Team 1310 - Runnymede Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: The Red Scorpion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Thales Group/Toronto District School Board/York Lions Club/Etobicoke Optimists/Investors Group & Runnymede Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1310 attended in 2018.
Team 1310 had a record of 30-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6331 865 773 4968 4951 1310 48 293
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 11:55 AM 1305 4951 2013 5672 1310 1325 179 410
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:24 PM 4777 6331 4951 4152 1310 1305 20 387
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 1:08 PM 6865 4914 1325 6987 6331 1310 309 109
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 3:23 PM 4777 6859 6864 1310 4903 6336 178 412
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 3:58 PM 5672 6864 773 1310 4968 7200 56 357
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5039 1310 2386 1325 4777 865 278 301
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 45 Sun 3/4 - 9:41 AM 1310 7200 6865 3543 4152 6864 328 35
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 11:11 AM 1325 6323 2386 6864 1310 773 527 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 252 369
Quarterfinal 7 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 374 163
Tiebreaker 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 420 65
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4946 4618 6867 4976 854 1310 413 197
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:35 PM 1325 1360 4001 4946 5699 1310 507 263
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 12:57 PM 5699 1075 7329 1310 5031 4343 203 348
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:30 PM 6009 1310 746 188 7013 6135 251 177
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 771 6513 1310 6564 6397 6009 40 363
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:51 PM 1310 6975 5428 5031 5776 188 131 363
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:42 PM 6141 4946 771 1310 6140 4939 231 341
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:12 AM 5776 1310 6867 6141 5036 907 166 488
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:28 AM 5921 1310 1360 5519 5428 6140 465 286
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:17 AM 919 1310 7329 6564 746 4946 285 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:21 PM 907 7200 4968 5885 1310 6110 267 406
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:09 PM 1114 771 1310 6987 7013 4976 494 188
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 1310 5039 7200 1246 5596 7267 308 291
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:44 AM 6878 1310 4308 4917 6110 1114 228 467
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 7267 1310 4946 4939 4992 2609 421 225
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 865 7267 5039 1310 6987 907 418 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 388 280
Quarterfinal 7 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 410 304

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:07 AM 3770 3546 2609 1310 4939 238 412 235
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 1310 7226 3623 319 6618 6574 375 426
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:11 AM 6090 2056 3667 3038 1712 1310 393 297
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1241 1310 4472 527 1360 3550 420 310
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:42 AM 238 5172 533 5090 1310 291 379 288
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:30 AM 3098 6802 1792 4391 1310 527 366 277
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:31 PM 1310 2500 573 314 743 6911 260 396
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 3:03 PM 4531 3258 5980 2169 6090 1310 327 370
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 340 1310 1506 5090 7068 2168 453 191
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6331 865 773 4968 4951 1310 48 293
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 11:55 AM 1305 4951 2013 5672 1310 1325 179 410
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:24 PM 4777 6331 4951 4152 1310 1305 20 387
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 1:08 PM 6865 4914 1325 6987 6331 1310 309 109
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 3:23 PM 4777 6859 6864 1310 4903 6336 178 412
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 3:58 PM 5672 6864 773 1310 4968 7200 56 357
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5039 1310 2386 1325 4777 865 278 301
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 45 Sun 3/4 - 9:41 AM 1310 7200 6865 3543 4152 6864 328 35
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 11:11 AM 1325 6323 2386 6864 1310 773 527 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 252 369
Quarterfinal 7 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 374 163
Tiebreaker 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 420 65
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4946 4618 6867 4976 854 1310 413 197
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:35 PM 1325 1360 4001 4946 5699 1310 507 263
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 12:57 PM 5699 1075 7329 1310 5031 4343 203 348
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:30 PM 6009 1310 746 188 7013 6135 251 177
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 771 6513 1310 6564 6397 6009 40 363
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:51 PM 1310 6975 5428 5031 5776 188 131 363
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:42 PM 6141 4946 771 1310 6140 4939 231 341
Qualification 48 Sun 3/25 - 8:50 AM 6141 4343 6632 4618 5036 1310 274 377
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:12 AM 5776 1310 6867 6141 5036 907 166 488
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:28 AM 5921 1310 1360 5519 5428 6140 465 286
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:17 AM 919 1310 7329 6564 746 4946 285 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:21 PM 907 7200 4968 5885 1310 6110 267 406
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:09 PM 1114 771 1310 6987 7013 4976 494 188
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 1310 5039 7200 1246 5596 7267 308 291
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:44 AM 6878 1310 4308 4917 6110 1114 228 467
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 7267 1310 4946 4939 4992 2609 421 225
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 865 7267 5039 1310 6987 907 418 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 388 280
Quarterfinal 7 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 410 304

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:07 AM 3770 3546 2609 1310 4939 238 412 235
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 1310 7226 3623 319 6618 6574 375 426
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:11 AM 6090 2056 3667 3038 1712 1310 393 297
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1241 1310 4472 527 1360 3550 420 310
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:42 AM 238 5172 533 5090 1310 291 379 288
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:30 AM 3098 6802 1792 4391 1310 527 366 277
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:31 PM 1310 2500 573 314 743 6911 260 396
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 3:03 PM 4531 3258 5980 2169 6090 1310 327 370
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 340 1310 1506 5090 7068 2168 453 191
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 158
Rank: 35 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 1310 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 47
ONT District York University Event 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 72

If Team 1310 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 494
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 465
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 15 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 8/17 - 3:34 PM 4992 1334 3683 1241 1310 865 38 59
Qualification 6 Fri 8/17 - 1:49 PM 5406 1241 2852 1310 4976 1075 426 227
Qualification 8 Fri 8/17 - 2:07 PM 1310 865 1374 5406 4039 4976 298 150
Qualification 10 Fri 8/17 - 2:26 PM 6070 3683 4976 2852 1310 4039 132 404
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 17 Fri 8/17 - 4:28 PM 1310 4976 4992 4618 6867 6070 285 274
Qualification 22 Sat 8/18 - 9:25 AM 6070 1310 3571 865 4039 6867 0 0
Qualification 24 Sat 8/18 - 9:30 AM 1310 4618 3683 4976 3571 1075 0 0
Qualification 27 Sat 8/18 - 11:03 AM 1310 1374 1075 6867 1334 865 258 257
Qualification 30 Sat 8/18 - 11:34 AM 4618 1310 4992 3683 4039 1374 444 309
Qualification 34 Sat 8/18 - 12:14 PM 1334 2852 1310 2702 5406 4976 263 393
Qualification 36 Sat 8/18 - 1:37 PM 4992 4039 2702 1310 5406 865 297 390
Qualification 39 Sat 8/18 - 2:03 PM 5719 1310 5406 4039 2702 4939 289 276
Qualification 42 Sat 8/18 - 2:33 PM 2702 5719 6867 1310 1075 3571 420 67
Qualification 47 Sat 8/18 - 4:41 PM 2852 6070 4618 1241 5719 1310 390 211
Qualification 50 Sun 8/19 - 10:52 AM 4939 6867 1310 1241 2852 4976 325 140
Qualification 53 Sun 8/19 - 11:41 AM 1374 4976 1310 3571 4939 4992 415 245
Qualification 56 Sun 8/19 - 12:09 PM 5406 2702 5719 3683 1310 6070 240 309
Qualification 59 Sun 8/19 - 12:36 PM 4039 2702 1310 865 1075 4618 299 389
Qualification 63 Sun 8/19 - 1:10 PM 4618 1310 4939 2852 1374 5719 381 74
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 69 Sun 8/19 - 1:59 PM 4992 1075 5406 6867 3571 1310 403 266
Qualification 71 Sun 8/19 - 2:15 PM 1334 1075 2852 1310 5719 4992 153 413
Qualification 73 Sun 8/19 - 2:32 PM 1374 6867 1310 865 3683 4939 299 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336