Team Avatar Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2019)


2019 Robot: Parzival
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Innovation First International, Inc/Best Buy/Rockwall Ford/Special Products and Manufacturing/Rockwall Makerspace/The PTR Group/Texas Workforce Commission&Rockwall H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 55 30 (55%) 26 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 1296 7534 5613 5417 7573 6133 35 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 6133 4799 1817 6315 1296 4694 18 26
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5783 1296 4799 7540 6974 4301 26 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:19 PM 7534 7649 4734 7573 7540 1296 56 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 4734 1296 3310 4301 6315 5212 63 33
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 6315 3310 7540 7649 5888 1296 74 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 1817 3366 1296 7573 4641 5783 39 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 25
Quarterfinal 6 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 36
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7535 7506 1296 6751 7091 7303 44 17
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 1:06 PM 7119 7534 7125 1296 704 5047 28 57
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 6751 7120 1296 6655 6901 3355 27 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 5411 1296 5052 704 6733 3676 82 44
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:48 PM 6133 5212 3355 1296 6672 4192 38 70
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 148 3355 5242 1296 7749 7119 79 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 7:03 PM 7704 7749 7321 6733 1296 3335 24 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 8:09 PM 7535 704 7119 3282 6133 1296 49 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 3282 7120 7749 4206 1296 2805 21 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:22 AM 7125 1296 2969 5052 5047 7121 39 50
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 1296 5212 5682 7708 3370 7534 37 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 56 30
Quarterfinal 6 1296 5047 4364 7708 7535 704 72 51
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 12:53 PM 231 3005 1296 7121 3847 5414 82 91
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 AM 5866 1296 6377 6321 1477 5892 52 47
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2468 418 5866 1296 2881 3834 65 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:05 AM 1296 5550 7498 2415 294 5332 37 50
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:53 PM 3243 1296 3737 2655 6803 359 71 84
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM 1296 5332 7458 585 7403 5190 98 59
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:14 PM 4276 3859 2341 972 1296 2907 59 63
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 34 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1296 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 37
FIT District Dallas Event 27
FIRST In Texas District Championship 15

If Team 1296 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---