Team Avatar Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2019)


2019 Robot: Parzival
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Innovation First International, Inc/Best Buy/Rockwall Ford/Special Products and Manufacturing/Rockwall Makerspace/The PTR Group/Texas Workforce Commission&Rockwall H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 55 30 (55%) 26 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 1296 7534 5613 5417 7573 6133 35 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 6133 4799 1817 6315 1296 4694 18 26
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5783 1296 4799 7540 6974 4301 26 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:19 PM 7534 7649 4734 7573 7540 1296 56 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 4734 1296 3310 4301 6315 5212 63 33
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 6315 3310 7540 7649 5888 1296 74 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 1817 3366 1296 7573 4641 5783 39 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 25
Quarterfinal 6 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 36
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 8 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 1:06 PM 7119 7534 7125 1296 704 5047 28 57
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 6751 7120 1296 6655 6901 3355 27 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:48 PM 6133 5212 3355 1296 6672 4192 38 70
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 148 3355 5242 1296 7749 7119 79 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 7:03 PM 7704 7749 7321 6733 1296 3335 24 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 3282 7120 7749 4206 1296 2805 21 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:22 AM 7125 1296 2969 5052 5047 7121 39 50
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 1296 5212 5682 7708 3370 7534 37 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 12:53 PM 231 3005 1296 7121 3847 5414 82 91
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 AM 5866 1296 6377 6321 1477 5892 52 47
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2468 418 5866 1296 2881 3834 65 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:05 AM 1296 5550 7498 2415 294 5332 37 50
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:53 PM 3243 1296 3737 2655 6803 359 71 84
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM 1296 5332 7458 585 7403 5190 98 59
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:14 PM 4276 3859 2341 972 1296 2907 59 63
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 34 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1296 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 50
FIT District Dallas Event 48
FIRST In Texas District Championship 30

If Team 1296 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 11 Fri 6/28 - 4:41 PM 6488 5414 1296 6800 3481 5829 80 48
Qualification 14 Fri 6/28 - 5:01 PM 624 3481 6377 2587 1296 7494 63 52
Qualification 22 Fri 6/28 - 6:08 PM 3103 3005 5427 624 2714 1296 70 58
Qualification 28 Sat 6/29 - 9:01 AM 1296 2468 456 5431 4192 6645 90 45
Qualification 31 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 6901 1296 3847 5892 7494 4639 51 61
Qualification 38 Sat 6/29 - 10:29 AM 1296 6645 2158 4587 6901 6488 39 51
Qualification 43 Sat 6/29 - 11:04 AM 6488 3735 2158 1296 2723 3103 61 63
Qualification 53 Sat 6/29 - 12:27 PM 2468 323 5414 1477 1296 5986 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:52 PM 1296 7494 624 323 2158 2468 51 73
Quarterfinal 5 5892 1296 624 323 2158 2468 62 64

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2341 1745 5411 3005 5417 1296 85 52
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 6:22 AM 6377 7535 1296 5417 9997 3847 71 49
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 7:25 AM 5431 2805 6171 4219 1296 1745 23 52
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 7:49 AM 1296 9997 2723 5414 7535 2714 49 49
Qualification 24 Sun 10/13 - 9:28 AM 1296 6369 2714 3005 5411 5057 54 58
Qualification 29 Sun 10/13 - 10:10 AM 4219 2714 5930 2341 1296 456 45 70
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 52 31
Quarterfinal 6 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 56 46
Semifinal 1 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 65
Semifinal 3 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 64
Final 1 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 55 67
Final 2 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 65 73