Team 1310 - Runnymede Robotics (2019)

Runnymede Collegiate Institute


From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2004
On The Web: http://www.team1310.ca

2019 Robot: The Red Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Runnymede CI/Optimist International /Govan Brown/Ridout & Maybee/Century Studios/Thales&Runnymede Collegiate Institute


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1310's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1310 attended in 2019.
Team 1310 had a record of 53-24-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 11)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:57A
5031 1114 6978 63
- 1310 - 4308 854 -38-
Qualification 7
12:24P
865 7902 - 1310 - -36-
6141 5031 6513 37
Qualification 13
1:18P
2198 746 - 1310 - -40-
5870 7509 1374 55
Qualification 18
2:57P
1114 - 1310 - 771 -53-
6513 7013 7509 18
Qualification 26
4:05P
- 1310 - 6978 7509 -51-
771 4343 5031 35
Qualification 29
4:26P
2405 854 7480 47
7013 - 1310 - 907 -66-
Qualification 37
5:22P
- 1310 - 6513 4039 -55-
7480 5834 771 51
Qualification 41
5:50P
5870 7013 746 49
- 1310 - 5031 7480 -46-
Qualification 47
9:30A
865 6009 2405 34
7603 - 1310 - 7723 -74-
Qualification 50
9:57A
1374 - 1310 - 3683 -73-
4939 5870 7558 41
Qualification 56
10:51A
6141 2405 - 1310 - -39-
746 6977 7603 41
Qualification 64
12:03P
746 854 7509 63
5834 2935 - 1310 - -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -46-
1374 746 5870 57
Quarterfinal 6
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -55-
1374 746 5870 49
Tiebreaker 2
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -69-
1374 746 5870 56
Semifinal 1
3683 1114 771 81
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -46-
Semifinal 3
3683 1114 771 92
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -42-


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
7052 7476 - 1310 - -52-
4704 2706 1374 46
Qualification 10
12:42P
2994 6461 - 1310 - -72-
6865 2013 610 56
Qualification 12
12:58P
- 1310 - 1305 6864 -65-
3543 6336 2013 50
Qualification 21
3:10P
4152 5672 6859 78
- 1310 - 1334 1374 -69-
Qualification 28
4:06P
610 - 1310 - 4968 -82-
4946 4917 1246 74
Qualification 31
4:30P
6987 7052 1305 66
7267 - 1310 - 5672 -68-
Qualification 34
4:54P
- 1310 - 4946 6859 -76-
6461 6864 7476 49
Qualification 44
6:14P
4678 - 1310 - 6632 -84-
6859 7476 3543 65
Qualification 47
9:38A
4783 7052 7267 38
4069 - 1310 - 6865 -59-
Qualification 51
10:10A
- 1310 - 6514 4519 -60-
4678 4968 4914 67
Qualification 60
11:22A
2706 7267 4519 58
4152 1246 - 1310 - -82-
Qualification 64
11:54A
1374 6135 2013 59
4914 - 1310 - 4783 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -75-
6135 2706 6632 60
Quarterfinal 5
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -74-
6135 2706 6632 70
Semifinal 1
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -76-
6336 6461 7267 64
Semifinal 3
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -80-
6336 6461 7267 47
Final 1
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -75-
4917 1305 4519 60
Final 2
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -62-
4917 1305 4519 80
Final 3
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -73-
4917 1305 4519 81


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:50P
4932 6378 188 75
4519 - 1310 - 2198 -61-
Qualification 10
3:30P
4152 5024 7136 80
- 1310 - 772 4476 -89-
Qualification 14
4:10P
5834 6461 - 1310 - -65-
7022 5483 188 74
Qualification 25
6:00P
4939 - 1310 - 4783 -73-
4976 1325 2994 62
Qualification 30
8:50A
7558 5483 - 1310 - -92-
4936 7520 2935 51
Qualification 38
10:10A
7664 4519 854 57
5672 - 1310 - 1241 -91-
Qualification 41
10:40A
4525 - 1310 - 4946 -85-
865 772 5834 57
Qualification 47
11:40A
7520 4152 1241 69
907 7136 - 1310 - -70-
Qualification 56
2:10P
1325 2198 6135 70
- 1310 - 7722 771 -71-
Qualification 66
3:50P
2994 4783 7558 74
4932 1305 - 1310 - -79-
Qualification 70
4:30P
- 1310 - 188 2994 -88-
4519 7520 5036 62
Qualification 80
6:10P
- 1310 - 7022 1325 -99-
2198 3739 4946 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -90-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 33 4004 101
6317 - 1310 - 2481 -104-
Qualification 12
9:47A
4150 1188 - 1310 - -81-
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
- 1310 - 33 4311 -90-
Qualification 37
2:45P
- 1310 - 5404 2231 -98-
3534 564 188 87
Qualification 46
3:48P
2077 6032 1937 85
- 1310 - 1720 7605 -92-
Qualification 60
9:03A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 - 1310 - 3015 -47-
Qualification 75
10:48A
- 1310 - 1322 2708 -82-
509 1640 3688 73
Qualification 88
2:19P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 1325 - 1310 - -90-
Qualification 101
3:50P
7617 2054 910 96
930 5676 - 1310 - -97-
Qualification 107
4:32P
5927 - 1310 - 7858 -77-
4391 930 5406 103
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 - 1310 - -112-
3770 4325 4956 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 - 1310 - 5406 -130-
Quarterfinal 6
5687 384 2539 88
930 - 1310 - 5406 -105-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 77
930 - 1310 - 5406 -105-
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 85
930 - 1310 - 5406 -104-
Final 1
930 - 1310 - 5406 -90-
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 - 1310 - 5406 -90-
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 - 1310 - 5406 -104-
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
930 - 1310 - 5406 -98-
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 4
930 - 1310 - 5406 -115-
3707 4481 217 79
Einstein 7
930 - 1310 - 5406 -120-
4003 862 133 99
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 - 1310 - 5406 -97-
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 - 1310 - 5406 -101-
Einstein Final 1
930 5406 - 1310 - -107-
217 3707 4481 101
Einstein Final 2
930 5406 - 1310 - -78-
217 3707 4481 96
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 5406 - 1310 - -90-
217 3707 4481 91

Team 1310 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 23 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 37
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 88
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 101
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 107
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 15
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 18

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:57A
5031 1114 6978 63
- 1310 - 4308 854 -38-
Qualification 7
12:24P
865 7902 - 1310 - -36-
6141 5031 6513 37
Qualification 13
1:18P
2198 746 - 1310 - -40-
5870 7509 1374 55
Qualification 18
2:57P
1114 - 1310 - 771 -53-
6513 7013 7509 18
Qualification 26
4:05P
- 1310 - 6978 7509 -51-
771 4343 5031 35
Qualification 29
4:26P
2405 854 7480 47
7013 - 1310 - 907 -66-
Qualification 37
5:22P
- 1310 - 6513 4039 -55-
7480 5834 771 51
Qualification 41
5:50P
5870 7013 746 49
- 1310 - 5031 7480 -46-
Qualification 47
9:30A
865 6009 2405 34
7603 - 1310 - 7723 -74-
Qualification 50
9:57A
1374 - 1310 - 3683 -73-
4939 5870 7558 41
Qualification 56
10:51A
6141 2405 - 1310 - -39-
746 6977 7603 41
Qualification 64
12:03P
746 854 7509 63
5834 2935 - 1310 - -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -46-
1374 746 5870 57
Quarterfinal 6
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -55-
1374 746 5870 49
Tiebreaker 2
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -69-
1374 746 5870 56
Semifinal 1
3683 1114 771 81
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -46-
Semifinal 3
3683 1114 771 92
- 1310 - 7558 6141 -42-

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:54A
7052 7476 - 1310 - -52-
4704 2706 1374 46
Qualification 10
12:42P
2994 6461 - 1310 - -72-
6865 2013 610 56
Qualification 12
12:58P
- 1310 - 1305 6864 -65-
3543 6336 2013 50
Qualification 21
3:10P
4152 5672 6859 78
- 1310 - 1334 1374 -69-
Qualification 28
4:06P
610 - 1310 - 4968 -82-
4946 4917 1246 74
Qualification 31
4:30P
6987 7052 1305 66
7267 - 1310 - 5672 -68-
Qualification 34
4:54P
- 1310 - 4946 6859 -76-
6461 6864 7476 49
Qualification 44
6:14P
4678 - 1310 - 6632 -84-
6859 7476 3543 65
Qualification 47
9:38A
4783 7052 7267 38
4069 - 1310 - 6865 -59-
Qualification 51
10:10A
- 1310 - 6514 4519 -60-
4678 4968 4914 67
Qualification 60
11:22A
2706 7267 4519 58
4152 1246 - 1310 - -82-
Qualification 64
11:54A
1374 6135 2013 59
4914 - 1310 - 4783 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -75-
6135 2706 6632 60
Quarterfinal 5
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -74-
6135 2706 6632 70
Semifinal 1
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -76-
6336 6461 7267 64
Semifinal 3
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -80-
6336 6461 7267 47
Final 1
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -75-
4917 1305 4519 60
Final 2
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -62-
4917 1305 4519 80
Final 3
4678 - 1310 - 6987 -73-
4917 1305 4519 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:50P
4932 6378 188 75
4519 - 1310 - 2198 -61-
Qualification 10
3:30P
4152 5024 7136 80
- 1310 - 772 4476 -89-
Qualification 14
4:10P
5834 6461 - 1310 - -65-
7022 5483 188 74
Qualification 25
6:00P
4939 - 1310 - 4783 -73-
4976 1325 2994 62
Qualification 30
8:50A
7558 5483 - 1310 - -92-
4936 7520 2935 51
Qualification 38
10:10A
7664 4519 854 57
5672 - 1310 - 1241 -91-
Qualification 41
10:40A
4525 - 1310 - 4946 -85-
865 772 5834 57
Qualification 47
11:40A
7520 4152 1241 69
907 7136 - 1310 - -70-
Qualification 56
2:10P
1325 2198 6135 70
- 1310 - 7722 771 -71-
Qualification 66
3:50P
2994 4783 7558 74
4932 1305 - 1310 - -79-
Qualification 70
4:30P
- 1310 - 188 2994 -88-
4519 7520 5036 62
Qualification 80
6:10P
- 1310 - 7022 1325 -99-
2198 3739 4946 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
1305 - 1310 - 4939 -90-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 33 4004 101
6317 - 1310 - 2481 -104-
Qualification 12
9:47A
4150 1188 - 1310 - -81-
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
- 1310 - 33 4311 -90-
Qualification 37
2:45P
- 1310 - 5404 2231 -98-
3534 564 188 87
Qualification 46
3:48P
2077 6032 1937 85
- 1310 - 1720 7605 -92-
Qualification 60
9:03A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 - 1310 - 3015 -47-
Qualification 75
10:48A
- 1310 - 1322 2708 -82-
509 1640 3688 73
Qualification 88
2:19P
4976 5512 2708 45
271 1325 - 1310 - -90-
Qualification 101
3:50P
7617 2054 910 96
930 5676 - 1310 - -97-
Qualification 107
4:32P
5927 - 1310 - 7858 -77-
4391 930 5406 103
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 - 1310 - -112-
3770 4325 4956 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 - 1310 - 5406 -130-
Quarterfinal 6
5687 384 2539 88
930 - 1310 - 5406 -105-
Semifinal 1
3015 271 1640 77
930 - 1310 - 5406 -105-
Semifinal 3
3015 271 1640 85
930 - 1310 - 5406 -104-
Final 1
930 - 1310 - 5406 -90-
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 - 1310 - 5406 -90-
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 - 1310 - 5406 -104-
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
930 - 1310 - 5406 -98-
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 4
930 - 1310 - 5406 -115-
3707 4481 217 79
Einstein 7
930 - 1310 - 5406 -120-
4003 862 133 99
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 - 1310 - 5406 -97-
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 - 1310 - 5406 -101-
Einstein Final 1
930 5406 - 1310 - -107-
217 3707 4481 101
Einstein Final 2
930 5406 - 1310 - -78-
217 3707 4481 96
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 5406 - 1310 - -90-
217 3707 4481 91

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 11 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1310 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 38
ONT District North Bay Event 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 132

If Team 1310 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.