Team 1111 - The Power Hawks (2015)


2015 Robot: Tower Hawk

2015 Sponsors: The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc. / NASA / NSA Grant / Anne Arundel County Public Schools / Rockwell Collins / Microsoft / Booz Allen / Lockheed Martin / Daly Computers / Multimed Technical Services, Inc / Chesapeake Regional Tech Council / Earth Observation Technologies LLC / Family Veterinary Clinic / Inovex Information Systems / Koons of Annapolis / Hughes Remodeling LLC / Bayside Nissan of Annapolis / Commodore Mayo Kiwanis Club / Uni-Tech Collision Repair / Google / BIT Solutions / Righttime Medical / McCarter Welding / Mike & Pat Meinhold / Michelle & Robert Phibbons / Brumby Contracting Inc. & SOUTH RIVER HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1111's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award New York Tech Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/20 - 9:18 AM 333 1111 4930 5236 5254 287 5 25
Qualification 10 Fri 3/20 - 10:51 AM 870 5240 3003 1111 303 340 28 124
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 11:19 AM 1111 263 20 1450 1493 5149 45 22
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 12:26 PM 1111 229 1450 3624 340 4930 21 51
Qualification 25 Fri 3/20 - 1:39 PM 2791 4266 5030 870 1111 533 30 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:30 PM 4508 1111 4203 333 250 195 50 62
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 4:09 PM 639 1923 870 1111 527 2852 49 88
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 4:56 PM 333 1665 533 5149 1111 2791 25 39
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 5:49 PM 3003 145 5585 5030 287 1111 47 107
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:30 AM 20 3687 145 195 1111 3624 55 111
Qualification 62 Sat 3/21 - 10:10 AM 145 5030 810 1923 1111 1665 109 86
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 10:47 AM 1111 5585 810 2852 263 2791 54 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2852 303 4203 870 2791 1111 137 49
Quarterfinal 7 340 195 4930 870 2791 1111 137 82

Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 1086 1111 2849 1547 3748 4137 50 52
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:58 AM 2377 4067 1111 4464 2914 2961 54 8
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 1:05 PM 5106 4821 1389 1111 4945 2363 27 59
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 2:00 PM 2964 1195 4547 4137 4514 1111 52 4
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 3:13 PM 1719 2377 615 1111 1389 4949 42 95
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 5:20 PM 2199 53 1111 836 2819 2642 65 79
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 8:57 AM 2363 2534 79 4050 3389 1111 139 37
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 9:53 AM 1111 3283 5115 4928 1915 686 50 26
Qualification 79 Sat 4/4 - 10:57 AM 4464 2534 1111 5115 3650 1629 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 836 2534 1610 3941 1086 1111 135 115
Quarterfinal 8 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 179 114
Semifinal 2 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 171 93
Semifinal 3 836 2534 1610 3941 1086 1111 128 72
Semifinal 5 3941 1086 1111 2642 2377 53 111 98

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:24 AM 5418 1918 1111 25 3130 133 103 206
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:16 AM 540 3838 4678 1111 5012 4013 118 66
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 7:01 AM 3785 1466 3310 4322 1111 4501 100 72
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:01 AM 1111 1983 3137 118 3039 2522 153 236
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 4841 955 1671 3467 1111 5511 55 58
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:15 AM 3015 5710 932 2877 1111 4471 76 119
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 8:06 AM 537 269 2468 1111 5188 2607 167 155
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 10:04 AM 3940 5479 100 1720 1756 1111 119 213
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:18 AM 4118 1111 3539 2607 3171 1678 113 218
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:08 PM 4903 1111 74 5526 5489 2339 151 74
Playoff Matches