Team Avatar Team 1255 - Blarglefish (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Goose Creek CISD/Puzzometry/ACE Industry/Adulfo Paint and Body Shop&Robert E Lee High School&Ross S Sterling High School&Goose Creek Memorial High Sch&John M Stuart Career Tech HS&Impact Early College High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 18 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 1255 231 5427 7616 2882 5892 24 24
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 1:17 PM 1255 5892 8370 5682 4295 6645 36 0
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 2:19 PM 5923 8370 8210 5894 1255 4639 12 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 2882 7492 7418 1255 4597 118 21 60
Qualification 25 Sat 3/12 - 3:45 PM 5414 1255 4332 231 7312 8210 46 23
Qualification 29 Sat 3/12 - 4:13 PM 5892 418 6645 4295 8150 1255 12 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/12 - 5:16 PM 4639 7312 8177 7418 324 1255 73 25
Qualification 41 Sat 3/12 - 6:06 PM 7312 7115 4295 5261 3035 1255 0 42
Qualification 47 Sat 3/12 - 6:47 PM 5682 8210 1255 231 3035 8515 19 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/13 - 9:15 AM 7492 1255 6645 324 418 5427 34 21
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 61 Sun 3/13 - 11:13 AM 1255 8515 5923 5829 5682 118 25 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3035 7492 4332 5892 1255 4587 61 25
Quarterfinal 6 3035 7492 4332 5892 1255 4587 38 37

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 7418 2587 5503 8274 1255 4587 9 41
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 8769 624 8818 1255 3847 5503 55 86
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 1:38 PM 5908 8370 7691 8515 5427 1255 16 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 3:17 PM 8392 3103 3847 2587 8819 1255 28 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 8150 7616 5427 1255 8818 4639 26 34
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 1255 6180 5923 8818 3847 7088 35 59
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 5:28 PM 8392 7691 1255 624 3103 7088 26 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 6:43 PM 8144 8370 8274 624 1255 7616 14 82
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 7:05 PM 8769 1255 5908 8392 5261 8370 35 19
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 7:42 PM 8750 5070 1255 8515 4587 1477 41 63
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 9:43 AM 5261 1255 5414 4639 8515 7088 57 55
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 1255 3735 1477 5261 7616 8769 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 49 50
Quarterfinal 6 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 70 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3735 1255 8150 7088 5829 3103 45 48

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:08 PM 5427 7125 1255 8610 4587 4206 34 97
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5417 8144 1255 8114 7492 5427 34 74
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:52 AM 148 4641 2881 4206 1255 5892 57 78
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:39 PM 4610 1255 4641 2848 148 2468 47 128
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 2:02 PM 4641 5414 231 4587 1255 2848 84 27
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 5411 7521 2158 1255 4153 2468 102 101
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1255 231 7492 8879 4610 7125 93 38
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:50 PM 8019 4153 8055 4219 8610 1255 79 59
Qualification 78 Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2881 2158 1255 457 4219 5411 115 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 56 of 242 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1255 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 34
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 36
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 33

If Team 1255 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---