Team 1311 - Kell Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1311 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Kell Robotics/Kennesaw State University/United Technologies/Gassouth/General Electric/Novelis/Komatsu/Automated Logic/Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics/Google/Yamaha /DoDSTEM/Johnnys Pizza/AM Castle/STEM Leadership Foundation/Cobb EMC/Arylessence/Dow/Check Point Software Technologies, Inc./AGCO&Kell High School&Kennesaw Mountain High School&North Cobb High School&Etowah High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1311's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1311 attended in 2019.
Team 1311 had a record of 38-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:47A
7451 1771 6139 16
1311 3344 3581 23
Qualification 7
12:26P
6705 1771 1311 42
4080 6023 6177 12
Qualification 13
2:12P
4459 4080 3581 34
5332 7883 1311 35
Qualification 24
3:36P
2974 1311 7060 45
4468 6887 3329 43
Qualification 28
4:04P
4749 3815 1795 37
5900 1311 1002 51
Qualification 35
4:58P
1311 7104 4080 32
4516 5132 2974 41
Qualification 45
6:18P
1311 4468 5219 37
7060 5332 7104 31
Qualification 48
6:41P
6715 4910 1311 60
3344 7451 1002 39
Qualification 57
10:02A
6341 1311 6177 29
3815 6712 7427 35
Qualification 61
10:28A
5608 6341 3344 43
3329 1311 4459 38
Qualification 68
11:23A
4910 5293 7427 56
5132 1311 6023 42
Qualification 76
12:19P
6944 6139 4195 21
4026 3091 1311 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3329 4749 4195 46
1311 6341 7104 47
Quarterfinal 6
3329 4749 4195 47
1311 6341 7104 41
Tiebreaker 2
3329 4749 4195 42
1311 6341 7104 40


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
5293 6325 1311 35
4509 1746 7076 36
Qualification 6
11:54A
4112 4509 5132 45
7076 1311 4080 51
Qualification 12
12:45P
1311 6341 7514 49
7676 5482 6944 34
Qualification 20
2:43P
6325 2415 7451 46
7514 1311 3815 50
Qualification 22
2:56P
4189 6829 6925 24
4468 1311 2415 45
Qualification 30
3:52P
4509 5293 6325 33
1683 6829 1311 43
Qualification 33
4:19P
4189 4749 1311 57
7451 3815 4468 41
Qualification 40
5:18P
6325 6341 5132 31
1311 5482 5109 61
Qualification 42
5:32P
7451 1311 4112 58
7076 4080 4468 39
Qualification 46
9:24A
1311 7676 1261 37
4112 7449 4459 59
Qualification 55
10:31A
6905 4459 1311 37
4080 5651 1771 69
Qualification 60
11:06A
3815 6905 7676 32
1311 5132 1771 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4189 4468 5132 50
4112 1311 7451 49
Quarterfinal 6
4189 4468 5132 41
4112 1311 7451 71
Tiebreaker 2
4189 4468 5132 53
4112 1311 7451 69
Semifinal 1
1771 5109 6925 70
4112 1311 7451 48
Semifinal 3
1771 5109 6925 79
4112 1311 7451 61


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:20A
4749 5293 6829 50
4459 7427 1311 60
Qualification 14
11:01A
3329 1683 1311 62
4941 7449 4026 57
Qualification 23
6:50P
1311 7514 832 59
7315 6341 5840 54
Qualification 23
1:12P
1311 7514 832 51
7315 6341 5840 49
Qualification 27
1:40P
7451 1102 7427 72
6340 1002 1311 74
Qualification 32
2:24P
1746 2415 4112 60
1311 6887 7470 37
Qualification 45
4:01P
5293 1311 4941 59
7499 4188 6705 30
Qualification 49
4:29P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 80
Qualification 60
5:57P
1261 1002 3635 85
4468 1311 4701 54
Qualification 63
6:20P
1311 5840 7499 64
5651 7470 6919 48
Qualification 74
9:45A
1311 3581 1746 89
1771 4910 1648 77
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 89
11:34A
1311 6341 4112 70
5109 5840 4459 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 832 1261 81
1683 3635 3581 78
Quarterfinal 6
1311 832 1261 91
1683 3635 3581 77
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 86
1311 832 1261 77
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 90
1311 832 1261 63


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:18A
1987 6064 7635 46
4043 1311 5887 61
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 56
8:22A
1311 7451 5022 64
6814 4192 6919 48
Qualification 67
9:55A
2714 4183 1311 87
4550 7787 3794 52
Qualification 73
10:33A
2357 5700 59 82
1311 6704 6934 55
Qualification 80
11:37A
1477 6934 7461 62
6838 7447 1311 68
Qualification 100
3:37P
1311 3616 6413 63
4910 4499 2441 70
Qualification 109
4:44P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 3824 1311 80
5803 1671 3663 79
Quarterfinal 7
3476 3824 1311 72
5803 6919 3663 73
Tiebreaker 3
3476 3824 1311 38
5803 6919 3663 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:47A
7451 1771 6139 16
1311 3344 3581 23
Qualification 7
12:26P
6705 1771 1311 42
4080 6023 6177 12
Qualification 13
2:12P
4459 4080 3581 34
5332 7883 1311 35
Qualification 24
3:36P
2974 1311 7060 45
4468 6887 3329 43
Qualification 28
4:04P
4749 3815 1795 37
5900 1311 1002 51
Qualification 35
4:58P
1311 7104 4080 32
4516 5132 2974 41
Qualification 45
6:18P
1311 4468 5219 37
7060 5332 7104 31
Qualification 48
6:41P
6715 4910 1311 60
3344 7451 1002 39
Qualification 57
10:02A
6341 1311 6177 29
3815 6712 7427 35
Qualification 61
10:28A
5608 6341 3344 43
3329 1311 4459 38
Qualification 68
11:23A
4910 5293 7427 56
5132 1311 6023 42
Qualification 76
12:19P
6944 6139 4195 21
4026 3091 1311 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3329 4749 4195 46
1311 6341 7104 47
Quarterfinal 6
3329 4749 4195 47
1311 6341 7104 41
Tiebreaker 2
3329 4749 4195 42
1311 6341 7104 40

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
5293 6325 1311 35
4509 1746 7076 36
Qualification 6
11:54A
4112 4509 5132 45
7076 1311 4080 51
Qualification 12
12:45P
1311 6341 7514 49
7676 5482 6944 34
Qualification 20
2:43P
6325 2415 7451 46
7514 1311 3815 50
Qualification 22
2:56P
4189 6829 6925 24
4468 1311 2415 45
Qualification 30
3:52P
4509 5293 6325 33
1683 6829 1311 43
Qualification 33
4:19P
4189 4749 1311 57
7451 3815 4468 41
Qualification 40
5:18P
6325 6341 5132 31
1311 5482 5109 61
Qualification 42
5:32P
7451 1311 4112 58
7076 4080 4468 39
Qualification 46
9:24A
1311 7676 1261 37
4112 7449 4459 59
Qualification 55
10:31A
6905 4459 1311 37
4080 5651 1771 69
Qualification 60
11:06A
3815 6905 7676 32
1311 5132 1771 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4189 4468 5132 50
4112 1311 7451 49
Quarterfinal 6
4189 4468 5132 41
4112 1311 7451 71
Tiebreaker 2
4189 4468 5132 53
4112 1311 7451 69
Semifinal 1
1771 5109 6925 70
4112 1311 7451 48
Semifinal 3
1771 5109 6925 79
4112 1311 7451 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:20A
4749 5293 6829 50
4459 7427 1311 60
Qualification 14
11:01A
3329 1683 1311 62
4941 7449 4026 57
Qualification 23
6:50P
1311 7514 832 59
7315 6341 5840 54
Qualification 23
1:12P
1311 7514 832 51
7315 6341 5840 49
Qualification 27
1:40P
7451 1102 7427 72
6340 1002 1311 74
Qualification 32
2:24P
1746 2415 4112 60
1311 6887 7470 37
Qualification 45
4:01P
5293 1311 4941 59
7499 4188 6705 30
Qualification 49
4:29P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 80
Qualification 60
5:57P
1261 1002 3635 85
4468 1311 4701 54
Qualification 63
6:20P
1311 5840 7499 64
5651 7470 6919 48
Qualification 74
9:45A
1311 3581 1746 89
1771 4910 1648 77
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 89
11:34A
1311 6341 4112 70
5109 5840 4459 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 832 1261 81
1683 3635 3581 78
Quarterfinal 6
1311 832 1261 91
1683 3635 3581 77
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 86
1311 832 1261 77
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 90
1311 832 1261 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:18A
1987 6064 7635 46
4043 1311 5887 61
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 56
8:22A
1311 7451 5022 64
6814 4192 6919 48
Qualification 67
9:55A
2714 4183 1311 87
4550 7787 3794 52
Qualification 73
10:33A
2357 5700 59 82
1311 6704 6934 55
Qualification 80
11:37A
1477 6934 7461 62
6838 7447 1311 68
Qualification 100
3:37P
1311 3616 6413 63
4910 4499 2441 70
Qualification 109
4:44P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 3824 1311 80
5803 1671 3663 79
Quarterfinal 7
3476 3824 1311 72
5803 6919 3663 73
Tiebreaker 3
3476 3824 1311 38
5803 6919 3663 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 192
Rank: 14 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1311 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 28
PCH District Forsyth District Event 44
Peachtree District State Championship 120

If Team 1311 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:10A
6905 3344 6925 18
7427 1311 4941 39
Qualification 9
11:17A
3635 4026 1311 70
4941 4468 1102 35
Qualification 11
7:34A
5332 6829 4112 47
1311 6925 5132 23
Qualification 17
12:32P
5632 5900 832 49
1311 1683 4516 49
Qualification 26
2:34P
6910 3635 1746 59
4188 1311 5632 27
Qualification 30
3:03P
6905 5900 1311 26
2974 5293 1414 47
Qualification 38
4:05P
1311 6341 1002 41
4910 3635 7451 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
1311 4910 1683 68
1414 1746 832 59
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.