Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/Rockwell Automation&Youth Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 32 13 (41%) 19 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 2641 120 4269 2051 117 325 30 47
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 10:56 AM 117 27 2603 120 4547 4991 66 35
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:43 PM 302 2053 3260 120 1511 2051 35 38
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 5740 4050 7165 120 117 2614 55 72
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 1787 156 120 6834 4085 2252 69 86
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 4085 120 2053 3539 1708 291 50 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 4150 4027 1787 7274 291 120 82 32
Qualification 55   Fri 3/18 - 5:32 PM 3814 5492 120 4050 378 4547 66 30
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 9:13 AM 120 302 8027 3201 6032 7515 44 34
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 1511 4145 695 5740 120 6032 70 63
Qualification 85   Sat 3/19 - 11:49 AM 379 120 4050 2656 302 3504 44 54
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 120 3003 8037 4601 4028 3324 68 66
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:22 AM 5973 3324 120 8718 1317 1038 50 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 6916 4930 677 4085 120 4611 32 49
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 578 191 3193 340 120 2228 57 81
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 120 8243 3015 1518 2172 8713 85 57
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 8140 4145 120 5667 2603 7165 43 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 5667 2632 120 5811 1014 128 23 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1507 4119 3504 3173 120 6936 63 61
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2399 6964 2632 120 1559 6355 57 55
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 3814 2973 34 3465 4471 120 56 35
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 120 34 3843 6936 1102 3201 53 76
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 5045 120 1102 6366 7430 108 51 27
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 1:51 PM 801 141 364 2973 120 144 118 89
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 5484 6937 8772 8823 120 364 37 102
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 4471 59 7111 5965 7430 120 73 21
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 120 4764 108 8823 3653 6107 60 22
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 8232 3490 2010 4013 120 6937 48 33
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 6517 547 120 8733 4013 7446 66 14
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 120 3959 8838 364 8232 5410 76 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1710 6517 6652 6366 3201 120 87 56
Quarterfinal 7   1710 6517 6652 6366 3201 120 79 71