Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/GrafTech Corporation/Rockwell Automation & Youth Technology Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 120's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 120 attended in 2016.
Team 120 had a record of 37-28-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 11)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
10:27A
5410 5022 1369 47
6167 4582 120 32
Qualification 22 (C)
1:06P
4451 5063 2614 105
120 5777 4504 72
Qualification 28 (C)
2:09P
3976 120 4533 62
4075 4992 5180 67
Qualification 40 (D)
3:47P
120 4901 4847 60
5327 3490 2252 70
Qualification 50 (A)
5:16P
179 1758 120 92
4533 2200 4073 84
Qualification 56 (B)
6:10P
2815 4504 1553 77
120 2393 2187 114
Qualification 75 (D)
10:54A
1287 1051 4582 63
120 4823 1102 105
Qualification 82 (A)
12:05P
120 4267 2556 80
4074 3489 1539 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
2252 2172 237 87
120 2200 2386 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
2252 2172 237 72
120 2200 2386 102
Semifinal 1 (D)
4451 179 1369 132
120 2200 2386 95
Semifinal 3 (D)
4451 179 1369 180
120 2200 2386 102


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:08A
639 1317 4284 81
1787 4119 120 89
Qualification 14 (A)
11:06A
63 4521 5146 64
4085 120 5667 100
Qualification 21 (B)
12:01P
3591 120 1590 82
3314 4780 379 62
Qualification 30 (C)
2:11P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 46 (A)
4:03P
533 120 337 71
5413 1014 5077 67
Qualification 56 (B)
5:21P
6032 1014 120 80
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 61 (B)
5:53P
4521 120 3356 54
2399 695 1259 91
Qualification 73 (D)
10:09A
4121 3171 2641 70
120 781 2172 117
Qualification 85 (A)
11:36A
120 2603 695 69
1787 451 4269 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 263 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 263 64
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 156
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 173
120 5413 2010 122


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:06A
120 3324 868 116
451 5492 5811 92
Qualification 11 (B)
10:32A
3010 5809 868 99
120 1939 3492 102
Qualification 28 (D)
1:57P
3504 3010 120 113
4256 1708 6185 73
Qualification 36 (D)
3:04P
4028 5749 2016 117
120 144 3260 101
Qualification 43 (A)
3:54P
120 2408 5667 92
1249 144 3814 48
Qualification 48 (B)
4:31P
4145 3821 5667 64
2603 120 4213 135
Qualification 58 (C)
5:47P
120 245 128 102
48 63 337 115
Qualification 73 (A)
9:51A
3000 120 1249 20
4920 4284 3324 67
Qualification 80 (A)
10:40A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 3266 105
Qualification 86 (B)
11:24A
1038 6181 5484 115
5811 4521 120 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4145 4028 3324 154
120 3260 4085 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4145 4028 3324 126
120 3260 4085 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4145 4028 3324 151
120 3260 4085 135


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:06A
5333 120 5891 85
4405 3049 1262 77
Qualification 19 (D)
10:57A
120 5816 1723 116
2648 1648 910 131
Qualification 36 (A)
2:40P
5920 4536 3452 81
4451 120 228 146
Qualification 47 (B)
4:03P
3562 120 190 60
5816 330 2212 103
Qualification 61 (D)
8:48A
1058 359 120 135
1086 1775 3490 107
Qualification 73 (A)
10:10A
120 3452 360 150
3478 133 1114 180
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 103 (C)
3:42P
141 5048 5924 117
5980 120 2846 138
Qualification 116 (D)
5:19P
27 4253 5326 115
503 1836 120 117
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155
Semifinal 2 (D)
120 2481 330 0
1305 3419 2648 165
Semifinal 4 (D)
120 2481 330 240
1305 3419 2648 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
120 2481 330 230
1305 3419 2648 127
Final 1 (A)
230 133 910 170
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 910 230
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 910 212
120 2481 330 227


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3339 379 694 185
120 2481 330 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3339 379 694 205
120 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3339 379 694 127
120 2481 330 245
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
10:27A
5410 5022 1369 47
6167 4582 120 32
Qualification 22 (C)
1:06P
4451 5063 2614 105
120 5777 4504 72
Qualification 28 (C)
2:09P
3976 120 4533 62
4075 4992 5180 67
Qualification 40 (D)
3:47P
120 4901 4847 60
5327 3490 2252 70
Qualification 50 (A)
5:16P
179 1758 120 92
4533 2200 4073 84
Qualification 56 (B)
6:10P
2815 4504 1553 77
120 2393 2187 114
Qualification 75 (D)
10:54A
1287 1051 4582 63
120 4823 1102 105
Qualification 82 (A)
12:05P
120 4267 2556 80
4074 3489 1539 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
2252 2172 237 87
120 2200 2386 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
2252 2172 237 72
120 2200 2386 102
Semifinal 1 (D)
4451 179 1369 132
120 2200 2386 95
Semifinal 3 (D)
4451 179 1369 180
120 2200 2386 102

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:08A
639 1317 4284 81
1787 4119 120 89
Qualification 14 (A)
11:06A
63 4521 5146 64
4085 120 5667 100
Qualification 21 (B)
12:01P
3591 120 1590 82
3314 4780 379 62
Qualification 30 (C)
2:11P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 46 (A)
4:03P
533 120 337 71
5413 1014 5077 67
Qualification 56 (B)
5:21P
6032 1014 120 80
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 61 (B)
5:53P
4521 120 3356 54
2399 695 1259 91
Qualification 73 (D)
10:09A
4121 3171 2641 70
120 781 2172 117
Qualification 85 (A)
11:36A
120 2603 695 69
1787 451 4269 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 263 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 263 64
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 156
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 173
120 5413 2010 122

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:06A
120 3324 868 116
451 5492 5811 92
Qualification 11 (B)
10:32A
3010 5809 868 99
120 1939 3492 102
Qualification 28 (D)
1:57P
3504 3010 120 113
4256 1708 6185 73
Qualification 36 (D)
3:04P
4028 5749 2016 117
120 144 3260 101
Qualification 43 (A)
3:54P
120 2408 5667 92
1249 144 3814 48
Qualification 48 (B)
4:31P
4145 3821 5667 64
2603 120 4213 135
Qualification 58 (C)
5:47P
120 245 128 102
48 63 337 115
Qualification 73 (A)
9:51A
3000 120 1249 20
4920 4284 3324 67
Qualification 80 (A)
10:40A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 3266 105
Qualification 86 (B)
11:24A
1038 6181 5484 115
5811 4521 120 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4145 4028 3324 154
120 3260 4085 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4145 4028 3324 126
120 3260 4085 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4145 4028 3324 151
120 3260 4085 135

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:06A
5333 120 5891 85
4405 3049 1262 77
Qualification 19 (D)
10:57A
120 5816 1723 116
2648 1648 910 131
Qualification 36 (A)
2:40P
5920 4536 3452 81
4451 120 228 146
Qualification 47 (B)
4:03P
3562 120 190 60
5816 330 2212 103
Qualification 61 (D)
8:48A
1058 359 120 135
1086 1775 3490 107
Qualification 73 (A)
10:10A
120 3452 360 150
3478 133 1114 180
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 103 (C)
3:42P
141 5048 5924 117
5980 120 2846 138
Qualification 116 (D)
5:19P
27 4253 5326 115
503 1836 120 117
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155
Semifinal 2 (D)
120 2481 330 0
1305 3419 2648 165
Semifinal 4 (D)
120 2481 330 240
1305 3419 2648 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
120 2481 330 230
1305 3419 2648 127
Final 1 (A)
230 133 910 170
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 910 230
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 910 212
120 2481 330 227

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3339 379 694 185
120 2481 330 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3339 379 694 205
120 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3339 379 694 127
120 2481 330 245
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.