Team Avatar Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube-ert!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Goose Creek CISD/Exxon/Covestro/ACE Industry/Dooley Tackaberry - Fire and Safety Equipment Systems/Puzzometry/Texas Workforce Commission/re:3D&Lee H S&Sterling H S&Goose Creek Memorial&Impact Early College H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 4:25 AM 1255 6672 5242 4192 6655 5889 225 98
Qualification 12   Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 7179 3507 2805 3282 1255 6171 227 93
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 8:18 AM 7119 1255 1477 4076 1745 5639 136 96
Qualification 39   Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 2789 3282 7303 3370 1255 1382 91 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3355 2333 1255 6133 6671 5057 227 203
Qualification 55   Sat 3/3 - 12:17 PM 6751 2164 6646 647 5775 1255 25 312
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 1:18 PM 7091 3676 3005 1255 2164 3802 192 176
Qualification 72   Sun 3/4 - 4:41 AM 1255 6369 5411 2848 7120 6321 170 309
Qualification 81   Sun 3/4 - 5:47 AM 647 5682 6526 7120 2341 1255 220 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 247 198
Quarterfinal 6   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 190 281
Tiebreaker 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 234 278
Semifinal 1   118 148 2789 7179 3179 1255 440 267
Semifinal 3   118 148 2789 7179 3179 1255 465 299

Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 1255 5070 6800 4587 5829 118 252 349
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 231 2897 3802 2881 118 1255 244 361
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3834 2897 5923 2582 1255 3735 45 422
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1255 6488 2587 6645 5414 3834 266 222
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:34 PM 6363 3802 7312 231 1255 5829 245 182
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 1255 6898 5414 2582 6369 5829 427 214
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 3735 6111 3103 1255 4587 3802 179 381
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 3:46 PM 6898 4587 6363 2882 1255 7312 199 401
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 4192 647 1255 6488 118 2582 159 378
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 9:17 AM 2897 7312 1255 5070 647 6363 313 32
Qualification 55   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6800 1255 3103 5923 118 6898 219 336
Qualification 58   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 2897 6111 6645 1745 1255 624 131 471
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 624 4192 5427 2882 5923 1255 461 185
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 12:03 PM 1255 2882 5427 2587 3735 2897 319 203
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 402 81
Quarterfinal 7   1745 1255 6369 2882 5923 2587 472 65
Semifinal 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 344 264
Semifinal 4   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 464
Tiebreaker 2   1745 1255 6369 6800 4587 5829 206 427

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 5/18 - 2:14 PM 1817 1255 3005 4639 118 6645 318 331
Qualification 8 Fri 5/18 - 2:35 PM 1255 6111 5892 118 7312 5417 210 341
Qualification 15 Fri 5/18 - 3:56 PM 1255 4219 148 4063 4717 5427 432 259
Qualification 17 Fri 5/18 - 4:12 PM 3355 4587 148 1477 4639 1255 439 126
Qualification 23 Fri 5/18 - 4:53 PM 7303 2468 5414 1255 418 3676 335 420
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 9:11 AM 3355 1255 624 5892 4219 3005 335 326
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 10:09 AM 5726 1477 1296 1255 6800 118 259 334
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 10:33 AM 5427 5417 1255 3481 624 3676 246 423
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 11:02 AM 6111 5414 4219 3310 1255 4717 197 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 1:35 PM 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 408 185
Quarterfinal 5 3310 118 5427 5417 1255 1817 469 219