Team 1310 - RUNNYMEDE ROBOTICS (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Thales Group/Toronto District School Board/York Lions Club/Etobicoke Optimists/Hatch/Investors Group & Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 2 (10%) 3 (15%) 0
Total 51 2 (4%) 3 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 4:43 AM 4914 771 1310 5519 4343 1547 80 57
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 5:59 AM 854 5699 1310 3541 3949 2634 30 0
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:34 AM 886 854 5092 5680 1310 4343 56 74
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 8:45 AM 1310 1241 1285 746 2634 919 32 3
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 9:41 AM 1325 4777 2609 2634 4069 1310 70 85
Qualification 40 Fri 3/6 - 10:35 AM 907 3705 5598 1310 5032 1325 16 69
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 10:55 AM 188 4069 4951 5759 1310 4001 12 60
Qualification 51 Fri 3/6 - 12:01 PM 5631 5580 865 1310 5076 5581 70 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 3:57 AM 1310 5776 188 4939 1114 4946 135 151
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 5:46 AM 919 5776 1285 5580 5519 1310 90 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:11 AM 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 59 44
Quarterfinal 5 2609 1310 746 4343 1325 5631 68 38
Semifinal 2 610 1114 1547 2609 1310 746 136 87
Semifinal 3 4001 188 2994 2609 1310 746 122 93
Semifinal 5 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 116 52

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:44 AM 188 2386 1305 5672 2013 1310 181 86
Qualification 12 Fri 3/27 - 10:50 AM 1334 1310 4946 4525 2200 4914 100 62
Qualification 16 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 4914 1310 188 4152 4968 4902 102 12
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:41 AM 1305 3710 1310 5191 2185 3543 88 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:22 PM 3571 4917 188 5324 4951 1310 86 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 4525 1310 5409 4968 4476 781 112 72
Qualification 38 Fri 3/27 - 2:49 PM 5164 2185 4946 1310 4968 3571 66 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/27 - 4:25 PM 2200 5035 1334 4001 1310 772 124 170
Qualification 54 Sat 3/28 - 9:02 AM 4152 3543 4001 4678 1310 5164 83 152
Qualification 58 Sat 3/28 - 9:31 AM 4152 2185 1310 772 5157 4992 154 118
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 10:17 AM 4069 3710 2013 1310 2200 4917 38 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1310 4678 2013 4946 5672 4069 170 90
Quarterfinal 8 1310 4678 2013 2609 4476 781 174 117
Semifinal 2 1310 4678 2013 772 4525 4951 106 128
Semifinal 4 1310 4678 2013 2386 2200 4976 178 126
Semifinal 6 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 136 151
Finals 1 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 132 144
Finals 2 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 112 82
Finals 3 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 167 100

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 3:50 AM 3103 4207 3238 691 1310 5048 33 10
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 7:57 AM 4364 1310 201 188 1701 4201 78 84
Qualification 35 Thu 4/23 - 9:53 AM 280 378 2383 5571 1310 623 162 106
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:59 AM 1640 1310 2013 5403 503 4010 180 58
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:19 AM 1785 1572 1310 3996 5571 5162 164 122
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:05 AM 2619 1089 1310 2848 931 5581 173 93
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:08 AM 2363 68 115 1648 1310 2338 135 104
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 314 5505 1310 1538 1714 201 234 200
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:21 AM 857 122 1700 836 4010 1310 128 178
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:30 PM 108 691 2655 1310 1706 2974 99 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:45 AM 217 1310 1640 2848 1538 5048 190 166
Quarterfinal 5 217 1310 1640 4213 3322 2363 153 182
Semifinal 1 314 2974 4451 217 1310 1640 211 158
Semifinal 4 1023 3996 2338 217 1310 1640 197 244
Semifinal 5 188 503 234 217 1310 1640 131 241
Finals 1 217 1310 1640 1023 3996 2338 150 190
Finals 2 217 1310 1640 1023 3996 2338 208 214

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/17 - 6:43 AM 3015 1114 16 1310 27 4039 232 212
Qualification 13 Fri 7/17 - 8:22 AM 225 1625 1310 624 3824 1756 270 318
Qualification 26 Fri 7/17 - 10:07 AM 1310 1923 5254 503 1625 2512 191 70
Qualification 37 Fri 7/17 - 11:26 AM 2468 744 33 548 111 1310 172 223
Qualification 49 Fri 7/17 - 12:53 PM 1310 107 1730 330 340 1218 222 271
Qualification 61 Fri 7/17 - 2:20 PM 1310 1024 5413 379 469 68 183 275
Qualification 78 Sat 7/18 - 5:51 AM 1023 1640 1310 1325 2502 1806 258 213
Qualification 85 Sat 7/18 - 6:42 AM 48 1619 233 2122 2338 1310 164 254
Qualification 95 Sat 7/18 - 8:02 AM 20 1657 2826 234 3130 1310 176 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 118 1640 2826 1619 1310 2468 298 241
Quarterfinal 5 33 195 68 1619 1310 2468 171 290