Team 1311 - Kell Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Unknown

Pre-Qualified: Team 1311 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Shaheen & Company / United Technologies / GE Volunteers / Novelis / Standridge Color / Automated Logic / Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics / Kennesaw State University / University System of Georgia / Technical College System of Georgia / WIT / Best Buy / R Design Works / Kimberly-Clark / Johnnys Pizza / Nypro / Cana Communications / Modern Metals / Peterson Aluminum / Mercer University / Georgia Tech Research Institute / AM Castle / Google / Coca-Cola / 3DSYSTEMS / Alec Kumpf / Tellus Museum / Georgia Power / STEM Leadership Foundation / AIAA / Cobb EMC / Arylessence / ASME / Dow & KELL HIGH SCHOOL & KENNESAW MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL & NORTH COBB HIGH SCHOOL & SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL & WOODSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL & Etowah High School & CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 34 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1311's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Peachtree Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Peachtree Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/28 - 4:19 AM 3581 5332 1311 4941 1795 2918 2 0
Qualification 14 Sat 2/28 - 6:06 AM 3959 1311 3506 5109 2556 4188 44 10
Qualification 21 Sat 2/28 - 7:59 AM 832 4730 3581 3516 1311 233 2 1
Qualification 25 Sat 2/28 - 8:32 AM 4026 1795 1311 3329 5109 3506 26 34
Qualification 30 Sat 2/28 - 9:19 AM 4240 5536 1319 5734 1311 1912 4 6
Qualification 41 Sat 2/28 - 10:49 AM 5109 1311 1466 1369 3266 5004 66 47
Qualification 46 Sat 2/28 - 11:27 AM 3140 3635 1311 3266 3091 1002 60 52
Qualification 54 Sat 2/28 - 12:22 PM 4941 2080 1311 3140 4026 832 27 18
Qualification 57 Sun 3/1 - 4:02 AM 3344 3694 3600 5536 1311 832 74 54
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:15 AM 2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
Qualification 73 Sun 3/1 - 6:06 AM 4189 1683 3600 1648 1311 4240 105 90
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 6:12 AM 5186 2393 279 1311 3821 2010 23 36
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 6:53 AM 1311 3843 5508 3966 3783 4630 36 6
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 9:06 AM 5002 1311 4396 442 5691 4306 25 0
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 10:01 AM 5508 3844 3959 1311 4524 3856 48 52
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 11:23 AM 3675 4264 2614 1311 1002 3844 50 56
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 11:51 AM 1311 281 3201 3843 4265 547 63 71
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 12:31 PM 547 3984 1311 4524 5492 3319 57 26
Qualification 65 Sat 4/4 - 5:36 AM 3196 3227 3259 5744 1311 4740 29 21
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 6:27 AM 3319 4462 1311 3140 3824 4740 67 174
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 7:10 AM 456 2783 4576 1311 4306 3675 103 0
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2614 3824 3492 5571 3984 1311 54 90
Quarterfinal 7 456 3140 4965 5571 3984 1311 138 84

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:35 AM 58 2481 5422 5528 1311 2137 123 146
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:55 AM 48 2486 2960 5314 2191 1311 99 101
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:14 AM 1311 2950 5415 1647 2170 141 88 152
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 11:26 AM 340 2526 1311 358 624 3250 122 146
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:15 AM 5712 1311 4003 1255 2883 319 132 186
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:13 AM 5582 2930 1523 2992 141 1311 147 72
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:46 AM 5730 3824 1311 2613 3132 1806 147 197
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 7:35 AM 1311 3360 3184 1502 2587 706 117 196
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 4571 1836 2415 2122 1311 1403 105 5
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 6:27 PM 2191 1658 5072 1311 1515 5582 140 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 5 340 319 1658 3360 1311 2122 196 81

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019