Team Avatar Team 694 - StuyPulse (2022)


2022 Robot: Excelsior
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Stuyvesant High School Parents' Association/Belliveau Family/ConEdison/Bloomberg/ABB Inc./L3Harris Technologies/Google/Amazon/Dr. Joe Ricci/Wong Family&Stuyvesant High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 37 (88%) 5 (12%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 16 (80%) 4 (20%) 0
Total 62 53 (85%) 9 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3173 694 4093 3181 2228 340 74 76
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 694 1591 1551 340 1585 4093 56 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 1507 3260 1126 694 3003 1559 37 35
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 694 191 63 6868 1591 3838 78 57
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 1551 2638 4093 48 1405 694 26 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2340 3838 2638 694 870 2172 39 103
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 4930 694 3260 63 7903 2172 69 35
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 639 694 2228 1559 48 1511 63 49
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 5:13 PM 6421 2228 3003 3324 2638 694 58 59
Qualification 57   Fri 3/11 - 5:58 PM 1551 3799 2228 1787 6421 694 28 52
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 9:55 AM 3015 694 1511 3951 3260 2638 73 43
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 10:44 AM 1405 3003 1585 7903 3951 694 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 96 87
Quarterfinal 7   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 74 46
Semifinal 2   3015 694 3799 870 639 3951 76 67
Semifinal 4   3015 694 3799 870 639 3951 60 24
Final 1   340 1787 2228 3015 694 3799 89 85
Final 2   340 1787 2228 3015 694 3799 70 0

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 1751 1468 694 5599 263 5099 101 27
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 694 533 1554 5298 527 7759 70 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 1796 694 601 7444 1468 271 102 70
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 694 2875 3950 2601 426 7717 95 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:03 PM 6024 871 564 870 694 5736 49 119
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 564 694 2791 601 7718 333 86 31
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 3950 287 333 694 810 871 60 99
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:22 PM 694 2869 514 3950 3624 1751 82 43
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 353 533 2875 6806 2872 694 37 95
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:29 AM 884 2872 1796 5099 333 694 76 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 3:12 PM 870 694 2869 871 6806 810 140 56
Quarterfinal 5   870 694 2869 871 6806 810 134 58
Semifinal 1   870 694 2869 3950 2791 333 110 87
Semifinal 3   870 694 2869 3950 2791 333 110 71
Final 1   870 694 2869 1796 1468 271 92 54
Final 2 870 694 2869 1796 1468 271 123 73

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 694 4122 263 354 8346 3950 92 49
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 263 6401 3419 694 7272 2344 30 70
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 11:37 AM 694 3419 333 6880 5421 20 98 76
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 1:41 PM 2344 369 4012 7668 3004 694 16 78
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3004 5123 20 8739 694 1796 44 107
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 4:34 PM 3760 1601 743 6636 694 4012 14 74
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 5:31 PM 1155 694 2601 7668 263 7036 112 34
Qualification 57   Sun 4/10 - 9:14 AM 6911 334 2601 6593 2895 694 62 41
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:40 AM 7036 3204 694 6969 6636 806 76 30
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 12:18 PM 20 8597 694 2265 2344 3017 93 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:08 PM 1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 94 38
Quarterfinal 5   1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 119 35
Semifinal 1   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 106 78
Semifinal 3   1796 694 5806 3419 4027 354 112 0
Final 1   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 114 52
Final 2   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 96 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 9:59 AM 3641 1619 694 1771 1731 5086 119 111
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:58 AM 694 4135 2974 3641 2959 4381 130 104
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:15 PM 694 2506 2556 857 6413 2168 75 107
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 1816 694 2168 6672 1828 5724 127 80
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5809 2586 694 1506 8590 1914 136 108
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:55 AM 599 2147 88 3476 118 694 107 131
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 694 254 2438 846 3175 2557 135 124
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 5705 5114 5903 4415 694 3937 80 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4415 694 2481 1756 846 3476 162 163
Quarterfinal 8   4415 694 2481 1756 846 3476 101 102

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 61
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/4 - 9:55 AM 2265 7153 501 3182 4122 694 47 31
Qualification 20 Sat 6/4 - 12:58 PM 2262 1155 694 138 7462 4909 52 61
Qualification 28 Sat 6/4 - 1:59 PM 694 8567 126 1735 1468 7407 69 119
Qualification 37 Sat 6/4 - 3:23 PM 1796 2370 238 175 1100 694 85 94
Qualification 48 Sat 6/4 - 5:00 PM 694 121 3467 48 2084 131 73 114
Qualification 56 Sat 6/4 - 5:59 PM 88 694 1073 4048 6328 2713 108 83
Qualification 68 Sun 6/5 - 9:40 AM 5813 2877 1474 2423 694 157 88 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sun 6/5 - 2:19 PM 2168 3182 7407 126 694 4909 148 103
Round Robin 5 4909 126 694 716 195 5813 90 109
Round Robin 9 4909 694 839 1735 1468 238 111 125
Round Robin 12 88 1991 6328 694 126 4909 93 92
Round Robin 14 131 3467 2423 694 126 4909 118 114

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 694 1024 234 2075 829 503 99 102
Qualification 12 Sat 7/16 - 12:01 PM 4499 2767 2468 5484 694 829 143 109
Qualification 24 Sat 7/16 - 1:46 PM 3176 694 2338 5010 180 624 102 77
Qualification 31 Sat 7/16 - 2:41 PM 4635 67 694 587 7457 4265 136 135
Qualification 36 Sat 7/16 - 3:19 PM 694 2468 118 1987 7457 1720 110 154
Qualification 42 Sat 7/16 - 4:03 PM 694 4099 4143 5406 3357 1533 98 115
Qualification 49 Sat 7/16 - 4:54 PM 4143 3538 5484 195 1023 694 104 137
Qualification 58 Sat 7/16 - 6:08 PM 1732 5712 1023 340 1987 694 131 149
Qualification 70 Sun 7/17 - 10:24 AM 325 2338 2614 7457 694 4028 75 116
Qualification 76 Sun 7/17 - 11:17 AM 1533 1706 234 694 1339 27 146 118
Playoff Matches

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:06 AM 2539 484 2495 694 1923 1640 109 106
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 316 694 2495 1923 7110 9999 119 37
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:09 AM 365 694 6226 316 2539 1391 65 110
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:36 AM 7110 2539 694 816 203 321 107 40
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 12:27 PM 2495 341 5457 694 2607 1807 58 111
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/12 - 10:24 AM 2495 714 1811 1923 694 8714 48 93
Qualification 7 Sat 11/12 - 11:00 AM 8714 4122 333 694 75 5992 10 74
Qualification 12 Sat 11/12 - 11:52 AM 41 2265 694 6911 6401 222 81 78
Qualification 20 Sat 11/12 - 1:02 PM 102 6897 1796 2559 3142 694 61 95
Qualification 25 Sat 11/12 - 1:54 PM 9996 694 1155 9995 25 3142 72 76
Qualification 31 Sat 11/12 - 2:45 PM 694 102 1279 75 2554 1626 82 65
Playoff Matches