Team 1310 - Runnymede Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: The Red Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Runnymede CI/Optimist International /Govan Brown/Ridout & Maybee/Century Studios/Thales&Runnymede Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1310 attended in 2019.
Team 1310 had a record of 53-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 20 - 11)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 865 7902 1310 6141 5031 6513 36 37
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 5:05 PM 2405 854 7480 7013 1310 907 47 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 5870 7013 746 1310 5031 7480 49 46
Qualification 47 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 865 6009 2405 7603 1310 7723 34 74
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 6141 2405 1310 746 6977 7603 39 41
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 7052 7476 1310 4704 2706 1374 52 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 4152 5672 6859 1310 1334 1374 78 69
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 6987 7052 1305 7267 1310 5672 66 68
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 4678 1310 6632 6859 7476 3543 84 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4783 7052 7267 4069 1310 6865 38 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 1310 6514 4519 4678 4968 4914 60 67
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 2706 7267 4519 4152 1246 1310 58 82
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 75 60
Quarterfinal 5 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 74 70
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:52 PM 4152 5024 7136 1310 772 4476 80 89
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 7664 4519 854 5672 1310 1241 57 91
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 7520 4152 1241 907 7136 1310 69 70
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 1310 188 2994 4519 7520 5036 88 62
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/26 - 9:01 AM 3184 5460 271 7589 1310 3015 86 47
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 865 7902 1310 6141 5031 6513 36 37
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 5:05 PM 2405 854 7480 7013 1310 907 47 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 5870 7013 746 1310 5031 7480 49 46
Qualification 47 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 865 6009 2405 7603 1310 7723 34 74
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 6141 2405 1310 746 6977 7603 39 41
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 7052 7476 1310 4704 2706 1374 52 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 4152 5672 6859 1310 1334 1374 78 69
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 6987 7052 1305 7267 1310 5672 66 68
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 4678 1310 6632 6859 7476 3543 84 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4783 7052 7267 4069 1310 6865 38 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 1310 6514 4519 4678 4968 4914 60 67
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 2706 7267 4519 4152 1246 1310 58 82
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 75 60
Quarterfinal 5 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 74 70
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:52 PM 4152 5024 7136 1310 772 4476 80 89
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 7664 4519 854 5672 1310 1241 57 91
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:45 AM 7520 4152 1241 907 7136 1310 69 70
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 1310 188 2994 4519 7520 5036 88 62
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/26 - 9:01 AM 3184 5460 271 7589 1310 3015 86 47
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Archimedes


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 11 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1310 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 38
ONT District North Bay Event 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 132

If Team 1310 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 8/25 - 10:40 AM 1334 4939 2852 1310 7520 865 32 62
Qualification 6 Sun 8/25 - 11:29 AM 1310 771 9996 1325 5719 9995 13 59
Qualification 9 Sun 8/25 - 11:54 AM 6867 1374 1310 3683 2702 1334 78 85
Qualification 11 Sun 8/25 - 12:10 PM 9996 9994 6867 6070 1310 2702 38 66
Qualification 15 Sun 8/25 - 2:55 PM 6070 865 9995 5719 1310 3683 61 93
Qualification 18 Sun 8/25 - 3:21 PM 9994 1241 1310 7520 9995 1374 75 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 9995 1310 4939 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 2 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 84 56
Semifinal 4 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 68 17
Final 1 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 70 81
Final 2 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 66 61
Final 3 2852 6867 1374 9995 1310 4939 51 69