Team 1310 - RUNNYMEDE ROBOTICS (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Thales Group/Toronto District School Board/York Lions Club/Etobicoke Optimists/Hatch/Investors Group & Runnymede Collegiate Institute


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1310's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1310 attended in 2015.
Team 1310 had a record of 2-3-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015



North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015



FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:50A
3103 4207 3238 33
691 1310 5048 10
Qualification 23
7:57A
4364 1310 201 78
188 1701 4201 84
Qualification 35
9:53A
280 378 2383 162
5571 1310 623 106
Qualification 49
11:59A
1640 1310 2013 180
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 59
3:19A
1785 1572 1310 164
3996 5571 5162 122
Qualification 66
4:05A
2619 1089 1310 173
2848 931 5581 93
Qualification 82
6:08A
2363 68 115 135
1648 1310 2338 104
Qualification 89
6:54A
314 5505 1310 234
1538 1714 201 200
Qualification 112
11:21A
857 122 1700 128
836 4010 1310 178
Qualification 127
1:30P
108 691 2655 99
1310 1706 2974 164
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:45A
217 1310 1640 190
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 153
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 158
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 244
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 241
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 150
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 208
1023 3996 2338 214


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:50A
3103 4207 3238 33
691 1310 5048 10
Qualification 23
7:57A
4364 1310 201 78
188 1701 4201 84
Qualification 35
9:53A
280 378 2383 162
5571 1310 623 106
Qualification 49
11:59A
1640 1310 2013 180
5403 503 4010 58
Qualification 59
3:19A
1785 1572 1310 164
3996 5571 5162 122
Qualification 66
4:05A
2619 1089 1310 173
2848 931 5581 93
Qualification 82
6:08A
2363 68 115 135
1648 1310 2338 104
Qualification 89
6:54A
314 5505 1310 234
1538 1714 201 200
Qualification 112
11:21A
857 122 1700 128
836 4010 1310 178
Qualification 127
1:30P
108 691 2655 99
1310 1706 2974 164
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:45A
217 1310 1640 190
2848 1538 5048 166
Quarterfinal 5
217 1310 1640 153
4213 3322 2363 182
Semifinal 1
314 2974 4451 211
217 1310 1640 158
Semifinal 4
1023 3996 2338 197
217 1310 1640 244
Semifinal 5
188 503 234 131
217 1310 1640 241
Finals 1
217 1310 1640 150
1023 3996 2338 190
Finals 2
217 1310 1640 208
1023 3996 2338 214

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
6:43A
3015 1114 16 232
1310 27 4039 212
Qualification 13
8:22A
225 1625 1310 270
624 3824 1756 318
Qualification 26
10:07A
1310 1923 5254 191
503 1625 2512 70
Qualification 37
11:26A
2468 744 33 172
548 111 1310 223
Qualification 49
12:53P
1310 107 1730 222
330 340 1218 271
Qualification 61
2:20P
1310 1024 5413 183
379 469 68 275
Qualification 78
5:51A
1023 1640 1310 258
1325 2502 1806 213
Qualification 85
6:42A
48 1619 233 164
2122 2338 1310 254
Qualification 95
8:02A
20 1657 2826 176
234 3130 1310 278
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
118 1640 2826 298
1619 1310 2468 241
Quarterfinal 5
33 195 68 171
1619 1310 2468 290
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.