Team Avatar Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/Rockwell Automation&Youth Technology Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 120's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 120 attended in 2019.
Team 120 had a record of 24-20-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2638 2228 5254 69
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 15
11:19A
4361 870 7594 68
2638 120 3117 61
Qualification 22
1:00P
120 1551 3157 65
3173 1405 578 34
Qualification 27
1:35P
120 1450 1585 44
5590 2544 3799 33
Qualification 33
2:19P
5254 120 3173 67
3799 7635 271 29
Qualification 42
3:35P
191 378 6870 46
120 4361 3951 44
Qualification 51
4:47P
6892 3003 120 50
1511 217 533 48
Qualification 61
9:30A
3015 1450 340 61
28 743 120 38
Qualification 69
10:35A
6490 120 3181 44
1585 3193 6868 35
Qualification 79
11:52A
743 3838 1126 35
2340 7594 120 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
340 3003 120 56
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
340 3003 120 80
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
340 3003 120 91
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
340 3003 120 76
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
340 3003 120 77
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
340 3003 120 48
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
340 3003 120 76


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:14A
3260 5254 4121 78
120 7043 2010 77
Qualification 19
11:21A
5413 6355 120 79
1559 2340 5053 66
Qualification 29
1:22P
6870 3266 3138 51
379 4145 120 83
Qualification 37
2:20P
120 578 6870 65
5030 6027 6181 56
Qualification 48
3:51P
7055 120 1590 55
2603 3157 378 65
Qualification 56
4:48P
7055 3193 1014 40
4521 120 2641 69
Qualification 61
5:25P
5973 1507 4521 60
2340 120 2603 47
Qualification 75
10:12A
1126 4611 120 66
1248 1405 7043 43
Qualification 81
10:57A
120 2783 6916 46
2632 4611 6936 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3157 4085 378 68
5667 3003 120 92
Quarterfinal 7
3157 4085 378 78
5667 3003 120 66
Tiebreaker 3
3157 4085 378 58
5667 3003 120 98
Semifinal 2
5667 3003 120 82
5254 1405 6870 79
Semifinal 4
5667 3003 120 84
5254 1405 6870 81
Final 1
48 4028 4145 84
5667 3003 120 75
Final 2
48 4028 4145 89
5667 3003 120 66


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:32A
1922 2202 120 82
2673 3990 5125 67
Qualification 21
11:02A
120 4680 2619 41
4130 4946 172 86
Qualification 32
2:21P
3550 4096 1922 65
7491 120 2702 73
Qualification 40
3:15P
3641 120 6016 66
7530 558 1506 78
Qualification 49
4:21P
6088 7491 4593 83
4003 4039 120 84
Qualification 60
9:02A
2200 1418 176 102
2957 2611 120 53
Qualification 70
10:19A
6024 2638 4525 72
120 2673 862 61
Qualification 82
11:51A
3193 2869 2614 61
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 94
2:58P
120 7417 6024 39
2062 4903 1787 80
Qualification 107
4:30P
5926 133 2883 86
3414 2075 120 86
Playoff Matches
Team 120 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2638 2228 5254 69
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 15
11:19A
4361 870 7594 68
2638 120 3117 61
Qualification 22
1:00P
120 1551 3157 65
3173 1405 578 34
Qualification 27
1:35P
120 1450 1585 44
5590 2544 3799 33
Qualification 33
2:19P
5254 120 3173 67
3799 7635 271 29
Qualification 42
3:35P
191 378 6870 46
120 4361 3951 44
Qualification 51
4:47P
6892 3003 120 50
1511 217 533 48
Qualification 61
9:30A
3015 1450 340 61
28 743 120 38
Qualification 69
10:35A
6490 120 3181 44
1585 3193 6868 35
Qualification 79
11:52A
743 3838 1126 35
2340 7594 120 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
340 3003 120 56
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
340 3003 120 80
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
340 3003 120 91
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
340 3003 120 76
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
340 3003 120 77
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
340 3003 120 48
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
340 3003 120 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:14A
3260 5254 4121 78
120 7043 2010 77
Qualification 19
11:21A
5413 6355 120 79
1559 2340 5053 66
Qualification 29
1:22P
6870 3266 3138 51
379 4145 120 83
Qualification 37
2:20P
120 578 6870 65
5030 6027 6181 56
Qualification 48
3:51P
7055 120 1590 55
2603 3157 378 65
Qualification 56
4:48P
7055 3193 1014 40
4521 120 2641 69
Qualification 61
5:25P
5973 1507 4521 60
2340 120 2603 47
Qualification 75
10:12A
1126 4611 120 66
1248 1405 7043 43
Qualification 81
10:57A
120 2783 6916 46
2632 4611 6936 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3157 4085 378 68
5667 3003 120 92
Quarterfinal 7
3157 4085 378 78
5667 3003 120 66
Tiebreaker 3
3157 4085 378 58
5667 3003 120 98
Semifinal 2
5667 3003 120 82
5254 1405 6870 79
Semifinal 4
5667 3003 120 84
5254 1405 6870 81
Final 1
48 4028 4145 84
5667 3003 120 75
Final 2
48 4028 4145 89
5667 3003 120 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:32A
1922 2202 120 82
2673 3990 5125 67
Qualification 21
11:02A
120 4680 2619 41
4130 4946 172 86
Qualification 32
2:21P
3550 4096 1922 65
7491 120 2702 73
Qualification 40
3:15P
3641 120 6016 66
7530 558 1506 78
Qualification 49
4:21P
6088 7491 4593 83
4003 4039 120 84
Qualification 60
9:02A
2200 1418 176 102
2957 2611 120 53
Qualification 70
10:19A
6024 2638 4525 72
120 2673 862 61
Qualification 82
11:51A
3193 2869 2614 61
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 94
2:58P
120 7417 6024 39
2062 4903 1787 80
Qualification 107
4:30P
5926 133 2883 86
3414 2075 120 86
Playoff Matches
Team 120 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:51A
7670 337 117 58
3266 4085 120 59
Qualification 9
10:42A
120 7274 7515 52
7486 3504 379 69
Qualification 15
11:34A
4145 7165 156 61
2399 144 120 67
Qualification 18
11:56A
2641 120 1708 86
5413 6936 291 67
Qualification 23
12:43P
1787 5811 3324 72
120 4150 117 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5667 5811 120 59
3324 3504 4269 70
Quarterfinal 8
5667 5811 120 71
3324 3504 4269 68
Tiebreaker 4
5667 5811 120 68
3324 3504 4269 94
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.