
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 836 694 3965 1885 339 321 112 105
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:26 AM 1073 5279 2980 1123 694 3310 92 102
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:35 AM 694 3618 3770 5837 1389 5199 155 90
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 858 5679 5940 1868 694 4061 81 110
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:12 PM 5892 4180 3990 639 3930 694 108 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:32 AM 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 216 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 168 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 201 234
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172
Final 1 (D) 3339 379 694 876 3005 2557 190 189
Final 2 (D) 3339 379 694 876 4061 2557 187 185

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:33 AM 1796 5946 1546 640 4299 694 26 54
Qualification 12 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 806 335 5421 4383 5202 694 49 60
Qualification 24 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5123 2869 2344 694 1635 5515 49 84
Qualification 44 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 694 2344 5558 5030 3053 2265 32 67
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 PM 694 5599 1155 1726 578 4571 12 65
Qualification 66 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:30 AM 694 5955 375 5891 3646 4481 89 53
Qualification 71 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:09 AM 354 375 395 1884 1880 694 49 62
Qualification 81 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:30 AM 1382 5016 694 2601 333 6195 103 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 105 82
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 694 5030 5016 1797 1635 1726 110 54
Semifinal 1 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 92 93
Semifinal 3 (C) 1796 375 806 694 5030 5016 95 120
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:28 AM 2590 6225 2152 179 5196 694 98 97
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2905 5842 694 108 5536 4024 54 55
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 5410 694 2590 4575 2905 11 84 59
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3556 4707 1523 694 87 3242 94 104
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 694 2383 386 3233 3653 141 91 95
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 3627 59 4471 694 5243 180 67 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:38 PM 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 159 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 92 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 169 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 185 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 205 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 127 245

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:33 AM 4335 955 191 694 2848 1662 89 94
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:34 AM 3656 694 287 1261 4087 6034 117 97
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 694 5933 4469 5976 2974 6016 142 85
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 836 694 3965 1885 339 321 112 105
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:26 AM 1073 5279 2980 1123 694 3310 92 102
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:35 AM 694 3618 3770 5837 1389 5199 155 90
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:32 PM 25 5406 3230 694 2168 3005 147 138
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 858 5679 5940 1868 694 4061 81 110
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:12 PM 5892 4180 3990 639 3930 694 108 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:32 AM 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 216 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 168 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 201 234
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172
Final 1 (D) 3339 379 694 876 3005 2557 190 189
Final 2 (D) 3339 379 694 876 4061 2557 187 185