Team Avatar Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2019)


2019 Robot: Cube-ert!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Goose Creek CISD/Exxon/Covestro/ACE Industry/Puzzometry/re:3D&Lee H S&Sterling H S&Goose Creek Memorial&Impact Early College H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1255 attended in 2019.
Team 1255 had a record of 21-28-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:24 AM 7410 4328 7492 7115 5923 1255 40 0
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:29 PM 5070 5892 6547 7510 4328 1255 3 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM 1255 5892 5414 5829 3834 6488 38 12
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 6111 1255 7418 624 7440 1477 43 49
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 7518 1255 3834 5923 7492 4587 34 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2585 1255 231 6488 2882 7510 65 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 43
Quarterfinal 7 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 52

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 2585 7418 2881 7616 1255 3103 46 28
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:26 PM 1255 6111 2585 5261 5923 7440 45 30
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7418 2587 1255 4295 3029 3728 61 27
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7410 6321 7312 1255 5070 6488 46 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 5908 7418 6547 3728 1255 2950 29 36
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7312 1255 5908 2950 3103 7440 55 21
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:07 PM 1255 231 6645 7691 118 2585 52 72
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 7616 3029 7691 7440 7410 1255 36 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:14 AM 2714 7121 1255 6672 6315 2468 67 76
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 6315 1255 231 3679 7271 4295 58 56
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:52 PM 498 2468 3480 5472 1255 7663 67 51
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:08 PM 4738 2478 1255 7446 4500 7246 66 41
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:24 AM 7410 4328 7492 7115 5923 1255 40 0
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:29 PM 5070 5892 6547 7510 4328 1255 3 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM 1255 5892 5414 5829 3834 6488 38 12
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 6111 1255 7418 624 7440 1477 43 49
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 7518 1255 3834 5923 7492 4587 34 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2585 1255 231 6488 2882 7510 65 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 43
Quarterfinal 7 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 52

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 2585 7418 2881 7616 1255 3103 46 28
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:26 PM 1255 6111 2585 5261 5923 7440 45 30
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7418 2587 1255 4295 3029 3728 61 27
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7410 6321 7312 1255 5070 6488 46 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 5908 7418 6547 3728 1255 2950 29 36
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7312 1255 5908 2950 3103 7440 55 21
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:07 PM 1255 231 6645 7691 118 2585 52 72
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 7616 3029 7691 7440 7410 1255 36 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:14 AM 2714 7121 1255 6672 6315 2468 67 76
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 6315 1255 231 3679 7271 4295 58 56
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:52 PM 498 2468 3480 5472 1255 7663 67 51
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:08 PM 4738 2478 1255 7446 4500 7246 66 41
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 49 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1255 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 31
FIT District Pasadena Event 33
FIRST In Texas District Championship 39

If Team 1255 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 1255 4206 231 9998 4610 6800 45 42
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 6:56 AM 6647 1255 5417 1477 624 3310 35 80
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 8:24 AM 364 118 5427 5261 1255 9998 54 44
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 9:10 AM 6488 7492 1255 9995 2468 9999 30 52
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 10:03 AM 9997 2585 148 3103 3847 1255 42 54
Playoff Matches