Team 1296 - Full Metal Jackets (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Rockwall Ford/Special Products Manufacturing (SPM)/Gene Burton College and Career Academy&Rockwall High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 54 31 (57%) 15 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 9034 1296 7506 8816 2582 5417 56 41
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 11:56 AM 5212 5682 8858 7506 5572 1296 25 64
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:07 PM 5572 9156 6526 1296 7321 8858 48 60
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:38 PM 8749 2687 6901 3802 2582 1296 89 91
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:33 PM 1296 9088 5682 3005 7321 1745 55 98
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 4:58 PM 9156 1296 9088 5417 4641 7506 93 75
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3802 2689 4641 1296 8749 6768 91 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:14 PM 8749 7506 6526 1296 3282 5417 34 90
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 7:58 PM 3282 6768 6171 5212 7503 1296 28 49
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 8:39 PM 1745 4192 1296 8749 8874 9034 112 34
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:32 AM 5431 1296 2687 4192 6171 8874 73 80
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 6171 1296 8816 4641 7121 9156 48 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5572 4192 8874 1296 5417 4641 99 104
Match 7 (R2) 5682 2468 3005 1296 5417 4641 145 73
Match 9 (R3) 4641 5417 1296 2689 5431 8858 111 112

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:25 AM 1296 7088 8819 2689 7521 8818 56 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:06 PM 4219 6180 4063 1255 8818 1296 71 60
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 1:36 PM 457 2657 2687 2881 1296 3561 74 113
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 2:39 PM 8369 2689 1296 7088 6800 8019 72 97
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:27 PM 1296 2969 8019 8819 3561 4610 100 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 5:08 PM 1296 4063 3679 5829 2657 8750 121 73
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:07 PM 1296 8114 9054 3561 6377 5726 76 86
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 6:54 PM 5572 7621 2950 6800 5829 1296 55 125
Qualification 61 Fri 3/17 - 7:28 PM 9140 1296 2657 8114 6800 8818 100 112
Qualification 68 Fri 3/17 - 8:15 PM 8769 2468 8610 4219 7138 1296 117 77
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6155 3481 4219 6377 1296 3545 48 115
Qualification 83 Sat 3/18 - 11:10 AM 4610 2582 2969 2687 1296 8507 89 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2687 8573 2468 4219 1296 1255 180 106
Match 5 (R2) 1255 1296 4219 8769 5829 4610 120 107
Match 10 (R3) 2582 9051 6800 4219 1296 1255 128 115

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 3:52 PM 1296 6369 2582 9128 8019 5414 117 115
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 4:34 PM 2468 5414 9080 1296 4219 4063 136 142
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 5:36 PM 4587 9181 6369 2468 1296 3035 108 141
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 9:18 AM 3847 7540 2882 6800 5427 1296 102 139
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 10:29 AM 8177 7540 1296 5923 1477 3802 144 120
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 2848 5427 9181 1296 3847 9080 110 129
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 1:48 PM 9054 6377 5892 3802 1296 8019 134 135
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 3:04 PM 2882 1296 8827 8177 4587 2582 112 94
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1296 4639 5431 2882 7503 8177 125 120
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5431 3847 7503 5414 4587 1296 137 126
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 9156 9054 1296 6672 9140 5431 98 148
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 9:06 AM 9140 1296 5892 9136 9051 324 124 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1296 6377 5892 2848 3035 4063 90 132
Match 6 (R2) 1296 6377 5892 6369 1477 9136 129 136

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/20 - 9:01 AM 359 6146 5050 5431 9037 1296 145 124
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 6:44 PM 4276 2429 1296 3653 16 166 143 103
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:41 PM 7460 4276 4293 1296 3506 4624 105 136
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:47 PM 3794 1296 2059 1540 4342 5883 50 139
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 5:44 PM 6919 9152 5434 1296 668 2832 145 146
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 4920 1296 9312 1625 1391 3339 151 127
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 10:20 AM 4011 4607 3753 4976 5654 1296 139 170
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 1:03 PM 9068 1296 7460 3175 2359 9213 125 122
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:51 PM 1296 1676 422 85 971 1025 163 132
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 5:24 PM 9092 1296 5883 2075 6833 51 93 158
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 28 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1296 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dallas Event 32
FIT District San Antonio Event 30
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 123

If Team 1296 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 142
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 141
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/8 - 9:06 AM 1745 418 2848 1296 9999 9991 86 47
Qualification 6 Sun 10/8 - 9:51 AM 2583 1296 6171 5572 9105 2848 53 89
Qualification 11 Sun 10/8 - 10:42 AM 6377 1296 5572 2714 9997 6800 128 123
Qualification 17 Sun 10/8 - 11:35 AM 9999 5431 6171 4192 2881 1296 63 103
Qualification 23 Sun 10/8 - 12:25 PM 1296 8879 1745 6369 2583 5411 95 110
Qualification 28 Sun 10/8 - 1:49 PM 2848 3310 1296 6377 8879 5212 123 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 9991 1296 5572 5431 2714 9997 119 109
Match 7 (R2) 4610 2881 6800 9991 1296 5572 142 79
Match 9 (R3) 5572 1296 9991 2848 6369 8879 109 104
Match 12 (R4) 9997 2714 5431 9991 1296 5572 124 103

STEM Gals

  October 7 to October 7, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/7 - 9:58 AM 3310 1296 6800 5411 1745 9991 80 72
Qualification 8 Sat 10/7 - 10:50 AM 1296 6369 2881 9988 9993 5572 86 35
Qualification 12 Sat 10/7 - 11:35 AM 1296 8879 1745 2881 5572 2714 84 92
Qualification 16 Sat 10/7 - 12:12 PM 5431 2714 9997 5572 1296 5411 93 103
Qualification 19 Sat 10/7 - 1:20 PM 2714 4192 1296 5411 5414 2583 61 76
Playoff Matches