Team 1310 - Runnymede Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: The Red Scorpion

2016 Sponsors: Thales Group/Toronto District School Board/York Lions Club/Etobicoke Optimists/Investors Group & Runnymede Collegiate Institute


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1310's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1310 attended in 2016.
Team 1310 had a record of 29-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:07A
2609 1511 1310 88
5680 188 5589 55
Qualification 13 (A)
11:16A
4951 772 3683 96
188 886 1310 52
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 26 (C)
1:57P
5821 1547 5911 53
1310 772 2852 85
Qualification 32 (D)
2:59P
1325 1310 3705 62
771 772 4001 82
Qualification 36 (D)
3:37P
1815 1310 5921 86
4946 2609 3705 77
Qualification 43 (B)
4:47P
1310 2706 4914 42
5589 1325 865 86
Qualification 49 (C)
5:36P
5921 5699 2809 89
5680 1310 1547 51
Qualification 58 (D)
10:01A
1815 4594 4718 49
1310 854 5776 92
Qualification 62 (A)
10:33A
5680 919 3360 81
3683 4718 1310 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
2609 1511 4951 108
1310 1325 865 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
2609 1511 4951 145
1310 1325 865 101


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:39A
4917 1310 2706 125
188 4936 5807 90
Qualification 9 (C)
10:35A
865 5324 1310 81
5870 2935 4519 75
Qualification 13 (D)
11:11A
1310 188 1241 137
1305 5324 4968 85
Qualification 20 (A)
1:12P
4152 1310 5672 70
4936 5024 1241 119
Qualification 27 (C)
2:16P
4617 4814 5024 93
1310 2935 4907 117
Qualification 29 (C)
2:33P
4069 5672 4526 35
4617 1285 1310 96
Qualification 33 (D)
3:10P
229 1285 5870 100
4069 1310 5807 101
Qualification 33 (D)
5:38P
229 1285 5870 87
4069 1310 5807 90
Qualification 38 (A)
12:02P
4907 2185 5807 64
3550 1310 4936 84
Qualification 46 (C)
5:13P
3986 1305 772 106
5024 1310 229 97
Qualification 50 (C)
9:04A
2185 1310 3986 101
2706 2013 5672 93
Qualification 57 (A)
10:06A
1325 1310 2013 149
4814 229 4152 86
Qualification 60 (A)
10:33A
4814 4936 2013 101
4526 772 1310 116
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:33P
1310 1241 2935 189
2185 4716 865 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1310 1241 2935 184
2185 4716 5324 90
Semifinal 1 (A)
1310 1241 2935 136
4917 2706 3550 106
Semifinal 3 (A)
1310 1241 2935 199
4917 2706 3550 102
Final 1 (B)
1310 1241 2935 167
1325 5807 4519 66
Final 2 (B)
1310 1241 2935 163
1325 5807 4519 80


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:00A
1768 5878 6075 98
107 5401 1310 124
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 124
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 28 (C)
1:44P
4508 4519 5404 102
1747 1310 839 119
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 5417 3135 69
Qualification 61 (B)
8:38A
4911 3602 5422 113
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 67 (B)
9:29A
1310 3527 6035 116
236 3098 5926 112
Qualification 77 (C)
10:36A
1310 3630 3166 94
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5050 3630 1986 115
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 110 (B)
4:41P
4039 5024 999 79
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 125 (C)
6:28P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
999 180 3166 134
1310 4103 1318 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 3166 180 157
4103 1310 1318 91


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1310's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:07A
2609 1511 1310 88
5680 188 5589 55
Qualification 13 (A)
11:16A
4951 772 3683 96
188 886 1310 52
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 26 (C)
1:57P
5821 1547 5911 53
1310 772 2852 85
Qualification 32 (D)
2:59P
1325 1310 3705 62
771 772 4001 82
Qualification 36 (D)
3:37P
1815 1310 5921 86
4946 2609 3705 77
Qualification 43 (B)
4:47P
1310 2706 4914 42
5589 1325 865 86
Qualification 49 (C)
5:36P
5921 5699 2809 89
5680 1310 1547 51
Qualification 58 (D)
10:01A
1815 4594 4718 49
1310 854 5776 92
Qualification 62 (A)
10:33A
5680 919 3360 81
3683 4718 1310 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
2609 1511 4951 108
1310 1325 865 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
2609 1511 4951 145
1310 1325 865 101

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:39A
4917 1310 2706 125
188 4936 5807 90
Qualification 9 (C)
10:35A
865 5324 1310 81
5870 2935 4519 75
Qualification 13 (D)
11:11A
1310 188 1241 137
1305 5324 4968 85
Qualification 20 (A)
1:12P
4152 1310 5672 70
4936 5024 1241 119
Qualification 27 (C)
2:16P
4617 4814 5024 93
1310 2935 4907 117
Qualification 29 (C)
2:33P
4069 5672 4526 35
4617 1285 1310 96
Qualification 33 (D)
3:10P
229 1285 5870 100
4069 1310 5807 101
Qualification 33 (D)
5:38P
229 1285 5870 87
4069 1310 5807 90
Qualification 38 (A)
12:02P
4907 2185 5807 64
3550 1310 4936 84
Qualification 46 (C)
5:13P
3986 1305 772 106
5024 1310 229 97
Qualification 50 (C)
9:04A
2185 1310 3986 101
2706 2013 5672 93
Qualification 57 (A)
10:06A
1325 1310 2013 149
4814 229 4152 86
Qualification 60 (A)
10:33A
4814 4936 2013 101
4526 772 1310 116
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:33P
1310 1241 2935 189
2185 4716 865 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1310 1241 2935 184
2185 4716 5324 90
Semifinal 1 (A)
1310 1241 2935 136
4917 2706 3550 106
Semifinal 3 (A)
1310 1241 2935 199
4917 2706 3550 102
Final 1 (B)
1310 1241 2935 167
1325 5807 4519 66
Final 2 (B)
1310 1241 2935 163
1325 5807 4519 80

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:00A
1768 5878 6075 98
107 5401 1310 124
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 124
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 28 (C)
1:44P
4508 4519 5404 102
1747 1310 839 119
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 5417 3135 69
Qualification 61 (B)
8:38A
4911 3602 5422 113
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 67 (B)
9:29A
1310 3527 6035 116
236 3098 5926 112
Qualification 77 (C)
10:36A
1310 3630 3166 94
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5050 3630 1986 115
1391 1310 4931 91
Qualification 110 (B)
4:41P
4039 5024 999 79
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 125 (C)
6:28P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
999 180 3166 134
1310 4103 1318 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 3166 180 157
4103 1310 1318 91

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
11:41A
20 1310 2502 104
3481 2451 2481 167
Qualification 18 (B)
12:57P
217 4039 1310 180
67 225 1718 160
Qualification 33 (C)
2:59P
3620 1310 910 160
3130 33 624 127
Qualification 38 (D)
3:48P
1640 16 2013 167
1086 1310 3683 97
Qualification 54 (A)
5:50P
1310 71 2590 117
1746 2826 233 77
Qualification 62 (B)
6:45P
45 3015 5254 128
2614 1310 4967 110
Qualification 79 (D)
9:04A
1720 1023 1310 137
3683 330 1058 180
Qualification 91 (A)
10:39A
179 3538 3314 168
1405 1310 195 155
Qualification 96 (A)
11:15A
1114 1241 2468 190
1310 3824 233 107
Playoff Matches
Team 1310 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.