Team 1311 - Kell Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1311 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: L3 Harris/DoDSTEM/Novelis/Carrier/Cobb EMC/Kennesaw State University&Kell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 19 (54%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 11:44 AM 6705 4112 6341 8577 2974 1311 23 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5109 4516 1311 8083 1683 7451 12 9
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 1683 1311 8080 7104 5109 6340 24 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4189 8736 3329 5651 4026 1311 40 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/11 - 3:38 PM 1311 6712 8866 8761 6705 7451 18 47
Qualification 29 Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1311 832 4112 8080 5900 5651 23 16
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 4:50 PM 5651 5332 7104 1311 6705 6829 14 46
Qualification 40 Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 6829 4459 8577 6341 1311 4189 23 33
Qualification 46 Fri 3/11 - 6:40 PM 1311 4459 7104 8736 1771 832 20 80
Qualification 53 Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 8577 1002 1683 3581 1311 3329 24 17
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 4026 6829 8866 1771 1311 1746 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 73 26
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 53 26

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 6905 1311 7676 8100 1771 5219 4 75
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 12:30 PM 1311 8080 1771 832 7676 5651 89 24
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 3815 5293 1795 6887 5651 1311 3 10
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 7451 832 5332 6341 1311 4509 26 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:13 PM 4516 832 6023 1311 5332 4459 17 26
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 6887 6023 6905 1311 2974 4516 13 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 4189 1311 5109 6341 3581 4026 44 29
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 7676 6340 8577 8083 1311 8865 21 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8849 6705 1311 7451 2974 4189 43 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 4188 1648 1311 4516 5219 6712 44 24
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 6340 6023 1311 5293 4188 4509 59 78
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:50 AM 5900 8736 6887 1311 8866 1795 76 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2974 4188 7451 1311 1648 4026 70 31
Quarterfinal 7 2974 4188 7451 1311 1648 4026 52 68
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 2974 4188 7451 1311 1648 4026 75 47

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/8 - 9:57 AM 1648 6919 3344 8849 1311 6712 57 24
Qualification 8 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 7315 8736 1311 6919 8849 5632 93 56
Qualification 12 Fri 4/8 - 10:46 AM 6341 1311 8866 4509 6925 8736 60 89
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:36 AM 832 4509 1311 6910 1414 6712 71 35
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 4188 1771 832 8080 7470 1311 86 49
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 1261 7315 6829 8083 1746 1311 73 65
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 1311 6919 6925 3635 4189 6705 72 59
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 3:41 PM 3635 1311 3344 1261 6341 1414 57 94
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 4:29 PM 1311 6910 2974 8083 3635 7470 76 40
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 1311 4701 5632 7315 4509 1648 56 60
Qualification 59 Sat 4/9 - 9:26 AM 8736 7451 6910 1648 1311 1414 60 78
Qualification 64 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 8849 6925 1771 1311 6340 7451 103 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 30 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1311 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 28
PCH District Carrollton Event 25
Peachtree District State Championship 27

If Team 1311 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 11:23 AM 4026 5109 1311 6340 8849 1102 25 50
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 12:30 PM 4451 1311 3635 5109 3344 2974 73 50
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 2:18 PM 1648 8865 6919 1311 3344 1261 29 54
Qualification 19 Sat 10/22 - 3:00 PM 1311 4112 5293 1002 8736 832 17 51
Qualification 22 Sat 10/22 - 3:23 PM 5293 5109 6341 8736 8865 1311 2 10
Qualification 30 Sat 10/22 - 4:26 PM 6341 1311 1002 1771 4509 3344 13 114
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 5:23 PM 8865 1746 6829 1311 2974 1414 82 83
Qualification 40 Sun 10/23 - 9:11 AM 9999 4188 1648 6829 1311 6919 47 55
Qualification 46 Sun 10/23 - 10:04 AM 1683 4451 4188 5900 8849 1311 85 34
Qualification 51 Sun 10/23 - 10:43 AM 1102 4509 1311 6705 6829 8849 49 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42