Team Avatar Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube-ert!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Goose Creek CISD/Exxon/Covestro/ACE Industry/Dooley Tackaberry - Fire and Safety Equipment Systems/Puzzometry/Texas Workforce Commission/re:3D&Lee H S&Sterling H S&Goose Creek Memorial&Impact Early College H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 4:25 AM 1255 6672 5242 4192 6655 5889 225 98
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 7179 3507 2805 3282 1255 6171 227 93
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 8:18 AM 7119 1255 1477 4076 1745 5639 136 96
Qualification 39   Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 2789 3282 7303 3370 1255 1382 91 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3355 2333 1255 6133 6671 5057 227 203
Qualification 55   Sat 3/3 - 12:17 PM 6751 2164 6646 647 5775 1255 25 312
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 1:18 PM 7091 3676 3005 1255 2164 3802 192 176
Qualification 72   Sun 3/4 - 4:41 AM 1255 6369 5411 2848 7120 6321 170 309
Qualification 81   Sun 3/4 - 5:47 AM 647 5682 6526 7120 2341 1255 220 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 247 198
Quarterfinal 6   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 190 281
Tiebreaker 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 234 278
Semifinal 1   118 148 2789 7179 3179 1255 440 267
Semifinal 3   118 148 2789 7179 3179 1255 465 299

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 1255 5070 6800 4587 5829 118 252 349
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 231 2897 3802 2881 118 1255 244 361
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3834 2897 5923 2582 1255 3735 45 422
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1255 6488 2587 6645 5414 3834 266 222
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:34 PM 6363 3802 7312 231 1255 5829 245 182
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 1255 6898 5414 2582 6369 5829 427 214
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 3735 6111 3103 1255 4587 3802 179 381
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 3:46 PM 6898 4587 6363 2882 1255 7312 199 401
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 4192 647 1255 6488 118 2582 159 378
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 9:17 AM 2897 7312 1255 5070 647 6363 313 32
Qualification 55   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6800 1255 3103 5923 118 6898 219 336
Qualification 58   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 2897 6111 6645 1745 1255 624 131 471
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 624 4192 5427 2882 5923 1255 461 185
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 12:03 PM 1255 2882 5427 2587 3735 2897 319 203
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 402 81
Quarterfinal 7   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 472 65
Semifinal 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 344 264
Semifinal 4   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 464
Tiebreaker 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 427

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 5/18 - 2:14 PM 1817 1255 3005 4639 118 6645 318 331
Qualification 8 Fri 5/18 - 2:35 PM 1255 6111 5892 118 7312 5417 210 341
Qualification 15 Fri 5/18 - 3:56 PM 1255 4219 148 4063 4717 5427 432 259
Qualification 17 Fri 5/18 - 4:12 PM 3355 4587 148 1477 4639 1255 439 126
Qualification 23 Fri 5/18 - 4:53 PM 7303 2468 5414 1255 418 3676 335 420
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 9:11 AM 3355 1255 624 5892 4219 3005 335 326
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 10:09 AM 5726 1477 1296 1255 6800 118 259 334
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 10:33 AM 5427 5417 1255 3481 624 3676 246 423
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 11:02 AM 6111 5414 4219 3310 1255 4717 197 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 1:35 PM 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 408 185
Quarterfinal 5 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 469 219

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019