Team 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Peregrine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc./NASA/Anne Arundel County Public Schools/Koons Toyota of Annapolis/Dover Networks LLC/Northpoint Signs and Graphics/Emergent Space Technology/Family Veterinary Clinic/Elks Club/Bose/Rental Works&South River High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 17 (39%) 25 (57%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5115 4472 5945 1111 6239 4821 22 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 7770 1915 1111 5830 6893 1123 26 27
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:16 PM 1389 3793 1111 1885 7770 1727 36 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:28 PM 1111 5841 3389 6239 2186 2914 32 32
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 1111 4456 1446 6326 6213 5243 36 23
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 1111 449 5115 6893 5841 7714 42 17
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 4514 4472 2900 2537 1111 4464 54 36
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:04 PM 2914 686 2849 4514 1111 5587 55 54
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 1389 2912 4514 7714 1111 2849 43 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 4949 5830 4821 1727 2914 1111 30 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 449 1885 2849 1111 4821 4464 138 46
Quarterfinal 8 449 1885 2849 1111 4821 2900 60 55

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 2199 1111 6863 7886 2377 7770 61 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6239 1719 3748 4505 1111 2377 71 55
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:29 PM 4099 3941 1111 4541 888 836 39 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:18 PM 4949 1111 5243 6584 5549 2961 47 26
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 3389 7879 4638 1629 2849 1111 51 58
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:09 PM 614 3373 4541 4456 1111 5945 47 47
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:34 PM 1111 5830 7886 2988 3793 3941 53 58
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 686 1389 5338 1111 4541 1719 62 46
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:40 PM 1111 5338 5549 4638 6326 2849 44 67
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 5830 5549 2199 7879 1389 1111 58 48
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2377 5945 686 6239 4638 1111 45 72
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 12:27 PM 1111 686 888 5338 2849 2537 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 70 63
Quarterfinal 8 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 64 66
Tiebreaker 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 56 48
Semifinal 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 87 70
Semifinal 4 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 59 63
Tiebreaker 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 77 63

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:03 PM 2537 3793 449 2199 1111 5587 70 61
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:05 PM 5587 6882 339 346 3274 1111 52 51
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 5:54 PM 6543 4541 4472 1111 2849 977 80 76
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 1418 4099 1111 2998 2912 836 75 78
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:56 AM 1731 686 1111 346 1719 5338 75 77
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 401 1111 614 3939 2199 540 77 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 3:20 PM 539 888 4099 1610 1111 7770 67 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 1111 3359 4242 1123 2106 2363 70 71
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4456 1111 449 6543 422 1885 67 47
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 43 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1111 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 29
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 36

If Team 1111 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---