Team Avatar Team 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Peregrine
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc./NASA/Anne Arundel County Public Schools/Koons Toyota of Annapolis/Dover Networks LLC/Google/BIT Solutions/Northpoint Signs and Graphics/Rental Works/Anesthesia Company/Emergent Space Technology/Kiwanis International/Elks Club&South River High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 12:37 PM 1885 4821 2421 1446 1111 5830 206 195
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 1389 4638 4456 3748 5587 1111 153 233
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 2:35 PM 116 1389 1111 3793 5243 4505 490 218
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 2421 4505 5587 1111 5243 4242 363 167
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 4:10 PM 1111 4464 5338 2819 2912 4949 381 117
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:42 PM 116 4456 2537 1111 4638 1915 344 134
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 6:16 PM 2537 1111 2900 6326 6504 3455 383 248
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:43 PM 1123 5830 6326 4505 1111 1629 169 381
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:48 AM 1111 3455 4821 225 2914 2199 143 468
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2900 4464 4638 225 3793 1111 131 418
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:40 AM 2421 2819 1111 2849 2900 2377 199 243
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 12:18 PM 1389 449 5243 1418 1111 2912 200 248
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:02 PM 1629 225 3793 2849 2199 1111 444 249
Quarterfinal 5 1629 225 3793 2849 2199 1111 424 95

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 8 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:40 AM 1111 5945 2914 4821 4514 1895 231 387
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3714 1885 1111 2819 1719 2912 243 139
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 1:08 PM 5115 1111 6213 4099 5587 6239 282 391
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4464 2186 5243 5587 612 1111 152 219
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:28 PM 5587 4541 2900 2819 1111 6505 348 136
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:18 PM 6863 4099 5945 4242 623 1111 285 497
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 4:51 PM 4464 3650 611 1111 3793 1389 249 411
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 1727 3714 6213 2900 1111 620 174 501
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:32 PM 3373 6893 1111 4099 5243 4821 257 285
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:24 AM 1111 4137 2964 3373 3714 1389 272 188
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 11:24 AM 2912 1885 2964 1111 5841 888 266 318
Qualification 73 Sun 3/18 - 11:56 AM 2186 3793 2900 1895 1111 6239 329 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1111 4242 1389 2186 5945 1895 224 301
Quarterfinal 8 1111 4242 1389 2186 5945 1895 436 369
Tiebreaker 4 1111 4242 1389 2186 5945 1895 179 404

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/29 - 12:17 PM 1418 3274 1610 1111 611 339 217 375
Qualification 14 Thu 3/29 - 2:38 PM 5804 6504 620 977 1111 1731 272 374
Qualification 25 Thu 3/29 - 4:01 PM 4472 1885 384 1629 1111 3793 373 343
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2377 5945 1111 1599 6334 5587 171 418
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 11:40 AM 612 1111 5587 6326 4541 6194 341 309
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 611 2199 5243 1111 2914 6504 289 126
Qualification 75 Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 6326 1111 1086 836 1262 2363 238 440
Qualification 82 Fri 3/30 - 3:51 PM 2537 540 1111 422 1727 5945 294 429
Qualification 96 Fri 3/30 - 5:30 PM 3793 5950 116 1111 2106 6802 210 335
Qualification 105 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 5957 3136 1111 122 614 5724 220 313
Qualification 115 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4242 6882 401 1111 5279 346 363 248
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 47 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1111 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 27
CHS District Southern Maryland Event 39
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 27

If Team 1111 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 497
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 490
Level 9 Random Sort ---