Team Avatar Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2019)


2019 Robot: Cube-ert!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Goose Creek CISD/Exxon/Covestro/ACE Industry/Puzzometry/re:3D&Lee H S&Sterling H S&Goose Creek Memorial&Impact Early College H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1255's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1255 attended in 2019.
Team 1255 had a record of 21-28-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 24 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:18P
7410 4328 7492 40
7115 5923 - 1255 - -0-
Qualification 9
1:12P
5070 5892 6547 3
7510 4328 - 1255 - -25-
Qualification 14
2:57P
- 1255 - 5892 5414 -38-
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 21
3:53P
1477 3335 2582 31
- 1255 - 5427 7410 -31-
Qualification 29
4:57P
7440 2587 - 1255 - -43-
5261 7510 5892 56
Qualification 33
5:29P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 - 1255 - -49-
Qualification 41
6:48P
6111 - 1255 - 7418 -43-
624 7440 1477 49
Qualification 45
7:20P
6488 7616 7410 26
4639 - 1255 - 6645 -30-
Qualification 48
7:44P
- 1255 - 1477 7494 -55-
3103 6645 7518 31
Qualification 56
11:27A
- 1255 - 5261 2882 -55-
3735 5427 5414 53
Qualification 61
12:07P
7518 - 1255 - 3834 -34-
5923 7492 4587 55
Qualification 65
12:39P
2585 - 1255 - 231 -65-
6488 2882 7510 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 - 1255 - 6111 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 - 1255 - 6111 -52-


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
2585 7418 2881 46
7616 - 1255 - 3103 -28-
Qualification 10
12:28P
- 1255 - 6111 2585 -45-
5261 5923 7440 30
Qualification 14
2:00P
7418 2587 - 1255 - -61-
4295 3029 3728 27
Qualification 19
2:40P
7410 6321 7312 46
- 1255 - 5070 6488 -20-
Qualification 26
3:36P
5908 7418 6547 29
3728 - 1255 - 2950 -36-
Qualification 32
4:24P
7312 - 1255 - 5908 -55-
2950 3103 7440 21
Qualification 34
4:40P
3728 - 1255 - 6547 -50-
2881 7494 5261 51
Qualification 41
6:06P
- 1255 - 231 6645 -52-
7691 118 2585 72
Qualification 48
10:02A
7616 3029 7691 36
7440 7410 - 1255 - -47-
Qualification 51
10:26A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 118 - 1255 - -69-
Qualification 54
10:50A
5923 6321 - 1255 - -19-
4295 7494 3103 59
Qualification 63
12:02P
2587 5414 7616 64
2882 2881 - 1255 - -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2881 4295 3103 53
7494 - 1255 - 6547 -51-
Quarterfinal 8
2881 4295 3103 67
7494 - 1255 - 6547 -55-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:40P
- 1255 - 1817 4063 -62-
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 15
3:44P
3481 6144 3676 70
- 1255 - 6974 7088 -44-
Qualification 25
5:04P
2881 4206 7521 96
6901 7492 - 1255 - -69-
Qualification 40
9:28A
3310 - 1255 - 5431 -68-
7312 7621 7708 54
Qualification 45
10:03A
2714 7121 - 1255 - -67-
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 - 1255 - -78-
Qualification 66
1:30P
- 1255 - 6800 2158 -54-
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 85
3:43P
6315 - 1255 - 231 -58-
3679 7271 4295 56
Qualification 93
4:39P
5427 3310 5052 67
1477 4378 - 1255 - -64-
Qualification 107
9:00A
7494 6800 4610 71
- 1255 - 5427 5417 -42-
Qualification 117
10:10A
7494 - 1255 - 2613 -49-
7708 2714 1296 46
Qualification 125
11:06A
6321 5242 4192 75
3847 - 1255 - 3035 -82-
Playoff Matches
Team 1255 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
702 6386 7465 57
7421 - 1255 - 1156 -58-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 - 1255 - -83-
Qualification 24
11:11A
2443 - 1255 - 3998 -69-
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 36
2:40P
498 2468 3480 67
5472 - 1255 - 7663 -51-
Qualification 45
3:43P
- 1255 - 6036 6177 -33-
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 64
9:31A
4026 4414 3998 84
- 1255 - 4488 4469 -58-
Qualification 77
1:07P
- 1255 - 597 6444 -52-
5801 2974 701 73
Qualification 85
2:03P
7072 - 1255 - 3250 -76-
7742 2551 6800 48
Qualification 96
3:20P
2928 399 2152 74
299 6418 - 1255 - -64-
Qualification 107
4:37P
4738 2478 - 1255 - -66-
7446 4500 7246 41
Qualification 112
5:12P
4468 5985 - 1255 - -54-
6768 299 1102 74
Playoff Matches
Team 1255 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:18P
7410 4328 7492 40
7115 5923 - 1255 - -0-
Qualification 9
1:12P
5070 5892 6547 3
7510 4328 - 1255 - -25-
Qualification 14
2:57P
- 1255 - 5892 5414 -38-
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 21
3:53P
1477 3335 2582 31
- 1255 - 5427 7410 -31-
Qualification 29
4:57P
7440 2587 - 1255 - -43-
5261 7510 5892 56
Qualification 33
5:29P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 - 1255 - -49-
Qualification 41
6:48P
6111 - 1255 - 7418 -43-
624 7440 1477 49
Qualification 45
7:20P
6488 7616 7410 26
4639 - 1255 - 6645 -30-
Qualification 48
7:44P
- 1255 - 1477 7494 -55-
3103 6645 7518 31
Qualification 56
11:27A
- 1255 - 5261 2882 -55-
3735 5427 5414 53
Qualification 61
12:07P
7518 - 1255 - 3834 -34-
5923 7492 4587 55
Qualification 65
12:39P
2585 - 1255 - 231 -65-
6488 2882 7510 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 - 1255 - 6111 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 - 1255 - 6111 -52-

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
2585 7418 2881 46
7616 - 1255 - 3103 -28-
Qualification 10
12:28P
- 1255 - 6111 2585 -45-
5261 5923 7440 30
Qualification 14
2:00P
7418 2587 - 1255 - -61-
4295 3029 3728 27
Qualification 19
2:40P
7410 6321 7312 46
- 1255 - 5070 6488 -20-
Qualification 26
3:36P
5908 7418 6547 29
3728 - 1255 - 2950 -36-
Qualification 32
4:24P
7312 - 1255 - 5908 -55-
2950 3103 7440 21
Qualification 34
4:40P
3728 - 1255 - 6547 -50-
2881 7494 5261 51
Qualification 41
6:06P
- 1255 - 231 6645 -52-
7691 118 2585 72
Qualification 48
10:02A
7616 3029 7691 36
7440 7410 - 1255 - -47-
Qualification 51
10:26A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 118 - 1255 - -69-
Qualification 54
10:50A
5923 6321 - 1255 - -19-
4295 7494 3103 59
Qualification 63
12:02P
2587 5414 7616 64
2882 2881 - 1255 - -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2881 4295 3103 53
7494 - 1255 - 6547 -51-
Quarterfinal 8
2881 4295 3103 67
7494 - 1255 - 6547 -55-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:40P
- 1255 - 1817 4063 -62-
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 15
3:44P
3481 6144 3676 70
- 1255 - 6974 7088 -44-
Qualification 25
5:04P
2881 4206 7521 96
6901 7492 - 1255 - -69-
Qualification 40
9:28A
3310 - 1255 - 5431 -68-
7312 7621 7708 54
Qualification 45
10:03A
2714 7121 - 1255 - -67-
6672 6315 2468 76
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 2582 64
5411 5892 - 1255 - -78-
Qualification 66
1:30P
- 1255 - 6800 2158 -54-
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 85
3:43P
6315 - 1255 - 231 -58-
3679 7271 4295 56
Qualification 93
4:39P
5427 3310 5052 67
1477 4378 - 1255 - -64-
Qualification 107
9:00A
7494 6800 4610 71
- 1255 - 5427 5417 -42-
Qualification 117
10:10A
7494 - 1255 - 2613 -49-
7708 2714 1296 46
Qualification 125
11:06A
6321 5242 4192 75
3847 - 1255 - 3035 -82-
Playoff Matches
Team 1255 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
702 6386 7465 57
7421 - 1255 - 1156 -58-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 - 1255 - -83-
Qualification 24
11:11A
2443 - 1255 - 3998 -69-
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 36
2:40P
498 2468 3480 67
5472 - 1255 - 7663 -51-
Qualification 45
3:43P
- 1255 - 6036 6177 -33-
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 64
9:31A
4026 4414 3998 84
- 1255 - 4488 4469 -58-
Qualification 77
1:07P
- 1255 - 597 6444 -52-
5801 2974 701 73
Qualification 85
2:03P
7072 - 1255 - 3250 -76-
7742 2551 6800 48
Qualification 96
3:20P
2928 399 2152 74
299 6418 - 1255 - -64-
Qualification 107
4:37P
4738 2478 - 1255 - -66-
7446 4500 7246 41
Qualification 112
5:12P
4468 5985 - 1255 - -54-
6768 299 1102 74
Playoff Matches
Team 1255 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 49 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1255 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 31
FIT District Pasadena Event 33
FIRST In Texas District Championship 39

If Team 1255 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.