Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/Rockwell Automation&Youth Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 22 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 120's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tracie Haine)
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:17 AM 2228 4023 6414 639 120 5947 95 447
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 23   Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 1511 533 1591 1559 1518 120 179 394
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:42 PM 3550 4930 3986 1450 120 5952 429 210
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 578 340 120 6868 378 174 504 193
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 3:58 PM 1126 1518 156 7251 6490 120 440 259
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2228 1511 120 1450 340 1507 239 459
Qualification 60   Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 2544 120 6892 6490 1405 3015 216 461
Qualification 69   Sat 3/17 - 10:14 AM 120 1405 6870 1585 7251 5590 219 295
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 120 3157 5590 2544 191 639 306 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3015 639 120 1126 4930 3799 444 175
Quarterfinal 8   3015 639 120 1126 4930 3799 529 284
Semifinal 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 540 395
Semifinal 4   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 346 372
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 410 362

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:19 AM 2614 4601 5973 120 451 6460 387 244
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2010 6916 120 2614 1405 2172 202 386
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 2783 3814 291 6181 4119 120 411 302
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 5418 2340 2010 4611 120 648 215 396
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 2340 120 2783 6936 6490 3324 336 209
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 4150 379 1507 1248 2228 120 429 271
Qualification 69   Sat 3/31 - 9:13 AM 3314 120 1758 451 4085 3484 293 369
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3266 6181 7055 120 4020 4145 142 451
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 120 3484 6355 1590 4780 5030 341 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3314 4145 5030 120 2783 4085 460 250
Quarterfinal 6   3314 4145 5030 120 2783 4085 313 442
Tiebreaker 2   3314 4145 5030 120 2783 4085 392 386

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5045 5449 5908 2231 3512 120 223 418
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 11:46 AM 6888 120 1806 6445 2231 3847 354 403
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 360 2557 5716 120 7179 2122 215 378
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:05 AM 3663 5344 7287 6941 120 5522 328 504
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 9:01 AM 5417 4561 1102 5344 120 2642 316 259
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 11:08 AM 120 2655 2059 4627 4189 1318 350 397
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 2478 3218 120 6131 3478 5986 354 195
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6822 1533 120 7079 5468 2341 426 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330

WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 10:48 AM 3504 6834 5811 6916 120 1014 274 350
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 120 5811 3492 7165 3010 7274 366 318
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 12:06 PM 4145 4150 120 5740 4085 291 218 454
Qualification 17 Sat 5/19 - 12:38 PM 7274 6936 120 3777 1317 4028 325 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 3:08 PM 3324 4028 379 120 5740 4150 438 396
Quarterfinal 5 3324 4028 379 120 5740 4150 472 300