Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2015)


2015 Robot: Scorpaenidae

2015 Sponsors: Dooley Tackaberry / Goose Creek CISD / Bayer / PuzzOmetry / Adulfo Paint and Body / LD Venture Designs / Exxon / ISA / B. Gustin / FIRST in Texas / Texas Workforce Commision & LEE H S & STERLING H S & GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 2 (20%) 1 (10%) 0
Total 38 2 (5%) 1 (3%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/13 - 9:39 AM 1726 4734 3481 1255 3679 2805 42 17
Qualification 11 Fri 3/13 - 10:42 AM 5572 1255 3305 5726 2805 2721 69 16
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 1:33 PM 2833 499 4721 4989 1255 3999 14 20
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 3:06 PM 1296 5681 1817 1255 3961 4219 76 12
Qualification 46 Fri 3/13 - 4:02 PM 3103 5052 457 1255 3561 4610 36 22
Qualification 57 Fri 3/13 - 5:21 PM 499 1255 5639 3240 231 2969 40 13
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 5:57 PM 4219 3345 4332 4641 2158 1255 8 60
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:53 AM 4696 1255 2583 4610 5103 3997 52 37
Qualification 90 Sat 3/14 - 12:05 PM 1255 2789 3743 3029 3043 5639 83 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 157 86
Quarterfinal 7 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 119 73
Semifinal 1 1726 3314 5572 1255 231 457 112 98
Semifinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 159 63
Semifinal 5 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 133 108

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:07 AM 4587 5070 3999 1255 3516 624 70 100
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:45 AM 3556 5261 5414 1255 441 4589 58 38
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 1:00 PM 5503 118 1255 1642 5415 701 182 162
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 9:13 AM 701 57 1255 231 4721 4610 116 53
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:21 PM 2817 1255 5572 3028 3961 5469 34 4
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 5:29 PM 1255 2881 2882 5572 5427 3997 88 56
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 6:03 PM 2966 3834 3016 4155 1255 3741 33 48
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 10:28 AM 4731 5416 4639 4610 3728 1255 69 60
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 11:07 AM 3735 2333 4295 3103 4731 1255 95 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 624 118 3728 4639 1255 4328 232 61
Quarterfinal 7 4587 701 57 4639 1255 4328 164 52

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:56 AM 1025 5006 1255 2960 5730 2635 125 120
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:02 AM 2062 226 4571 1255 3184 2481 99 94
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 10:05 AM 1255 3476 706 3656 2930 2191 84 168
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:33 AM 2992 3847 171 1515 1255 1323 111 133
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:15 AM 5712 1311 4003 1255 2883 319 132 186
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:25 AM 2950 2486 1255 2526 1403 4481 32 32
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 7:01 AM 1255 5528 1610 1658 2059 4256 116 188
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:36 AM 2399 141 244 1255 612 2415 83 154
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:23 AM 668 1255 2059 5072 5415 3360 105 121
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:34 PM 1502 1647 2613 48 2137 1255 110 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3476 1255 3132 2062 3656 1806 236 154
Semifinal 1 3476 1255 3132 3360 2960 2122 215 216
Semifinal 3 3476 1255 3132 340 319 1658 193 183

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019