Team 1311 - Kell Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Event Horizon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1311 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Kell Robotics/Kennesaw State University/United Technologies/Gassouth/General Electric/Novelis/Komatsu/Automated Logic/Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics/Google/Yamaha /DoDSTEM/Johnnys Pizza/AM Castle/STEM Leadership Foundation/Cobb EMC/Arylessence/Dow/Check Point Software Technologies, Inc./AGCO&Kell High School&Kennesaw Mountain High School&North Cobb High School&Etowah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 6 (40%) 9 (60%) 0
Total 61 38 (62%) 23 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7451 1771 6139 1311 3344 3581 16 23
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 4459 4080 3581 5332 7883 1311 34 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 2974 1311 7060 4468 6887 3329 45 43
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4749 3815 1795 5900 1311 1002 37 51
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 4:58 PM 1311 7104 4080 4516 5132 2974 32 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 1311 4468 5219 7060 5332 7104 37 31
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:41 PM 6715 4910 1311 3344 7451 1002 60 39
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 6341 1311 6177 3815 6712 7427 29 35
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 10:28 AM 5608 6341 3344 3329 1311 4459 43 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4910 5293 7427 5132 1311 6023 56 42
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:19 PM 6944 6139 4195 4026 3091 1311 21 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3329 4749 4195 1311 6341 7104 46 47
Quarterfinal 6 3329 4749 4195 1311 6341 7104 47 41
Tiebreaker 2 3329 4749 4195 1311 6341 7104 42 40

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 5293 6325 1311 4509 1746 7076 35 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 4112 4509 5132 7076 1311 4080 45 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 1311 6341 7514 7676 5482 6944 49 34
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 6325 2415 7451 7514 1311 3815 46 50
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:19 PM 4189 4749 1311 7451 3815 4468 57 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:18 PM 6325 6341 5132 1311 5482 5109 31 61
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 9:24 AM 1311 7676 1261 4112 7449 4459 37 59
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:31 AM 6905 4459 1311 4080 5651 1771 37 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3815 6905 7676 1311 5132 1771 32 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 3329 1683 1311 4941 7449 4026 62 57
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 6:50 PM 1311 7514 832 7315 6341 5840 59 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 1746 2415 4112 1311 6887 7470 60 37
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5900 1311 5332 7883 2974 6340 64 80
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 1311 5840 7499 5651 7470 6919 64 48
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1311 3581 1746 1771 4910 1648 89 77
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 89 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 1311 6341 4112 5109 5840 4459 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 1987 6064 7635 4043 1311 5887 46 61
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM 1311 2710 1671 2714 2976 4087 79 98
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:55 AM 2714 4183 1311 4550 7787 3794 87 52
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 1477 6934 7461 6838 7447 1311 62 68
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:37 PM 1311 3616 6413 4910 4499 2441 63 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 192
Rank: 14 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1311 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 28
PCH District Forsyth District Event 44
Peachtree District State Championship 120

If Team 1311 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/2 - 10:10 AM 6905 3344 6925 7427 1311 4941 18 39
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 11 Sat 11/2 - 7:34 AM 5332 6829 4112 1311 6925 5132 47 23
Qualification 17 Sat 11/2 - 12:32 PM 5632 5900 832 1311 1683 4516 49 49
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:34 PM 6910 3635 1746 4188 1311 5632 59 27
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 3:03 PM 6905 5900 1311 2974 5293 1414 26 47
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 4:05 PM 1311 6341 1002 4910 3635 7451 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59