Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2015)


2015 Robot: The Blues Brothers

2015 Sponsors: Special Products and Manufacturing / The PTR Group / Park Place / Servergy, Inc. / Innovation First International, Inc / Texas Workforce Commission & ROCKWALL H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 3 (15%) 2 (10%) 0
Total 58 3 (5%) 2 (3%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 2/27 - 4:18 AM 457 5242 5411 1296 932 1642 0 8
Qualification 9 Fri 2/27 - 5:19 AM 118 1296 647 3350 3802 5786 64 54
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:25 AM 3802 1296 2613 3735 3355 5057 8 37
Qualification 32 Fri 2/27 - 9:17 AM 4354 2950 5739 4076 1296 5786 12 26
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:55 AM 2950 1296 5417 5431 1642 3282 38 30
Qualification 42 Fri 2/27 - 10:37 AM 2897 5212 1296 3282 4045 987 18 122
Qualification 56 Sat 2/28 - 8:18 AM 3370 4206 5682 4499 704 1296 44 102
Qualification 61 Sat 2/28 - 8:54 AM 2848 4641 704 57 1296 5739 79 77
Qualification 67 Sat 2/28 - 9:42 AM 1477 624 1296 932 3005 704 44 42
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 11:23 AM 3350 1296 5431 5775 4192 3676 78 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5431 1477 457 1296 3735 932 48 74
Quarterfinal 5 4499 4300 4364 1296 3735 932 74 79
Semifinal 2 987 148 3802 1296 3735 932 184 89
Semifinal 3 624 118 2613 1296 3735 932 107 110
Semifinal 5 1296 3735 932 2468 57 4063 106 98

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:20 AM 2468 3743 5726 2969 4610 1296 76 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:21 AM 5754 3043 3997 3961 1296 3103 17 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/13 - 1:18 PM 3700 5052 1296 3345 4063 3305 72 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 3:06 PM 1296 5681 1817 1255 3961 4219 76 12
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 4:16 PM 4597 3481 1296 4332 233 3314 116 74
Qualification 53 Fri 3/13 - 4:52 PM 5047 4597 2158 4721 1296 5103 56 76
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 5:50 PM 4989 1296 233 1726 5572 5241 126 58
Qualification 80 Sat 3/14 - 10:55 AM 1296 4641 5754 3679 5052 5639 112 50
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:30 AM 3999 4734 2583 2881 2415 1296 52 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 157 86
Quarterfinal 8 2468 1296 2415 2881 3103 1868 158 45
Semifinal 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 82 88
Semifinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 159 63
Semifinal 6 2468 1296 2415 1726 3314 5572 157 93
Finals 1 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 149 147
Finals 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 132 58

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:15 AM 3465 4959 2165 2004 1296 2352 68 86
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:43 AM 1296 1209 5006 1742 4933 5548 94 14
Qualification 29 Fri 3/27 - 1:37 PM 2398 3457 3169 1448 4933 1296 12 102
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:18 PM 4005 3593 5621 3169 2373 1296 30 56
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:36 PM 3152 3931 2388 1296 5730 3172 29 36
Qualification 55 Fri 3/27 - 5:08 PM 31 2341 1296 2950 2986 5098 24 10
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 9:12 AM 2424 5550 2723 3163 1296 1775 58 170
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:26 AM 1750 2382 3172 4523 1296 3457 19 134
Qualification 88 Sat 3/28 - 12:08 PM 2333 2359 1296 5001 2395 4612 158 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1296 1775 3507 2395 2359 5006 156 64
Quarterfinal 7 1296 1775 3507 1750 3465 3660 171 70
Semifinal 2 1296 1775 3507 3931 4959 5098 135 97
Semifinal 4 1296 1775 3507 2395 2359 5006 186 66
Semifinal 6 1296 1775 3507 4522 1806 932 162 192
Finals 1 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 207 194
Finals 2 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 138 162
Finals 3 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 185 143

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:12 AM 1296 4980 3880 1501 467 93 103 116
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:54 AM 999 1711 3946 2471 1296 1241 154 169
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 8:52 AM 4574 3547 173 1510 1296 20 138 153
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:03 AM 4215 5254 3481 2075 1296 5053 172 206
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:54 AM 1296 67 375 1730 5338 1511 64 181
Qualification 73 Fri 4/24 - 5:15 AM 3478 1296 5659 1325 60 973 128 184
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:43 AM 1296 1519 4488 225 5659 3506 187 125
Qualification 92 Fri 4/24 - 9:24 AM 5053 203 4953 5655 1296 5625 136 8
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 5719 1296 3339 5406 3604 5510 164 143
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:44 PM 418 3728 2905 1710 4587 1296 72 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019