Team Avatar Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2018)


2018 Robot: Parzival
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Rockwall Makerspace/Innovation First International, Inc/Special Products and Manufacturing/The PTR Group/Texas Workforce Commission/Rockwall Ford&Rockwall H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1296 attended in 2018.
Team 1296 had a record of 26-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 10)

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/3 - 5:01 AM 2341 3507 1296 148 7091 6901 185 473
Qualification 18   Sat 3/3 - 6:51 AM 6655 2848 1296 5682 3593 3676 370 262
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 8:32 AM 6526 3005 2333 1296 6171 5889 324 248
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 6171 5242 5775 1296 7120 5417 224 241
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3037 5417 2723 1296 4192 4206 224 377
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 1477 5960 1745 7303 3005 1296 128 423
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 1:03 PM 7179 1296 647 6369 6133 7303 361 75
Qualification 80   Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 7121 5212 1296 6646 118 3282 325 302
Qualification 85   Sun 3/4 - 6:11 AM 5057 5889 1382 7125 1296 5639 360 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 247 198
Quarterfinal 6   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 190 281
Tiebreaker 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 234 278

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 2986 932 2424 3478 2333 1296 201 416
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 1296 6900 2335 4523 3931 1561 302 246
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 1296 1806 2795 2398 2765 3660 502 225
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5930 1448 1296 2773 3593 2373 258 469
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 1296 6026 1939 2461 2395 5621 418 127
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 3179 5437 2354 3247 1296 3152 271 282
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 2165 6809 5611 3284 1296 6730 128 459
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 1209 5098 1750 2373 5730 1296 234 302
Qualification 90 Sat 3/31 - 12:18 PM 3457 3163 2341 3612 1296 2352 273 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 416 281
Quarterfinal 7 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 340 367
Tiebreaker 3 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 260 406

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 12   1072 1323 3476 1296 2655 1533 470 270
Einstein 14   3075 148 254 1296 2655 1533 417 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 11:38 AM 2637 1296 4627 2557 4561 4146 269 403
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 5522 1318 6445 1296 5468 5449 320 243
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 5:41 PM 3218 5417 3593 1296 2848 7179 161 416
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:53 PM 7287 4698 2059 3512 1806 1296 264 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121
Final 1   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 363 342
Final 2   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 373 280

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/3 - 5:01 AM 2341 3507 1296 148 7091 6901 185 473
Qualification 18   Sat 3/3 - 6:51 AM 6655 2848 1296 5682 3593 3676 370 262
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 8:32 AM 6526 3005 2333 1296 6171 5889 324 248
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 6171 5242 5775 1296 7120 5417 224 241
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3037 5417 2723 1296 4192 4206 224 377
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 1477 5960 1745 7303 3005 1296 128 423
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 1:03 PM 7179 1296 647 6369 6133 7303 361 75
Qualification 80   Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 7121 5212 1296 6646 118 3282 325 302
Qualification 85   Sun 3/4 - 6:11 AM 5057 5889 1382 7125 1296 5639 360 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 247 198
Quarterfinal 6   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 190 281
Tiebreaker 2   1296 5431 6672 7179 3179 1255 234 278

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:45 AM 2986 932 2424 3478 2333 1296 201 416
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 1296 6900 2335 4523 3931 1561 302 246
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 1296 1806 2795 2398 2765 3660 502 225
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5930 1448 1296 2773 3593 2373 258 469
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 1296 6026 1939 2461 2395 5621 418 127
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 3179 5437 2354 3247 1296 3152 271 282
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 2165 6809 5611 3284 1296 6730 128 459
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 1209 5098 1750 2373 5730 1296 234 302
Qualification 90 Sat 3/31 - 12:18 PM 3457 3163 2341 3612 1296 2352 273 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 416 281
Quarterfinal 7 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 340 367
Tiebreaker 3 1987 1296 5098 3931 1939 3660 260 406

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 12   1072 1323 3476 1296 2655 1533 470 270
Einstein 14   3075 148 254 1296 2655 1533 417 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 11:38 AM 2637 1296 4627 2557 4561 4146 269 403
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 5522 1318 6445 1296 5468 5449 320 243
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 5:41 PM 3218 5417 3593 1296 2848 7179 161 416
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:53 PM 7287 4698 2059 3512 1806 1296 264 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121
Final 1   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 363 342
Final 2   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 373 280

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 5/18 - 1:56 PM 5726 3310 5908 148 2468 1296 221 446
Qualification 10 Fri 5/18 - 2:53 PM 4063 3005 148 1296 6645 4587 362 282
Qualification 12 Fri 5/18 - 3:31 PM 5892 1296 3310 418 1477 3005 451 101
Qualification 19 Fri 5/18 - 4:25 PM 418 1296 5417 4219 6645 2468 376 197
Qualification 25 Fri 5/18 - 5:08 PM 1296 4610 624 6111 3310 3355 486 324
Qualification 28 Sat 5/19 - 8:54 AM 118 1296 3481 7303 148 6357 395 304
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 9:46 AM 4587 3676 5414 6357 7312 1296 310 257
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 10:09 AM 5726 1477 1296 1255 6800 118 259 334
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 11:41 AM 5417 1817 6645 1296 5427 3355 297 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 3481 5892 6800 1296 418 144 463
Quarterfinal 6 1477 3481 5892 6800 1296 418 201 347
Semifinal 1 3310 118 5427 6800 1296 418 347 241
Semifinal 3 3310 118 5427 6800 1296 418 356 234

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/30 - 3:21 AM 5417 5414 5986 2582 2848 1296 328 174
Qualification 12 Sat 6/30 - 9:47 AM 2582 323 2587 3005 1296 4587 50 353
Qualification 15 Sat 6/30 - 10:08 AM 456 3481 1296 4639 2881 5431 316 291
Qualification 22 Sat 6/30 - 11:04 AM 1296 1339 5414 1745 5829 5427 321 243
Qualification 28 Sat 6/30 - 11:46 AM 5572 4610 3335 2158 7179 1296 368 138
Qualification 35 Sat 6/30 - 1:40 PM 3847 1296 2881 2848 6377 2158 364 274
Qualification 40 Sat 6/30 - 2:19 PM 1296 5986 6488 148 624 3999 254 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 365 134
Quarterfinal 8 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 257 418
Tiebreaker 4 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 434 171