Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2015)



Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/GrafTech Corporation/Rockwell Automation & Youth Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 2 (17%) 0
Total 51 0 (0%) 2 (4%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/27 - 4:36 AM 5020 2640 5022 120 4505 5327 30 8
Qualification 15 Fri 2/27 - 6:00 AM 346 4514 2059 2632 4267 120 10 19
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 8:01 AM 5317 4901 120 4098 1102 4533 17 44
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:29 AM 4902 1051 5180 1398 120 4083 31 30
Qualification 52 Fri 2/27 - 11:19 AM 3490 3489 120 1539 2187 4576 57 48
Qualification 65 Fri 2/27 - 1:05 PM 2815 4965 3651 120 4748 4847 27 7
Qualification 71 Fri 2/27 - 1:48 PM 4582 342 120 587 1249 3459 70 52
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 5:24 AM 120 4823 435 1553 1287 4073 39 14
Qualification 92 Sat 2/28 - 6:13 AM 1758 1533 1398 4561 120 2028 38 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1225 1876 120 3489 4505 283 105 60
Quarterfinal 7 1225 1876 120 4576 2655 2028 88 51
Semifinal 1 1225 1876 120 346 1102 836 68 66
Semifinal 3 1225 1876 120 1533 1261 2059 115 98
Semifinal 6 4451 3824 4073 1225 1876 120 41 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:50 AM 120 1317 63 3814 639 4121 34 118
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:39 AM 3193 1987 4145 120 4119 451 52 70
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:37 PM 120 379 930 2051 4991 5077 115 6
Qualification 32 Fri 3/27 - 2:22 PM 1317 1592 4601 120 156 5418 102 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:49 PM 1590 120 2252 930 1708 2399 49 34
Qualification 56 Fri 3/27 - 5:34 PM 120 4165 3356 306 3260 4269 62 108
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 9:04 AM 120 4940 4601 4165 1248 5667 30 20
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:20 AM 3511 3356 2010 5413 120 3484 57 88
Qualification 84 Sat 3/28 - 11:32 AM 695 451 48 120 3260 694 128 109
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:55 AM 4213 3266 120 533 1986 4115 129 82
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:20 AM 120 4521 144 3777 4145 3814 92 94
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:28 AM 4275 1249 120 706 5644 337 87 80
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:51 PM 4575 4085 554 3000 120 4145 96 118
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 2:46 PM 5667 1038 4284 120 533 141 123 125
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 3:31 PM 120 4930 4085 2665 1559 3324 153 56
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 4:39 PM 233 620 4467 120 5040 706 89 91
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 1:20 PM 120 5667 3777 2172 1764 4753 82 54
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 9:25 AM 1014 144 4283 4575 4284 120 52 90
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 10:21 AM 4521 3193 4930 120 620 3692 55 100
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 11:24 AM 120 4467 1038 4028 1249 4371 100 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 144 120 533 3814 1559 337 136 95
Quarterfinal 7 144 120 533 1014 1985 4930 137 108
Semifinal 2 144 120 533 1014 1985 4930 104 120
Semifinal 4 144 120 533 4028 48 554 142 88
Semifinal 6 144 120 533 233 1986 4575 128 206
Finals 1 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 173 110
Finals 2 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 166 103

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:49 AM 1319 4653 610 1574 2557 120 36 147
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:36 AM 1506 148 5407 5586 120 5735 182 136
Qualification 35 Thu 4/23 - 9:29 AM 120 3008 57 1318 4498 5603 140 156
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:20 AM 2457 4613 2046 4595 120 4909 158 133
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:52 AM 120 339 271 5585 303 341 94 96
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:54 AM 4468 120 303 3452 900 5572 148 68
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:52 AM 107 5654 228 120 4355 1816 96 65
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:41 AM 4146 120 701 2594 5737 842 118 113
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 70 948 649 1156 88 120 158 156
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 6:13 PM 120 56 1923 2996 4061 4073 136 132
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019