Team 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Peregrine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc./NASA/Anne Arundel County Public Schools/Koons Toyota of Annapolis/Dover Networks LLC/Northpoint Signs and Graphics/Emergent Space Technology/Family Veterinary Clinic/Elks Club/Bose/Rental Works&South River High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1111 attended in 2019.
Team 1111 had a record of 17-25-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 43 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1111 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 29
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 36

If Team 1111 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---