Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2018)

Youth Technology Academy


From: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 1995

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/Rockwell Automation&Youth Technology Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 120's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 120 attended in 2018.
Team 120 had a record of 19-22-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
2228 4023 6414 95
639 - 120 - 5947 -447-
Qualification 14
10:31A
- 120 - 1551 3015 -371-
2340 3181 5254 225
Qualification 23
11:34A
1511 533 1591 179
1559 1518 - 120 - -394-
Qualification 29
1:35P
3550 4930 3986 429
1450 - 120 - 5952 -210-
Qualification 36
2:24P
578 340 - 120 - -504-
6868 378 174 193
Qualification 47
3:41P
1126 1518 156 440
7251 6490 - 120 - -259-
Qualification 51
4:09P
2228 1511 - 120 - -239-
1450 340 1507 459
Qualification 60
5:12P
2544 - 120 - 6892 -216-
6490 1405 3015 461
Qualification 69
9:56A
- 120 - 1405 6870 -219-
1585 7251 5590 295
Qualification 76
10:45A
- 120 - 3157 5590 -306-
2544 191 639 412
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3015 639 - 120 - -444-
1126 4930 3799 175
Quarterfinal 8
3015 639 - 120 - -529-
1126 4930 3799 284
Semifinal 2
5254 1559 578 540
3015 639 - 120 - -395-
Semifinal 4
5254 1559 578 346
3015 639 - 120 - -372-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1559 578 410
3015 639 - 120 - -362-


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
2614 4601 5973 387
- 120 - 451 6460 -244-
Qualification 17
10:52A
2010 6916 - 120 - -202-
2614 1405 2172 386
Qualification 25
1:00P
2783 3814 291 411
6181 4119 - 120 - -302-
Qualification 34
2:03P
5418 2340 2010 215
4611 - 120 - 648 -396-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2340 - 120 - 2783 -336-
6936 6490 3324 209
Qualification 54
4:23P
2228 3138 5413 273
- 120 - 5667 2399 -384-
Qualification 64
5:33P
4150 379 1507 429
1248 2228 - 120 - -271-
Qualification 69
9:21A
3314 - 120 - 1758 -293-
451 4085 3484 369
Qualification 75
10:03A
3266 6181 7055 142
- 120 - 4020 4145 -451-
Qualification 86
11:20A
- 120 - 3484 6355 -341-
1590 4780 5030 377
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3314 4145 5030 460
- 120 - 2783 4085 -250-
Quarterfinal 6
3314 4145 5030 313
- 120 - 2783 4085 -442-
Tiebreaker 2
3314 4145 5030 392
- 120 - 2783 4085 -386-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5045 5449 5908 223
2231 3512 - 120 - -418-
Qualification 15
10:08A
1744 2046 4698 301
2102 842 - 120 - -336-
Qualification 27
11:32A
6888 - 120 - 1806 -354-
6445 2231 3847 403
Qualification 35
2:28P
360 2557 5716 215
- 120 - 7179 2122 -378-
Qualification 51
8:00A
3663 5344 7287 328
6941 - 120 - 5522 -504-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5417 4561 1102 316
5344 - 120 - 2642 -259-
Qualification 76
10:55A
- 120 - 2655 2059 -350-
4627 4189 1318 397
Qualification 86
2:05P
- 120 - 1296 4603 -209-
1538 987 1806 552
Qualification 94
3:01P
2478 3218 - 120 - -354-
6131 3478 5986 195
Qualification 102
3:57P
6822 1533 - 120 - -426-
7079 5468 2341 266
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2557 - 120 - 2471 -290-
1296 2655 1533 330

Team 120's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tracie Haine)
Finger Lakes Regional

Team 120 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 39 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 8
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 23
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 29
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 36
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 47
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 51
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 60
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 69
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 76
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 4
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 8
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 3
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 17
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 25
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 34
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 39
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 54
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 64
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 69
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 75
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 86
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 2
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 6
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 51
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 59
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 102
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 1

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
2228 4023 6414 95
639 - 120 - 5947 -447-
Qualification 14
10:31A
- 120 - 1551 3015 -371-
2340 3181 5254 225
Qualification 23
11:34A
1511 533 1591 179
1559 1518 - 120 - -394-
Qualification 29
1:35P
3550 4930 3986 429
1450 - 120 - 5952 -210-
Qualification 36
2:24P
578 340 - 120 - -504-
6868 378 174 193
Qualification 47
3:41P
1126 1518 156 440
7251 6490 - 120 - -259-
Qualification 51
4:09P
2228 1511 - 120 - -239-
1450 340 1507 459
Qualification 60
5:12P
2544 - 120 - 6892 -216-
6490 1405 3015 461
Qualification 69
9:56A
- 120 - 1405 6870 -219-
1585 7251 5590 295
Qualification 76
10:45A
- 120 - 3157 5590 -306-
2544 191 639 412
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3015 639 - 120 - -444-
1126 4930 3799 175
Quarterfinal 8
3015 639 - 120 - -529-
1126 4930 3799 284
Semifinal 2
5254 1559 578 540
3015 639 - 120 - -395-
Semifinal 4
5254 1559 578 346
3015 639 - 120 - -372-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1559 578 410
3015 639 - 120 - -362-

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
2614 4601 5973 387
- 120 - 451 6460 -244-
Qualification 17
10:52A
2010 6916 - 120 - -202-
2614 1405 2172 386
Qualification 25
1:00P
2783 3814 291 411
6181 4119 - 120 - -302-
Qualification 34
2:03P
5418 2340 2010 215
4611 - 120 - 648 -396-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2340 - 120 - 2783 -336-
6936 6490 3324 209
Qualification 54
4:23P
2228 3138 5413 273
- 120 - 5667 2399 -384-
Qualification 64
5:33P
4150 379 1507 429
1248 2228 - 120 - -271-
Qualification 69
9:21A
3314 - 120 - 1758 -293-
451 4085 3484 369
Qualification 75
10:03A
3266 6181 7055 142
- 120 - 4020 4145 -451-
Qualification 86
11:20A
- 120 - 3484 6355 -341-
1590 4780 5030 377
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3314 4145 5030 460
- 120 - 2783 4085 -250-
Quarterfinal 6
3314 4145 5030 313
- 120 - 2783 4085 -442-
Tiebreaker 2
3314 4145 5030 392
- 120 - 2783 4085 -386-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5045 5449 5908 223
2231 3512 - 120 - -418-
Qualification 15
10:08A
1744 2046 4698 301
2102 842 - 120 - -336-
Qualification 27
11:32A
6888 - 120 - 1806 -354-
6445 2231 3847 403
Qualification 35
2:28P
360 2557 5716 215
- 120 - 7179 2122 -378-
Qualification 51
8:00A
3663 5344 7287 328
6941 - 120 - 5522 -504-
Qualification 59
8:56A
5417 4561 1102 316
5344 - 120 - 2642 -259-
Qualification 76
10:55A
- 120 - 2655 2059 -350-
4627 4189 1318 397
Qualification 86
2:05P
- 120 - 1296 4603 -209-
1538 987 1806 552
Qualification 94
3:01P
2478 3218 - 120 - -354-
6131 3478 5986 195
Qualification 102
3:57P
6822 1533 - 120 - -426-
7079 5468 2341 266
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2557 - 120 - 2471 -290-
1296 2655 1533 330

WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:02A
3504 6834 5811 274
6916 - 120 - 1014 -350-
Qualification 7
10:18A
- 120 - 5811 3492 -366-
7165 3010 7274 318
Qualification 13
11:06A
4145 4150 - 120 - -218-
5740 4085 291 454
Qualification 17
11:38A
7274 6936 - 120 - -325-
3777 1317 4028 450
Match 25
12:42P
3492 2656 2252
48 - 120 - 677 --
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:00P
3324 4028 379 438
- 120 - 5740 4150 -396-
Quarterfinal 5
3324 4028 379 472
- 120 - 5740 4150 -300-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.