Team Avatar Team 120 - Cleveland's Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 120 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Glenn Research Center/Cuyahoga Community College/Rockwell Automation&Youth Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 45 24 (53%) 20 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 120 1450 1585 5590 2544 3799 44 33
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 5254 120 3173 3799 7635 271 67 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 191 378 6870 120 4361 3951 46 44
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3015 1450 340 28 743 120 61 38
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 6490 120 3181 1585 3193 6868 44 35
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 743 3838 1126 2340 7594 120 35 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:14 AM 3260 5254 4121 120 7043 2010 78 77
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 5413 6355 120 1559 2340 5053 79 66
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 6870 3266 3138 379 4145 120 51 83
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:20 PM 120 578 6870 5030 6027 6181 65 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:51 PM 7055 120 1590 2603 3157 378 55 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7055 3193 1014 4521 120 2641 40 69
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5973 1507 4521 2340 120 2603 60 47
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 1126 4611 120 1248 1405 7043 66 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 120 2783 6916 2632 4611 6936 46 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/18 - 9:51 AM 7670 337 117 3266 4085 120 58 59
Qualification 9 Sat 5/18 - 10:42 AM 120 7274 7515 7486 3504 379 52 69
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 11:34 AM 4145 7165 156 2399 144 120 61 67
Qualification 18 Sat 5/18 - 11:56 AM 2641 120 1708 5413 6936 291 86 67
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 12:43 PM 1787 5811 3324 120 4150 117 72 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 59 70
Quarterfinal 8 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 71 68
Tiebreaker 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 68 94