Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2022)


2022 Robot: Kong
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rockwall Ford/Best Buy&Rockwall High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 8 (89%) 0
Total 55 27 (49%) 30 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 7:00 AM 4328 1296 4192 3679 3735 2582 22 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 8:19 AM 3735 4328 6800 3481 4063 1296 43 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 1296 3679 2966 3481 3834 4328 26 19
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 3847 5503 1296 2582 8088 5572 35 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 4063 8408 3679 5503 1296 4610 58 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 3847 6155 5572 8408 4219 1296 69 22
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 1296 8507 5572 4192 1745 2789 44 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 2:18 PM 8055 6357 1296 2966 3847 7621 22 46
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 3:43 AM 8114 3735 4734 1745 1296 7521 40 27
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 4:40 AM 8055 5503 8088 1296 8114 5726 33 42
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 5:30 AM 6155 1296 2789 4734 4063 6357 13 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 8816 8625 6768 4192 3005 1296 4 66
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 12:04 PM 3355 7534 8842 6369 6768 1296 12 34
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 1745 8874 3355 8598 1296 8019 32 48
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 1296 7535 7534 6369 7540 8019 47 28
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4206 7506 1296 8874 7503 5411 75 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 5057 7119 4641 1296 6672 5892 23 69
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:47 PM 7119 3355 1296 7535 4641 4192 42 52
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 1296 7540 7091 7119 8842 7506 66 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/18 - 7:05 PM 6768 1296 4641 7506 1745 7503 71 45
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 8019 1296 8842 7119 6672 4206 26 95
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 1296 5057 2582 6768 7535 4206 75 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 49 47
Quarterfinal 8 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 46 44
Semifinal 2 6672 2582 7535 1296 4192 7534 66 62
Semifinal 4 6672 2582 7535 1296 4192 7534 57 54

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 3:56 PM 624 5431 3847 1296 2689 6672 109 77
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:40 PM 4192 4063 8177 6369 1296 3847 95 108
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 6:03 PM 324 8177 1296 7121 2587 4063 101 88
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 5503 3029 1296 3035 7312 3735 36 85
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 4364 1296 7121 3310 3847 2689 86 141
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 7616 8177 5503 624 1296 5572 61 90
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:43 PM 7506 3310 1296 8370 324 6377 115 108
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 5431 6369 7312 1296 8528 7616 67 52
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 3679 3481 1296 5572 6672 3103 69 87
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:25 AM 3310 8819 3481 3035 1296 4734 106 93
Qualification 78 Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 1296 5829 418 5613 3029 5242 86 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:46 PM 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 131 69
Quarterfinal 5 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 116 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:11 AM 2046 3536 1089 179 1296 4159 119 105
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:28 PM 1296 59 3603 8020 8738 16 99 90
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 604 870 987 1622 1073 1296 130 118
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:47 PM 1502 1296 5727 6421 1700 3284 124 108
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 6024 1296 6364 7174 6919 7451 76 52
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 90 Fri 4/22 - 11:26 AM 1796 5338 8085 1296 4639 4561 81 110
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 4:02 PM 5338 6510 1296 1138 3008 7178 75 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   1296 5727 195 4028 1690 1138 87 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 42 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1296 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 20
FIT District Fort Worth Event 51
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 63

If Team 1296 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022