Team 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Cygnus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc./Anne Arundel County Public Schools/Family Veterinary Clinic/Liedos/MD National Guard/Emergent Space Technology/Dover Networks LLC/Schindler Elevator/Northpoint Signs and Graphics&South River Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 31 (74%) 11 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 10 (100%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 52 41 (79%) 13 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 10 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 9:57 AM 1719 6504 2186 2534 1111 623 10 26
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 10:18 AM 2186 623 8230 4456 1111 1123 31 30
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:25 AM 2199 1111 7886 6504 5549 1599 46 21
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:24 PM 1719 1599 1111 1123 8197 4456 58 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1885 7886 1111 1389 1719 4456 58 22
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 30 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 PM 1111 1389 6504 2199 8197 1885 34 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:02 PM 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 77 21
Semifinal 3 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 58 24
Final 1 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 49 47
Final 2 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 57 43

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2

  March 13 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 17
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/13 - 9:34 AM 2068 1111 8326 5338 449 8592 22 16
Qualification 5 Sun 3/13 - 10:21 AM 1111 8622 449 612 5841 8726 32 10
Qualification 6 Sun 3/13 - 10:34 AM 8326 1111 2421 3748 8703 8592 25 12
Qualification 10 Sun 3/13 - 11:16 AM 5841 449 116 8622 8326 1111 27 28
Qualification 12 Sun 3/13 - 11:38 AM 8622 8726 2421 612 8703 1111 22 34
Qualification 17 Sun 3/13 - 1:10 PM 6239 3748 612 1111 8514 8726 22 41
Qualification 19 Sun 3/13 - 1:29 PM 116 5338 8622 1111 3748 2068 40 32
Qualification 22 Sun 3/13 - 1:50 PM 5841 1111 5338 4456 2421 8592 52 45
Qualification 25 Sun 3/13 - 2:12 PM 2421 8703 5338 116 6239 1111 36 44
Qualification 28 Sun 3/13 - 2:37 PM 8592 4456 1111 8326 116 612 42 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 3:59 PM 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 67 30
Semifinal 3 449 1111 116 8726 5338 4456 44 39
Final 1 449 1111 116 2421 612 3748 67 50
Final 2 449 1111 116 2421 612 3748 60 33

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1111 1629 620 116 122 449 93 70
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 2:54 PM 6326 4472 3748 1111 1731 1262 41 68
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 3:45 PM 1719 836 1731 1111 2199 1610 85 79
Qualification 31 Thu 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5549 8230 1111 2186 614 1610 74 63
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 9:03 AM 5338 2914 1111 4286 401 686 62 79
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 4821 614 1111 4541 2537 5804 67 54
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 1:46 PM 1086 836 7770 1727 1111 3939 104 36
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 623 1111 7429 6504 2199 6802 107 35
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 422 623 1908 1111 2537 836 90 106
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8592 1111 6504 384 6802 2377 72 68
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 6194 4638 384 4242 1885 1111 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 422 1111 449 1629 623 4472 98 125
Quarterfinal 6 422 1111 449 1629 623 4472 85 118

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/21 - 5:54 PM 1807 2883 148 829 1111 6420 115 120
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:52 PM 8822 624 8745 1339 1111 4911 81 129
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1156 2443 8739 4522 3512 1111 85 157
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 2052 180 7315 5505 7021 1111 110 91
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 1111 3538 2976 4592 2767 7617 91 98
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:21 PM 1111 597 2502 2252 302 4213 109 120
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 224
Rank: 7 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1111 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 65
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2 63
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 96

If Team 1111 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---