Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2016)

From: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Sponsors: NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/GrafTech Corporation/Rockwell Automation & Youth Technology Academy

Rookie Year: 1995

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
Championship Winner FIRST Championship
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Robert Gest)
Buckeye Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Buckeye Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Palmetto Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
8:58A
5333 120 5891 85
4405 3049 1262 77
Qualification 19 (D)
10:39A
120 5816 1723 116
2648 1648 910 131
Qualification 36 (A)
2:45P
5920 4536 3452 81
4451 120 228 146
Qualification 47 (B)
4:05P
3562 120 190 60
5816 330 2212 103
Qualification 61 (D)
8:45A
1058 359 120 135
1086 1775 3490 107
Qualification 73 (A)
10:12A
120 3452 360 150
3478 133 1114 180
Qualification 81 (A)
11:08A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 95 (B)
2:50P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 103 (C)
3:46P
141 5048 5924 117
5980 120 2846 138
Qualification 116 (D)
5:20P
27 4253 5326 115
503 1836 120 117

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155
Semifinal 2 (D)
120 2481 330 0
1305 3419 2648 165
Semifinal 4 (D)
120 2481 330 240
1305 3419 2648 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
120 2481 330 230
1305 3419 2648 127
Final 1 (A)
230 133 910 170
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 910 230
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 910 212
120 2481 330 227

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Carver
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3339 379 694 185
120 2481 330 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3339 379 694 205
120 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3339 379 694 127
120 2481 330 245
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225

Queen City Regional (March 30 to April 2, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:00A
120 3324 868 116
451 5492 5811 92
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
3010 5809 868 99
120 1939 3492 102
Qualification 28 (D)
1:18P
3504 3010 120 113
4256 1708 6185 73
Qualification 36 (D)
2:17P
4028 5749 2016 117
120 144 3260 101
Qualification 43 (A)
3:09P
120 2408 5667 92
1249 144 3814 48
Qualification 48 (B)
3:44P
4145 3821 5667 64
2603 120 4213 135
Qualification 58 (C)
4:57P
120 245 128 102
48 63 337 115
Qualification 73 (A)
9:45A
3000 120 1249 20
4920 4284 3324 67
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 3266 105
Qualification 86 (B)
11:19A
1038 6181 5484 115
5811 4521 120 114

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4145 4028 3324 154
120 3260 4085 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4145 4028 3324 126
120 3260 4085 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4145 4028 3324 151
120 3260 4085 135

Buckeye Regional (March 16 to March 19, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
9:45A
639 1317 4284 81
1787 4119 120 89
Qualification 14 (A)
10:34A
63 4521 5146 64
4085 120 5667 100
Qualification 21 (B)
11:26A
3591 120 1590 82
3314 4780 379 62
Qualification 30 (C)
1:52P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 46 (A)
3:50P
533 120 337 71
5413 1014 5077 67
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
6032 1014 120 80
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 61 (B)
5:41P
4521 120 3356 54
2399 695 1259 91
Qualification 73 (D)
10:13A
4121 3171 2641 70
120 781 2172 117
Qualification 85 (A)
11:40A
120 2603 695 69
1787 451 4269 87

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
120 5413 2010 127
695 5740 263 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
120 5413 2010 137
695 5740 263 64
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 156
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 173
120 5413 2010 122

Palmetto Regional (February 24 to February 27, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:52A
5410 5022 1369 47
6167 4582 120 32
Qualification 22 (C)
11:33A
4451 5063 2614 105
120 5777 4504 72
Qualification 28 (C)
1:18P
3976 120 4533 62
4075 4992 5180 67
Qualification 40 (D)
2:45P
120 4901 4847 60
5327 3490 2252 70
Qualification 50 (A)
3:58P
179 1758 120 92
4533 2200 4073 84
Qualification 56 (B)
4:40P
2815 4504 1553 77
120 2393 2187 114
Qualification 75 (D)
10:20A
1287 1051 4582 63
120 4823 1102 105
Qualification 82 (A)
11:12A
120 4267 2556 80
4074 3489 1539 76

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
2252 2172 237 87
120 2200 2386 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
2252 2172 237 72
120 2200 2386 102
Semifinal 1 (D)
4451 179 1369 132
120 2200 2386 95
Semifinal 3 (D)
4451 179 1369 180
120 2200 2386 102
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.